Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Rigon, Janaina Ideli
dc.date.issued: 2023-08-24
dc.description.abstract: The present research is linked to the remembering of African memory and identity in the remaining quilombo community "São Miguel," located in the municipality of Restinga Sêca, which is an integral part of the Fourth Colony UNESCO World Geopark. Since the Federal Constitution of 1988, quilombola communities have conquered visibility, providing Afro-Brazilian descendants with a prominent place in the Brazilian political and social scene. In this context, the study and understanding of the main legislations are of importance to the people residing in the remaining quilombo community "São Miguel" and other localities. This research was developed in the Cultural Heritage Postgraduate Program at the Federal University of Santa Maria, in the area and research line of History and Cultural Heritage. It is anchored in a qualitative and quantitative approach, including bibliographic research, data collection, interviews with women/mothers/grandmothers from the locality, photographic records, maps, among others. Linking the theme of the quilombo community in the municipality of Restinga Sêca/RS to its historical, social, and cultural context, as well as to material and immaterial heritage and belonging to a Geopark. The product of this study is a toy, the Abayomi doll, which was produced with the students of the preschool classes A and B of the Municipal Elementary School Manuel Albino Carvalho, located in the study community and distributed among them, as well as a book with a step-by-step guide on making the Abayomi doll.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Identidadepor
dc.subject: Memóriapor
dc.subject: Quilombo “São Miguel”por
dc.subject: Boneca Abayomipor
dc.subject: Identityeng
dc.subject: Memoryeng
dc.subject: Abayomi dolleng
dc.title: Memória e identidade da comunidade remanescente de quilombo “São Miguel” representada na boneca Abayomipor
dc.title.alternative: Memory and identity of the remaining quilombo community "São Miguel" represented in the Abayomi dolleng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa está vinculada ao rememorar da memória e identidade africana na comunidade remanescente de quilombo “São Miguel”, localizada no município de Restinga Sêca, o qual é parte integrante do Quarta Colônia Geoparque Mundial da UNESCO. Desde a Constituição Federal em 1988, as comunidades quilombolas conquistaram visibilidade, proporcionando aos descendentes afro-brasileiros um lugar de destaque no cenário político e social brasileiro. Nesse contexto, o estudo e compreensão das principais legislações são de importância às pessoas que residem na comunidade remanescente de quilombo “São Miguel” e demais localidades. Esta pesquisa foi desenvolvida no Programa de Pós-Graduação em Patrimônio Cultural da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, na área e linha de pesquisa em História e Patrimônio Cultural. Se ancorando numa abordagem qualitativa e quantitativa, tendo, como realização, a pesquisa bibliográfica, coleta de dados, entrevistas com mulheres/mães/avós da localidade, registros fotográficos, mapas, dentre outras. Vinculando a temática da comunidade quilombola, do município de Restinga Sêca/RS em seu contexto histórico, social e cultural, ao patrimônio material e imaterial e pertencimento a um Geoparque. O produto deste estudo é um brinquedo, a boneca Abayomi, o qual foi produzido com os alunos das turmas do pré-escolar A e B da Escola Municipal de Ensino Fundamental Manuel Albino Carvalho, localizada na comunidade do estudo e distribuídas entre eles, bem como um livro com o passo a passo de confecção da boneca Abayomi.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Santos, Julio Ricardo Quevedo dos
dc.contributor.referee1: Borin, Marta Rosa
dc.contributor.referee2: Marin, Diosen
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Históriapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Patrimônio Culturalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanaspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International