dc.contributor.advisor | Witter, Nikelen Acosta | |
dc.creator | Rembold, Lucas Dias | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-12-11 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2023-12-11 | |
dc.description | Trabalho de conclusão de curso (graduação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas, Curso de História Bacharelado, RS, 2023 | por |
dc.description.abstract | The present work aims to explore the discussion of Russian nationalism through the nationalist organization "Military Union of Russia," known by the acronym ROVS. ROVS sees itself as the last remaining organization of the White Movement from the Russian Civil War. The White Movement opposed the Bolshevik movement during the 1918-1922 civil war and was defeated by the Bolsheviks, who established the USSR in 1922. Until 1991, the White Movement remained restricted to the community of exiled Russians. With the end of the USSR, the White Movement could return to Russia and is now part of the ongoing ideological competition in the country. To support the proposed debate, the ideological manifesto of the organization, released in 2015, will be analyzed. In addition to analyzing this manifesto, it will be debated together with publications from the organization's online newspaper, called "Rol Call." Using Laurence Bardin's discourse analysis method, to elucidate which discourses the organization propagates in modern times, and how they relate to the challenges faced in contemporary Russia. The publications will be examined in terms of how the ideological points of the manifesto are being “put forward” by the organization and their relation to present issues in Russia. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | ROVS | por |
dc.subject | Rússia | por |
dc.subject | Nacionalismo | por |
dc.subject | Século XXI | por |
dc.subject | Discurso | por |
dc.subject | Etnia | por |
dc.subject | ROVS | eng |
dc.subject | Nationalism | eng |
dc.subject | XXI Century | eng |
dc.subject | Discourse | eng |
dc.subject | Ethnics | eng |
dc.title | A “ROVS” no Século XXI e o discurso nacionalista russo | por |
dc.title.alternative | The “ROVS” in the XXI Century and the russian nationalist discurse | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduação | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil. | por |
dc.degree.graduation | História Bacharelado. | por |
dc.description.resumo | organização nacionalista “União Militar da Rússia” conhecida pela sigla ROVS. A ROVS se entende como a última organização ainda remanescente do Movimento Branco da guerra civil na Rússia. O Movimento Branco combateu ao movimento Bolchevique durante a guerra civil 1918-1922 e foram derrotados pelos Bolcheviques que estabeleceram a URSS em 1922. Até 1991, o Movimento Branco ficou apenas restrito à comunidade de russos exilados. Com o fim da URSS, o Movimento Branco pode retornar a Rússia, e agora faz parte da competição ideológica presente no país. Para embasar o debate proposto, será analisado o manifesto ideológico da organização, lançado em 2015. Além da análise desse manifesto se fará a articulação do mesmo com as publicações do periódico online da organização, chamado “O Alarde”. Utilizando-se do método de análise de discurso de Laurence Bardin, buscar-se-á explicitar quais discursos a organização propaga nos tempos modernos, e quais suas relações com os problemas enfrentados na Rússia contemporânea. As publicações serão analisadas tendo em vista como os pontos ideológicos do manifesto estão sendo “avançados” pela organização nas presentes questões na Rússia. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::PSICOLOGIA::PSICOLOGIA DO TRABALHO E ORGANIZACIONAL | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |