dc.creator | Lima, Thiane Kist de | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-12-06 | |
dc.description.abstract | The landscape is an element configured by biophysical and cultural dynamics, where the main transformative agent is the human being. The river, in turn, can be considered as one of the structuring elements of the landscape that suffers most from the artificialization caused by human action. Given this, initially, this research proposes to explore the landscape of the municipality of Roque Gonzales-RS, considering the influence of the implementation of the Passo São João Hydroelectric Plant in its territory, through a brief temporal analysis
– before and after the project. Subsequently, the landscape units will be identified and the attributes of the municipality's landscape will be characterized, evolving the understanding of its potentialities and weaknesses. With the use of geotechnology tools, the landscape will be spatialized, and based on multi-criteria analysis methodologies and the analytical classification process, the emerging environmental fragility of the study landscape will be released. Finally, the results of the multimethods will be triangulated for analysis and development of guidelines. This study seeks to provide subsidies for the preparation of catalogs and landscape charts for the municipality, and also for the ecological planning of the landscape. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Transformações da paisagem | por |
dc.subject | Influência antrópica | por |
dc.subject | Unidades de paisagem | por |
dc.subject | Planejamento ecológico da paisagem | por |
dc.subject | Landscape transformations | eng |
dc.subject | Anthropogenic influence | eng |
dc.subject | Landscape units | eng |
dc.subject | Ecological landscape planning | eng |
dc.title | Caracterização da paisagem do município de Roque Gonzales-RS: potencialidades e fragilidades | por |
dc.title.alternative | Characterization of the landscape of the municipality of Roque Gonzales-RS: potentials and weaknesses | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A paisagem é um elemento configurado por dinâmicas biofísicas e culturais, onde o principal agente transformador é o ser humano. O rio, por sua vez, pode ser considerado como um dos elementos estruturadores da paisagem que mais sofre com a artificialização provocada pela ação antrópica. Diante disso, inicialmente, a presente pesquisa se propõe a explorar a paisagem do município de Roque Gonzales-RS, considerando a influência da implantação da Usina Hidrelétrica Passo São João em seu território, através de uma breve análise temporal – antes e depois do empreendimento. Posteriormente, serão identificadas as unidades de paisagem e realizar-se-á a caracterização dos atributos da paisagem do município, visando a compreensão de suas potencialidades e fraquezas. Com a utilização de ferramentas de geotecnologias, a paisagem será espacializada, e com base em metodologias de análise multicritério e do processo de hierarquia analítica, será diagnosticada a fragilidade ambiental emergente da paisagem de estudo. Por fim, serão triangulados os resultados dos multimétodos para análise e elaboração de diretrizes. Com o presente estudo busca-se fornecer subsídios para a elaboração de catálogos e carta da Paisagem do município, e também para o planejamento ecológico da paisagem. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pippi, Luis Guilherme Aita | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Weiss, Raquel | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Nummer, Andrea Valli | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Cocozza, Glauco de Paula | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Arquitetura e Urbanismo | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Arquitetura, Urbanismo e Paisagismo | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ARQUITETURA E URBANISMO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Tecnologia | por |