dc.creator | Machado, Guilherme Fortes | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-12-06 | |
dc.description.abstract | In Brazil, Primary Health Care has advanced concerning population coverage and has presented itself as a proposal against the hegemonic private medical care model. However, the
Family Health Strategy, as a gateway for people into the Unified Health System (SUS), still has presented several issues related to its implementation, such as: worse performance in rural areas. In this regard, Primary Care must be based on humanized and collaborative practices which promote better quality in the Unified Health System, emphasis on universality, equity and comprehensiveness, with health planning as a guide for taking actions. The research aims at analyzing the strategies planned and implemented by the municipalities of Health Region
20 – Rota da Produção, with the purpose of qualifying the Integrality attribute, focusing on the rural population. This is a cross-sectional mixed method study. The study participants are health professionals who work in the primary care network in the municipalities of Health
Region 20 - Rota da Produção, which composes the 15th Regional Health Coordination. The first moment of generating quantitative data was the assessment instrument applied for primary care proposed by Starfield, the second stage consisted in documentary research, having the analysis of current Municipal Health Plans (2022-2025), in order to contextualize how municipalities plan and structure actions related to the health of the Rural Population.
The qualitative phase began with the analysis of data from the first stage, when the Focus
Group technique was used with the managers from the Region. Quantitative data were subjected to statistical analysis. To interpret the qualitative data, the content analysis proposed by Bardin was used. The results obtained showed that, concerning the view of health professionals who work in Primary Health Care in the municipalities of Region 20, the attribute comprehensiveness – available services obtained a high score. The sensitivity analysis of Municipal Health Plans demonstrated that, although inserted in a scenario marked by the presence of rural areas, there is no planning of strategies aimed at ensuring comprehensive health services for the population living in the countryside. The focus group analysis disclosed the causes: the lack of awarness of the differences between rural and urban, caused by the regional constitution of small municipalities; lack of team and user engagement in the planning process. In this study, the fragility of policy and resource management was found, attesting the fragility of municipalities in conducting autonomy the management process based on SUS guidelines and principles, in relation to the context and the rural population. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Integralidade em saúde | por |
dc.subject | Planejamento em saúde | por |
dc.subject | Gestão em saúde | por |
dc.subject | Planos e programas de saúde | por |
dc.subject | Política de saúde | por |
dc.subject | Atenção primária à saúde | por |
dc.subject | Integrality in health | eng |
dc.subject | Health planning | eng |
dc.subject | Health management | eng |
dc.subject | Health plans and programs | eng |
dc.subject | Health policy | eng |
dc.subject | Primary health care | eng |
dc.title | Estratégias planejadas e implementadas pelos municípios da região de saúde 20: uma análise do planejamento de saúde para a população do campo | por |
dc.title.alternative | Strategies planned and implemented by the municipalities of health region 20: an analysis of health planning for the countryside population | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | No Brasil, a Atenção Primária à Saúde avançou em termos de cobertura populacional e se apresenta como uma proposta contra ao modelo médico assistencial privatista hegemônico.
Contudo, a Estratégia de Saúde da Família como porta de entrada das pessoas no Sistema
Único de Saúde ainda apresenta diversos problemas relativos à sua implantação, como: pior desempenho em áreas rurais. Neste sentido, a Atenção Primária deve estar pautada em práticas humanizadas e colaborativas que promovam a melhoria da qualidade no Sistema
Único de Saúde, com ênfase na universalidade, equidade e integralidade, tendo o planejamento em saúde como norteador das ações. A pesquisa objetiva analisar as estratégias planejadas e implementadas pelos municípios da Região de Saúde 20 – Rota da Produção, com o propósito de qualificar o atributo Integralidade, com foco na população rural. Trata-se de um estudo transversal de método misto. Os participantes do estudo são profissionais de saúde que atuam na rede de atenção primária nos municípios da Região de Saúde 20 - Rota da
Produção, que compõem a 15ª Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde. O primeiro momento da geração dos dados quantitativos foi aplicado o instrumento de avaliação da atenção primária proposto por Starfield, segundo momento consistiu em pesquisa documental, com a análise dos Planos Municipais de Saúde vigentes (2022-2025), a fim de contextualizar como os municípios planejam e estruturam ações referentes à saúde da População Rural. A fase qualitativa iniciou a partir da análise dos dados da primeira etapa, quando foi utilizada a técnica de Grupo Focal com os gestores da Região. Os dados quantitativos foram submetidos à análise estatística. Para interpretação dos dados qualitativos foi utilizado a análise de conteúdo proposta por Bardin. Os resultados obtidos demonstraram que, na visão dos
Profissionais de saúde que atuam na Atenção Primária à saúde dos municípios da Região 20, o atributo integralidade – serviços disponíveis teve escore alto. A análise da sensibilidade dos
Planos Municipais de Saúde demonstrou que, embora inseridos em um cenário marcado pela presença do rural, não há o planejamento de estratégias que visem assegurar a integralidade dos serviços de saúde para a população residente no campo. A análise do grupo focal revelou como causas, o não reconhecimento das diferenças entre rural e urbano, ocasionado pela constituição regional de municípios de pequeno porte; falta de participação da equipe e dos usuários no processo de planejamento. Neste estudo, constatou-se a fragilidade da gestão das políticas e dos recursos, atestando a fragilidade dos municípios em conduzirem com autonomia o processo de gestão pautado nas diretrizes e princípios do SUS, em relação ao contexto e a população rural. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Soder, Rafael Marcelo | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Fontana, Darielli Gindri Resta | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Silva, Luiz Anildo Anacleto da | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | De Carli , Patrícia | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Vendruscolo, Carine | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Enfermagem | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Saúde e Ruralidade | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | UFSM Palmeira das Missões | por |