dc.creator | Figueiredo, Laura Cesar | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-12-11 | |
dc.description.abstract | The dissertation's primary objective was to adapt a Cognitive-Behavioral Therapy (CBT) intervention for insomnia, specifically for online delivery in a single-session format, tailored to individual needs, and to assess its feasibility. Three studies were conducted to address the research question: "Is a single-session online CBT-I program a viable treatment option?" Study
1 entailed a systematic review of online CBT practices for insomnia, with the aim of comprehensively delineating the constituent components of this therapeutic approach. In Study 2, the adaptation of the intervention to an online, single-session format was executed, alongside the development of a Therapist Manual designed as a practical guide for professional implementation. Study 3 involved the application of the intervention that had been refined in Study 2, followed by an evaluation of its feasibility. The findings indicated that the online, single-session intervention exhibits potential as an accessible, scalable, and effective treatment modality. Nonetheless, it is imperative to emphasize the necessity for further investigations featuring larger sample sizes and comprehensive training for healthcare professionals to corroborate these promising outcomes. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Transtorno de insônia | por |
dc.subject | Intervenção on-line | por |
dc.subject | Terapia de sessão única | por |
dc.subject | Terapia cognitivo-comportamental para insônia | por |
dc.subject | Insomnia disorder | eng |
dc.subject | Online intervention | eng |
dc.subject | Single-session therapy | eng |
dc.subject | Cognitive behavioral therapy for insomnia | eng |
dc.title | Terapia cognitivo-comportamental on-line de sessão única para insônia: adaptação e viabilidade | por |
dc.title.alternative | Online single-session cognitive behavioral therapy for insomnia: adaptation and feasibility | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A dissertação teve como objetivo adaptar uma intervenção de Terapia Cognitivo- Comportamental (TCC) para Insônia, on-line, de sessão única, de caráter individual e dirigido, e avaliar sua viabilidade. Foram desenvolvidos três estudos relacionados ao problema de pesquisa: um programa on-line de TCC-I de sessão única é uma forma viável de tratamento? O Estudo 1 foi uma revisão sistemática sobre as práticas de TCC para Insônia on-line, para um mapeamento das intervenções que compõem o tratamento. No estudo 2, foi adaptada a intervenção para o formato on-line e de sessão única, bem como realizada a criação do Manual do Terapeuta, como guia para a prática profissional. No Estudo 3, foi aplicada a intervenção elaborada no Estudo 2 e avaliada sua viabilidade. Foi encontrado que a intervenção realizada de forma on-line, em sessão única, possui potencial para ser um tratamento acessível, com escalabilidade e efetivo, no entanto, são necessários estudos com uma amostra maior e um treinamento mais extenso com os profissionais. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Oliveira, Clarissa Tochetto de | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Siqueira, Aline Cardoso | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Piccoloto, Luciane Benvegnú | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Psicologia | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::PSICOLOGIA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |