Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Debastiani, Fabiane
dc.date.issued: 2024-04-04
dc.description.abstract: The (re)knowledge of the territory contributes to intervene in cases of violence against women. This study aimed to analyze the notifications of violence against women living in rural, urban and periurban contexts in the Information System of Notifiable Diseases and the understanding of professionals in completing the notification form. The secondary objectives are: To characterize cases of violence against women living in rural notified in the Information System of Notifiable Diseases between 2012 and 2020 in the municipalities of the 15th Regional Health of the State of Rio Grande do Sul; To identify the understanding of health professionals in completing notifications in cases of violence against women living in rural, urban and periuban contexts. To analyze the interconnections between health notifications and the practice of professionals in cases of violence against women living in rural, urban and periurban contexts. A mixed, sequential and explanatory study was performed (Quan->QUAL). A cross-sectional quantitative study with data collection in SINAN regarding violence against women from 2012 to 2020 in the 26 municipalities of the 15th Regional Health Coordination of the State of Rio Grande do Sul. Data were analyzed using descriptive and inferential statistics in the statistical software SPSS, version 22.0, considering the 'zone of occurrence' as a dependent variable The Fisher’s Exact Test and Pearson's chi-square were used in the categorical variables and the Mann-Whitney U test in the noncategorical variables with significance level of 5%. Qualitative exploratory, participatory and intervention study in two municipalities with higher number of notifications. Six focus groups guided data collection as follows: Health surveillance; Violence against women; and Health notifications. The data analysis followed the Content Analysis proposed by Bardin. And the approximation of the data was performed through Joint-display. The study was approved by opinion 5.849.103. The notifications were distributed between 2012 and 2020 (n=1125); it is revealed Palmeira das Missões (n=217) in the urban and Redeemer (n=107) in the rural; women between 20 and 29 years (n=274/24.4%), white (n=818/72.7%), incomplete elementary school (n=369/34.2%), married area of occurrence (n=660/58.7%). In the qualitative, categories of analysis are emphasized in relation to the identification and typing of violence, challenges and realization of notification and the system of registration, communication between services and sectors, and actions of violence surveillance. There was convergence in population numbers and registration of violence, schooling, marital status, sexual violence, boyfriend or child as an aggressor and divergence in the race variable. Expected with this study to give the necessary visibility for the development of strategies that increase notification.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Vigilância em saúde públicapor
dc.subject: Sistemas de informação em saúdepor
dc.subject: Violência contra a mulherpor
dc.subject: Saúde da população ruralpor
dc.subject: Enfermagempor
dc.subject: Public health surveillanceeng
dc.subject: Health information systemseng
dc.subject: Violence against womeneng
dc.subject: Rural population healtheng
dc.subject: Nursingeng
dc.title: Notificações de violência contra mulheres em contextos rurais, urbanos e periurbanos: estudo de método mistopor
dc.title.alternative: Reports of violence against women in rural, urban and periurban cotexts: mixed method studyeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O (re)conhecimento do território contribui para intervir nos casos de violência contra as mulheres. Este estudo objetivou analisar as notificações de violência contra mulheres que vivem em contextos rural, urbano e periurbano no Sistema de Informação de Agravos de Notificação e a compreensão dos profissionais no preenchimento da ficha de notificação. Os objetivos secundários são: Caracterizar os casos de violência contra as mulheres que vivem em contexto rural, urbano e periurbano notificadas no Sistema de Informação de Agravos de Notificação entre os anos de 2012 e 2020 nos municípios da 15ª Regional de Saúde do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul; Identificar a compreensão dos profissionais de saúde no preenchimento das notificações em casos de violência contra as mulheres que vivem em contexto rural, urbano e periubano. Analisar as interconexões entre as notificações de saúde e a prática dos profissionais nos casos de violência contra as mulheres que vivem em contexto rural, urbano e periurbano. Realizou-se um estudo misto, sequencial e explanatório (quan->QUAL). Estudo quantitativo transversal com a coleta de dados no SINAN referente a violência contra as mulheres no período de 2012 até 2020 nos 26 municípios da 15ª Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul. Os dados foram analisados por meio de estatística descritiva e inferencial no software estatístico SPSS, versão 22.0, considerando a ‘zona de ocorrência’ como variável dependente O Teste Exato de Fisher e Qui-quadrado de Pearson foram utilizados nas variáveis categóricas e o Teste U de Mann-Whitney nas variáveis não categóricas com Nível de significância de 5%. O Estudo qualitativo exploratório, participativo e de intervenção em dois municípios com maior quantitativo de notificações. Seis grupos focais orientaram a coleta de dados nas temáticas: Vigilância em saúde; Violência contra as mulheres; e Notificações de saúde. A análise de dados seguiu a Análise de Conteúdo proposta por Bardin. E a aproximação dos dados foi realizada através de Joint-display. O Estudo foi aprovado pelo parecer 5.849.103. As notificações foram distribuídas entre 2012 e 2020 (n=1125); revela-se Palmeira das Missões (n=217) no urbano e Redentora (n=107) no rural; mulheres entre 20 a 29 anos (n=274/24,4%), brancas (n=818/72,7%), ensino fundamental incompleto (n=369/34,2%), casadas (n=432/41,3%) e o urbano como zona de ocorrência (n=660/58,7%). Na qualitativa enfatiza-se categorias de análise frente a identificação e tipificação da violência, desafios e realização da notificação e o sistema de registro, comunicação entre serviços e setores, e as ações de vigilância à violência. Houve convergência nos números populacionais e registro da violência, escolaridade, situação conjugal, violência sexual, namorado ou filho como agressor e divergência na variável de raça. Espera-se com este estudo dar a visibilidade necessária para o desenvolvimento de estratégias que incrementem a notificação.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Ethel Bastos da
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Andrade, Andressa de
dc.contributor.referee1: Ceccon, Roger Flores
dc.contributor.referee2: Arboit, Jaqueline
dc.contributor.referee3: Costa, Marta Cocco da
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Saúde e Ruralidadepor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDEpor
dc.publisher.unidade: UFSM Palmeira das Missõespor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International