dc.creator: Zubiaurre, Priscila de Melo
dc.date.issued: 2024-02-09
dc.description.abstract: In the scenario after the Brazilian Psychiatric Reform, the Singular Therapeutic Project is characterized as an important care strategy in Psychosocial Care Centers, as it prioritizes reception, the formation of a bond between user-service and co-responsibility between the people involved in the act of care . On the other hand, it is known that there are weaknesses in understanding the instrument, which may imply sharing care, co-responsibility and co-management of the instrument. The general objective of this research is to analyze the actions of the Singular Therapeutic Project in a Psychosocial Care Center in relation to the intentions of professionals and the expectations of users. For this, the theoretical and methodological framework of Alfred Schütz's Social Phenomenology was used. Thus, this is a phenomenological study, in the light of Alfred Schütz's Social Phenomenology, on the reciprocity of perspectives of professionals and users of a Psychosocial Care Center. It occurred in a Psychosocial Care Center for Alcohol and Other Drugs in a municipality in the northern region of the State of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil. For its development, Resolution nº 466/12 was observed. Initially, the approach and setting in the research scenario took place in March 2023. Subsequently, data production began using phenomenological interviews, individually, from April to August 2023. 13 participants participated health professionals and 13 users of the Psychosocial Care Center for Alcohol and Other Drugs. To analyze the data, the steps mentioned and suggested by Social Phenomenology researchers were used. The intersubjective relationship established between health professionals and users of the Alcohol and Other Drugs Psychosocial Care Center revealed the typical actions of the Singular Therapeutic Project in this scenario. And, through the analysis of the professionals' intentionality and the users' expectations, it was possible to understand the reciprocity of perspectives regarding the actions of the Singular Therapeutic Project developed by the professionals. Thus, through a comprehensive analysis of what was experienced, it was learned that professionals and users share the perception of most of the actions of the Singular Therapeutic Project, except: team meetings; and co-responsibility/autonomy in treatment. It was revealed that the intentions of professionals and the expectations of users regarding the actions of the Singular Therapeutic Project converge only with regard to rehabilitation/social reintegration. Social Phenomenology contributed to the identification of the actions of the Singular Therapeutic Project developed by professionals who work in mental health, more specifically, in alcohol and other drug policies. As a theoretical and methodological reference, it makes it possible to contour the hegemonic and asylum care model in mental health. Furthermore, it is believed that the research contributed to the identification of challenges and potential faced by health professionals and users of psychoactive substances, in the context of the Psychosocial Care Center for Alcohol and Other Drugs.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Saúde mentalpor
dc.subject: Projeto terapêutico singularpor
dc.subject: Transtornos relacionados ao uso de substânciaspor
dc.subject: Usuários de drogaspor
dc.subject: Centros de tratamento de abuso de substânciaspor
dc.subject: Mental healtheng
dc.subject: Singular therapeutic projecteng
dc.subject: Substance-related disorderseng
dc.subject: Drug userseng
dc.subject: Substance abuse treatment centerseng
dc.title: Projeto terapêutico singular: perspectivas de usuários e profissionais de um Centro de Atenção Psicossocialpor
dc.title.alternative: Singular therapeutic project: perspectives of users and professionals of a Psychosocial Care Centereng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: No cenário após Reforma Psiquiátrica brasileira, o Projeto Terapêutico Singular caracteriza-se como uma importante estratégia de cuidado nos Centro de Atenção Psicossocial, pois prioriza o acolhimento, a formação de vínculo entre usuário-serviço e a corresponsabilização entre as pessoas envolvidas no ato de cuidar. Em contrapartida sabe-se que há fragilidades na compreensão sobre o instrumento, o que pode implicar no compartilhamento do cuidado, na corresponsabilização e na cogestão do instrumento. A presente pesquisa tem como objetivo geral analisar as ações do Projeto Terapêutico Singular em Centro de Atenção Psicossocial em relação às intenções de profissionais e às expectativas de usuários. Para isso, utilizou-se o referencial teórico e metodológico da Fenomenologia Social de Alfred Schütz. Assim, trata-se de um estudo fenomenológico, à luz da Fenomenologia Social de Alfred Schütz, sobre a reciprocidade de perspectivas de profissionais e usuários de um Centro de Atenção Psicossocial. Ocorreu em um Centro de Atenção Psicossocial Álcool e Outras Drogas de um município da região norte do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil. Para o seu desenvolvimento, foi observada a Resolução nº 466/12. Inicialmente, realizou-se a aproximação e ambientação no cenário de pesquisa no mês de março de 2023. Posteriormente, iniciou-se a produção de dados utilizando-se entrevista fenomenológica, de forma individual, no período de abril a agosto de 2023. Participaram 13 profissionais de saúde e 13 usuários do Centro de Atenção Psicossocial Álcool e Outras Drogas. Para análise dos dados, foram utilizados os passos referidos e sugeridos por pesquisadores da Fenomenologia Social. A relação intersubjetiva estabelecida entre profissionais de saúde e usuários do Centro de Atenção Psicossocial Álcool e Outras Drogas revelou o típico das ações do Projeto Terapêutico Singular neste cenário. E, por meio da análise da intencionalidade dos profissionais e das expectativas dos usuários, foi possível apreender a reciprocidade de perspectivas acerca das ações do Projeto Terapêutico Singular desenvolvido pelos profissionais. Assim, por meio da análise compreensiva do vivido, apreendeu-se que profissionais e usuários compartilham da percepção sobre a maioria das ações do Projeto Terapêutico Singular, exceto: reuniões de equipe; e corresponsabilização/autonomia no tratamento. Desvelou-se que as intenções dos profissionais e as expectativas dos usuários quanto às ações do Projeto Terapêutico Singular convergem apenas no que diz respeito a reabilitação/reinserção social. A Fenomenologia Social contribuiu para a identificação das ações do Projeto Terapêutico Singular desenvolvido pelos profissionais que atuam na saúde mental, mais especificamente, nas políticas de álcool e outras drogas. Enquanto referencial teórico e metodológico, viabiliza o contorno do modelo de cuidado hegemônico e manicomial em saúde mental. Ademais, acredita-se que a pesquisa contribuiu para a identificação de desafios e potencialidades enfrentados pelos profissionais de saúde e pelos usuários de substâncias psicoativas, no contexto do Centro de Atenção Psicossocial Álcool e Outras Drogas.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Siqueira, Daiana Foggiato de
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Tisott, Zaira Letícia
dc.contributor.referee1: Oliveira, Márcia Aparecida Ferreira de
dc.contributor.referee2: Barroso, Tereza Maria Mendes Diniz de Andrade
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagempor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências da Saúdepor