dc.creator | Bolzan, Alexandre Galina | |
dc.date.issued | 2007-12-17 | |
dc.identifier.citation | BOLZAN, Alexandre Galina. Strategic administraction and the managerial competences in the administrative structure of the organizations. 2007. 112 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Administração) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2007. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This work presents an analysis of the managerial competences of the Administrative Managers of 2 located companies in the municipal district of Santa Maria, State of Rio Grande do Sul. The general objective of the research is to identify the managerial competences of the Administrative Managers through an acting evaluation or evaluation of 360 degrees. To reach this I aim at, they were established the following specific objectives:
(1) to identify which are the main models of strategic administration proposed at the present time by the authors for the organizations; (2) to evaluate which are the different structures found in the companies that will be researched and the Administrative Manager's different functions; (3) for the studied companies, to identify which are the expected managerial competences and presents regarding the Administrative Manager. Owed the proximity and to the access, we opted for a sampling for convenience, being chosen 2 companies of different sections (mechanical metal and production of soft drinks) and that they present strategic planning in their activities. In these two companies, a questionnaire can be applied where identified the administrative manager's managerial competences and the different forms that the Administrative Management is structured. With the identification of the competences you manage and the different found administrative structures, it can finally to do a relationship of the profile of this professional's competences. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Estratégia | por |
dc.subject | Planejamento estratégico | por |
dc.subject | Competências gerenciais | por |
dc.subject | Estrutura administrativa | por |
dc.subject | Gerência administrativa | por |
dc.subject | Estratégia | por |
dc.subject | Planejamento estratégico | por |
dc.subject | Competências gerenciais | por |
dc.subject | Estrutura administrativa | por |
dc.subject | Gerência administrativa | por |
dc.subject | Strategy | eng |
dc.subject | Strategic planning | eng |
dc.subject | Managerial competences | eng |
dc.subject | Structures administrative | eng |
dc.subject | Manages administrative | eng |
dc.title | Gestão estratégica e as competências gerenciais na estrutura administrativa das organizações | por |
dc.title.alternative | Strategic administraction and the managerial competences in the administrative structure of the organizations | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho apresenta uma análise das competências gerenciais dos Gerentes Administrativos de 2 empresas localizadas no município de Santa Maria, Estado do Rio
Grande do Sul. O objetivo geral da pesquisa é identificar as competências gerenciais dos Gerentes Administrativos através de uma avaliação de desempenho ou avaliação de 360 graus. Para atingir este objetivo, foram estabelecidos os seguintes objetivos específicos: (1) identificar quais são os principais modelos de gestão estratégica propostos pelos autores para as organizações na atualidade; (2) avaliar quais são as diferentes estruturas encontradas nas empresas que serão pesquisadas e as diferentes funções do Gerente Administrativo; (3) para as empresas estudadas, identificar quais são as competências gerenciais esperadas e presentes com relação ao Gerente Administrativo. Devido á proximidade e ao acesso, optou-se por uma amostragem por conveniência, escolhendo-se 2 empresas de setores distintos (metal mecânico e produção de refrigerantes) e que apresentam planejamento estratégico nas suas atividades. Nestas duas empresas, pode-se aplicar um questionário onde se identificou as competências gerenciais do gerente administrativo e as diferentes formas que a Gerência Administrativa se estrutura. Com a identificação das competências gerencias e as diferentes estruturas administrativas encontradas, pode-se por fim fazer uma análise das competências encontradas, observadas e esperadas pelos profissionais da gerência administrativa. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Estrada, Rolando Juan Soliz | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Fossá, Maria Ivete Trevisan | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Pereira, Maurício Fernandes | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Administração | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Administração | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO | por |