dc.creator | Weber, Cleonice Medianeira | |
dc.date.issued | 2014-06-27 | |
dc.identifier.citation | WEBER, Cleonice Medianeira. Segregation of the healthcare services waste in a university hospital as a base for a proposal of capacitation. 2014. 120 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Administração) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2014. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This work is result of a study realized at the Hospital Universitário de Santa Maria (HUSM), localized in central region of state of Rio Grande do Sul (RS). Considering the process of segregation of the healthcare service waste realized of correct and conscious way by professionals of the healthcare can contribute to the reduction of occupational accidents, aims to minimizing waste from the point of origin and increasing the quality and efficiency of services, was clarified capacitation needs for professionals in nursing of HUSM related to segregation process of these. The objective of this research was to develop a training program for nursing professionals of HUSM, from the diagnosis of the situation experienced in everyday life in relation to segregation of healthcare service waste. The research method used was characterized by a qualitative approach based on a case study involving professionals from three sectors of HUSM. It was realized a study descriptive and exploratory character, where we used the bibliographic and documentary analysis, observation participant in loco, and semi-structured interviews with professionals involved in the process. For better understanding of the topic were realized technical visits to two hospitals from RS State. The results showed that the nursing professionals interviewed in their entirety reported feeling need for capacitation referent to the segregation of the healthcare service waste. In this sense it was elaborated a proposal for capacitation and education regarding the segregation of the healthcare service waste for nursing professionals of HUSM. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Resíduo | por |
dc.subject | Segregação | por |
dc.subject | Capacitação | por |
dc.subject | Educação | por |
dc.subject | Waste | eng |
dc.subject | Segregation | eng |
dc.subject | Capacitation | eng |
dc.subject | Education | eng |
dc.title | A segregação dos resíduos de serviços de saúde em um hospital universitário como base para uma proposta de capacitação | por |
dc.title.alternative | Segregation of the healthcare services waste in a university hospital as a base for a proposal of capacitation | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho é resultado de um estudo realizado no Hospital Universitário de Santa Maria/ HUSM, situado na região central do estado do Rio Grande do Sul - RS. Considerando que o processo de segregação dos Resíduos de Serviços de Saúde (RSS) realizado de forma correta e consciente pelos profissionais da saúde pode contribuir na redução de acidentes de trabalho, visa à minimização dos resíduos desde o ponto de origem e eleva a qualidade e eficiência dos serviços prestados, foram esclarecidas as necessidades de capacitação para os profissionais de enfermagem do HUSM relacionados ao processo de segregação dos mesmos. O objetivo desta pesquisa foi elaborar um programa de capacitação para os profissionais de enfermagem do HUSM, a partir do diagnóstico da situação vivenciada no dia a dia em relação ao processo de segregação dos RSS. O método de pesquisa utilizado caracterizou-se por uma abordagem qualitativa, pautada em um estudo de caso, envolvendo profissionais de três setores do HUSM. Foi realizado um estudo de caráter descritivo exploratório, onde se utilizou de análise documental e bibliográfica, observação participante in loco e entrevista semiestruturada com os profissionais envolvidos no processo. Para melhor compreensão do tema, foram realizadas visitas técnicas a dois hospitais do Estado do RS. Os resultados da pesquisa demonstraram que os profissionais de enfermagem entrevistados em sua totalidade, referiram sentir necessidade de capacitação referente à segregação de RSS. Nesse sentido foi elaborada uma proposta de capacitação e educação referente à segregação dos RSS para os profissionais de enfermagem do HUSM. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Madruga, Lúcia Rejane da Rosa Gama | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4764371U2 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Costa, Vânia Medianeira Flores | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4779320Y7 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Wolff, Delmira Beatriz | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4792154J1 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Administração | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Administração | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO | por |