Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Amorim, Ronaldo José
dc.date.issued: 2014-12-04
dc.identifier.citation: AMORIM, Ronaldo José. The planning and the organizational structure in the process of recruiting of goods and services in the Federal Universities of Maranhão (UFMA) and of Santa Maria (UFSM). 2014. 189 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Administração) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2014.por
dc.description.abstract: This work approaches the restrictive factors that interfere in the optimization of the planning of the process of recruiting of goods and services between the sectorial demand and the service of the request for the Unit of Administration in two Federal Universities. The theme is discussed found in the authors' visions as Etzioni (1967), Barnard (1968), Tironi et al (1991), Tofler (2003), Mintzberg (2004), Senge (2005), Matus (2006), Marchi and Wittmann (2008), Motta (2010), Baily et al. (2010), Morin (2011), Tridapalli, Fernandes and Machado (2011), Morgan (2011), Juran (2011), Dias e Costa (2012), Drucker (2012), among others. The protected concepts for the authors allow to notice new possibilities for the administration of the process of recruiting of goods and services in our organizations in times of changes. The objective of the research consists of analyzing the restrictive factors that interfere in the optimization of the planning of the process of recruiting of goods and services between the sectorial demand and the service of this request for the Unit of Administration in the Federal Universities of Maranhão (MA) and Santa Maria (RS). This case study has character exploratory, descriptive, of qualitative nature. They were accomplished 12 (twelve) interviews that made possible the collection and the analysis of the data, the method of the analysis of the interviewees' speech was used to reveal problems associated to planning, the organizational structure, that interferes in the planning of the process of recruiting of goods and services. The results reveal that the researched organizations maintain inadequate organizational structures. The unit of central planning guides the dissociated expense of the reality of the administration of the sectorial units.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Contratação de Bens e Serviçospor
dc.subject: Planejamentopor
dc.subject: Gestãopor
dc.subject: Processospor
dc.subject: Procurement of Goods and Serviceseng
dc.subject: Planningeng
dc.subject: Managementeng
dc.subject: Processeseng
dc.title: O planejamento e a estrutura organizacional no processo de contratação de bens e serviços nas Universidades Federais do Maranhão (UFMA) e de Santa Maria (UFSM)por
dc.title.alternative: The planning and the organizational structure in the process of recruiting of goods and services in the Federal Universities of Maranhão (UFMA) and of Santa Maria (UFSM)eng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho aborda os fatores restritivos que interferem na otimização do planejamento do processo de contratação de bens e serviços entre a demanda setorial e o atendimento da solicitação pela Unidade de Gestão em duas Universidades Federais. O tema é discutido alicerçado nas visões de autores como Etzioni (1967), Barnard (1968), Tironi et al. (1991), Tofler (2003), Mintzberg (2004), Senge (2005), Matus (2006), Marchi e Wittmann (2008), Motta (2010), Baily et al. (2010), Morin (2011), Tridapalli, Fernandes e Machado (2011), Morgan (2011), Juran (2011), Dias e Costa (2012), Drucker (2012), dentre outros. Os conceitos defendidos pelos autores permitem perceber novas possibilidades para a gestão do processo de contratação de bens e serviços nas organizações em tempos de mudanças. O objetivo da pesquisa consiste em analisar os fatores restritivos que interferem na otimização do planejamento do processo de contratação de bens e serviços entre a demanda setorial e o atendimento desta solicitação pela Unidade de Gestão, nas Universidades Federais do Maranhão (MA) e de Santa Maria (RS). Este estudo de caso tem caráter exploratório, descritivo, de natureza qualitativa. Foram realizadas 12 (doze) entrevistas que possibilitaram a coleta e a análise dos dados. Utilizou-se o método da análise do discurso dos entrevistados, para revelar problemas associados a planejamento, a estrutura organizacional, que interfere no planejamento do processo de contratação de bens e serviços. Os resultados revelam que as organizações pesquisadas mantêm estruturas organizacionais inadequadas. A unidade de planejamento central orienta a despesa dissociada da realidade da gestão das unidades setoriais.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Trevisan, Marcelo
dc.contributor.referee1: Marion Filho, Pascoal José
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4797734A1por
dc.contributor.referee2: Teixeira, Cenidalva Miranda de Sousa
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Administraçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Administraçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples