Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Tabaldi, Fabiano Maurício
dc.date.issued: 2013-12-13
dc.identifier.citation: TABALDI, Fabiano Maurício. USE OF VEGETATION SENSOR FOR EVALUATION OF THE NITROGEN NUTRITION ON THE COTTON CROP AND SOIL SENSOR IN THE STUDY OF THE ELECTRICAL CONDUCTIVITY IN CORN CROP. 2013. 60 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Agronomia) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2013.por
dc.description.abstract: The use of remote sensing techniques can eliminate the need for extensive sampling in the field, reducing the cost of sampling and increase the accuracy of the results. In this context, the present study had the following objectives: I-evaluate the effectiveness of an optical sensor for determining the nitrogen nutritional status of cotton crop subjected to different doses of N and correlate with the crop yield. II- to determine the electrical conductivity in two fields of classification Oxisols by using a sensor and relate this index with other chemical soil parameters and productivity of corn. Regarding the first objective, the experiment was conducted in the agricultural year of 2012/13 on a Oxisol with the cotton crop. The experimental design was a randomized block design with seven treatments and three replications. Treatments consisted of the following N rates: 0, 45, 90, 130, 150, 180 and 220 kg ha-1 applied at 43 days after sowing (DAS). The vegetation index readings were taken at three different times, corresponding to 63, 75 and 97 DAE with the optical sensor N-Sensor ALS ® (YARA). Concerning the objective II electrical conductivity was evaluated of two areas using the Veris ® 3100 sensor to depths of 0-30 cm and 0-90 cm. The evaluations were conducted in the agricultural year 2012/13, the cultivated culture, in both areas, was the corn. Chemical parameters of the soil and the electrical conductivity were compared by method of multiple regression 'stepwise'. Regarding the first objective, the vegetation index reading by sensor showed high correlation with N rates in three stages evaluated, this correlation was also found with the parameters plant height, dry matter and N absorbed. The highest yield of cotton was achieved with rate of 152 kg ha-1 of N. Regarding the objective II, the EC of Area 1, for 0-30 cm layer, was explained by factors V% and Mg and in the layer of 0-90 cm by SB factor. For Area II, the EC in the 0-30 cm layer, was explained by clay contente, CTCpH7,0 and SB and for 0-90 cm layer by clay content. Increasing productivity of Area 1 showed a quadratic fit with increasing EC at both depths evaluated, in Area 2 increased productivity correlated linearly with increasing EC at both depths.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Sensor ópticopor
dc.subject: Algodãopor
dc.subject: Milhopor
dc.subject: Verispor
dc.subject: Argilapor
dc.subject: Soma de basespor
dc.subject: Condutividade elétricapor
dc.subject: Optical sensoeng
dc.subject: Cottoneng
dc.subject: Maizeeng
dc.subject: N sensoreng
dc.subject: Clayeng
dc.subject: Sum of baseseng
dc.subject: Electrical conductivityeng
dc.title: Uso de sensor de vegetação para avaliação da nutrição nitrogenada na cultura do algodoeiro e sensor de solo no estudo da condutividade elétrica na cultura do milhopor
dc.title.alternative: Use of vegetation sensor for evaluation of the nitrogen nutrition on the cotton crop and soil sensor in the study of the electrical conductivity in corn cropeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O uso de técnicas de sensoriamento remoto pode eliminar a necessidade de extensivas amostragens na lavoura diminuindo o custo da amostragem além de aumentar a acurácia dos resultados obtidos. Nesse contexto, o presente trabalho teve os seguintes objetivos: I- avaliar a eficácia de um sensor óptico na determinação do estado nutricional nitrogenado na cultura do algodoeiro submetido a diferentes doses de N e correlacionar com a produtividade da cultura. II- determinar a condutividade elétrica em duas áreas de classificação Latossolos, através do uso de sensor e relacionar esse índice com os demais parâmetros químicos do solo e com a produtividade da cultura do milho. Em relação ao objetivo I, o experimento foi conduzido no ano agrícola de 2012/13 em um Latossolo Vermelho Amarelo com a cultura do algodoeiro. O Delineamento experimental foi em blocos ao acaso, com sete tratamentos e três repetições. Os tratamentos consistiram das seguintes doses de N: 0, 45, 90, 130, 150, 180 e 220 kg ha-1 aplicados aos 43 dias após semeadura (DAS). As leituras de índice de vegetação foram realizadas em três épocas, correspondentes aos 63, 75 e 97 DAE com o sensor óptico N-Sensor ALS® (YARA). Em relação ao objetivo II foi avaliada a condutividade elétrica de duas áreas com uso do sensor Veris® 3100, para as profundidades de 0-30 cm e 0-90 cm. As avaliações foram realizadas no ano agrícola de 2012/13 e a cultura cultivada, em ambas as áreas, foi a do milho. Os parâmetros químicos do solo e a condutividade elétrica foram comparados pelo método de regressão múltipla do tipo stepwise‟. Sobre o objetivo I, a leitura do índice de vegetação do sensor apresentou alta correlação com as doses de N nos três estágios avaliados, essa correlação também foi verificada com os parâmetros altura de planta, massa seca e N absorvido. A maior produtividade da cultura do algodão foi alcançada com a dose de 152 kg ha-1 de N. Com relação ao objetivo II, a CE da Área 1 para a camada de 0-30 cm foi explicada pelos fatores V% e Mg e para a camada de 0-90 cm pelo fator SB. Para a Área II a CE na camada de 0-30 cm foi explicada pela argila, CTCpH7,0 e SB e para a camada de 0-90 cm pelo teor de argila. O aumento da produtividade da Área 1, apresentou ajuste quadrático com o aumento da CE em ambas as profundidades avaliadas, já na Área 2, o aumento da produtividade se correlacionou linearmente com o aumento da CE em ambas as profundidades.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Amado, Telmo Jorge Carneiro
dc.contributor.referee1: Bredemeier, Christian
dc.contributor.referee2: Sebem, Elódio
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Tecnologia em Agricultura de Precisãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agricultura de Precisãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIApor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples