dc.creator | Gulart, Caroline Almeida | |
dc.date.issued | 2009-02-18 | |
dc.identifier.citation | GULART, Caroline Almeida. Sensibility in vitro and in vivo of Colletotrichum lindemuthianum (Sacc & Magn.) Briosi & Cav., the systemic fungicides. 2009. 63 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Agronomia) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2009. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The sensitivity of ten isolated of Colletotrichum lindemuthianum the systemic fungicides was evaluated in vitro and in vivo, in experimental design was completely random with three replications. In the study in vitro, it was evaluated the percentage of germination of spores of the fungus when submitted to the benzimidazol fungicides: carbendazin and methyl tiophanate and the estrobilurins: azoxystrobin and pyraclostrobina. The methodology consisted in incorporate the fungicide to the agar at the final concentrations of 0; 0,1; 1,0; 10 and 100 ppm. With the germination data the DL50 (rate capable to inhibit 50% of the germination of spores) was calculated. For each fungicide was calculated the DL50, being observed differences in the sensitivity of isolated of C. lindemuthianum. Considering the fungicide carbendazin, race 65 presented low sensitivity while races 08, 81, 321 had been moderately sensible to this fungicide. In the case of the estrobilurins, all the isolated ones had revealed highly sensible to the fungicides azoxystrobin and pyraclostrobin, proving the effect of this chemical group on the germination of spores. In the in vivo evaluation, it was evaluated the DL50 having considered the injuries of C. lindemuthianum formed from the inoculation of a known concentration of spores in detached bean leaves submitted to the final concentrations of 0; 0,5; 1,0; 5,0; 10,0 and 50,0 ppm of tebuconazol and epoxiconazol. It was not observed difference among isolates, considering the classification of sensitivity proposed by Edgington al. (1971). However, it was verified great amplitude of values of DE50 between the isolated ones. Race 321 presented moderate sensitivity to the epoxiconazol, races 08 and 65 with relatively bigger values of DE50. The same occurred with race 81 with regard to epoxiconazol. The alteration in the sensitivity on C. lindemuthianum isolates, when submitted to the group of the benzimidazoles, was related to the frequency and pressure of selection imposed by repeated fungicides application. Regarding the triazoles, it was not observed differences in the classification of sensitivity between the isolates, showing that the use of these fungicides in the control of anthracnose did not produce a similar selective effect as observed with the fungicides tebuconazol and epoxyconazol. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Antracnose do feijão | por |
dc.subject | Resistência de fungos a fungicidas | por |
dc.subject | Estrobilurinas | por |
dc.subject | Triazóis | por |
dc.subject | Benzimidazóis | por |
dc.subject | DL50 | por |
dc.subject | Anthracnose in bean | eng |
dc.subject | Fungal fungicide resistance | eng |
dc.subject | Estrobilurins | eng |
dc.subject | Triazoles | eng |
dc.subject | Benzimidazoles | eng |
dc.subject | DE50 | eng |
dc.title | Sensibilidade in vitro e in vivo de isolados de Colletotrichum lindemuthianum (Sacc & Magn.) Briosi & Cav., a fungicidas sistêmicos | por |
dc.title.alternative | Sensibility in vitro and in vivo of Colletotrichum lindemuthianum (Sacc & Magn.) Briosi & Cav., the systemic fungicides | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A sensibilidade in vitro e in vivo de dez isolados de Colletotrichum lindemuthianum a fungicidas sistêmicos foi avaliada in vitro e in vivo, em delineamento experimental inteiramente casualizado com três repetições. No estudo in vitro foi avaliada a porcentagem de germinação de conídios do fungo quando submetidos aos fungicidas benzimidazóis: carbendazin e tiofanato metílico e estrobilurinas: azoxistrobina e piraclostrobina. Foi utilizada a metodologia do fungicida incorporado ao agar nas concentrações finais de 0; 0,1; 1,0; 10 e 100 ppm. Com os dados de germinação foi calculada a DL50 (dose efetiva capaz de inibir 50% da germinação de esporos) para cada fungicida, sendo observadas diferenças na sensibilidade dos isolados de Colletotrichum lindemuthianum com relação aos fungicidas testados. Considerando o fungicida carbendazin, a raça 65 apresentou baixa sensibilidade enquanto as raças 08, 81, 321 foram moderadamente sensíveis a este fungicida. No caso das estrobilurinas, todos os isolados mostraram-se altamente sensíveis aos fungicidas azoxistrobina e piraclostrobina, comprovando o efeito esporocida desse grupo químico. Na avaliação in vivo, foi avaliada a a DL50 considerando as lesões de C. lindemuthianum formadas a partir da inoculação de uma concentração conhecida de esporos em folhas destacadas de feijão submetidas a concentrações finais de 0; 0,5; 1,0; 5,0; 10,0 e 50,0 ppm de tebuconazole e epoxiconazole. Não houve diferença quanto à classificação de sensibilidade proposta na escala adaptada de Edgington et al. (1971), embora tenha sido verificada grande amplitude de valores de DE50 entre os isolados. A raça 321 apresentou moderada sensibilidade a epoxiconazole, ficando as raças 08 e 65 com valores de DE50 relativamente maiores. O mesmo ocorreu com a raça 81 com relação ao epoxiconazole. A alteração na sensibilidade de isolados de C.lindemuthianum quando submetidos ao grupo dos benzimidazóis está relacionada a origem, freqüência e pressão de seleção imposta pela aplicação repetida desses fungicidas em determinados locais onde predominam determinados grupos de raças fisiológicas. Com relação aos triazóis não houve diferenças na classificação de sensibilidade entre os isolados, mostrando que a utilização desses fungicidas no controle da antracnose não produziu um efeito seletivo similar ao observado com os fungicidas tebuconazole e epoxiconazole, considerando a mesma população do patogeno. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Balardin, Ricardo Silveiro | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Costa, Ivan Francisco Dressler da | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Medeiros, Luis Aquiles Martins | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Agronomia | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agronomia | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA | por |