dc.creator | Cruz, Josiane Leila Gomes da | |
dc.date.issued | 2010-02-23 | |
dc.identifier.citation | CRUZ, Josiane Leila Gomes da. Effect of Trichoderma spp. in the physiologic potential of seeds it is seedlings of melon. 2010. 64 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Agronomia) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2010. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of the present study was to evaluate the effect of Trichoderma spp. on the physiologic potential of seeds and melon seedlings and also to evaluate the effect of Trichoderma spp. in melon seeds through the inoculation technique of water restriction. Two experiments were accomplished: in the first one, they were used as treatment of seeds, biological products to the base of Trichoderma spp. in the formulation it liquid and powder, besides the fungicide Captan isolated SC® and associate to the biological products. In the second experiment the technique of water restriction was used, where the treatments consisted of: BDA; BDA + manitol -
0,6MPa; BDA + manitol -0,8MPa; Trichoderma spp.; BDA + manitol -0,6 MPa +Trichoderma spp; BDA + manitol -0,8MPa + Trichoderma spp. The physiologic quality of the seeds was evaluated by a group of tests accomplished in controlled conditions of laboratory and greenhouse. Trichoderma spp. it was shown to be efficient in the germination test and cold without soil. In the evaluation of melon seedlings, Trichodel® and Agrotrich® using half of the recommended dose, separately or associate to the chemical fungicide, they presented the best results. The manitol use -0,8MPa + Trichoderma spp. was shown higher to the other treatments in the germination tests and test of cold without soil. Therefore, the same result was not obtained when it was evaluated the seedlings. Therefore, the technique of the water restriction it wasn t efficient in the inoculation of Trichoderma spp. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Trichoderma spp. | por |
dc.subject | Cucumis melo L. | por |
dc.subject | Inoculação | por |
dc.subject | Manitol | por |
dc.subject | Inoculation | eng |
dc.title | Efeito de Trichoderma spp. no potencial fisiológico de sementes e mudas de melão | por |
dc.title.alternative | Effect of Trichoderma spp. in the physiologic potential of seeds it is seedlings of melon | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O objetivo do presente estudo foi avaliar o efeito de Trichoderma spp. sobre o potencial fisiológico de sementes e mudas de melão e também avaliar o efeito de Trichoderma spp. em sementes de melão através da técnica de inoculação da restrição hídrica. Foram realizados dois experimentos: no primeiro, foram utilizados como tratamento de sementes, produtos biológicos à base de Trichoderma spp. na formulação liquida e pó, além do fungicida Captan SC® isolado e associado aos produtos biológicos. No segundo experimento utilizou-se a técnica de restrição hídrica, onde os tratamentos consistiram de: BDA ; BDA + manitol -0,6MPa; BDA + manitol -0,8MPa; Trichoderma spp.; BDA + manitol -0,6 MPa+Trichoderma spp; BDA + manitol -0,8MPa + Trichoderma spp. A qualidade fisiológica das sementes foi avaliada por um conjunto de testes realizados em condições controladas de laboratório e em casa de vegetação. Trichoderma spp. mostrou-se ser eficiente nos teste de germinação e frio sem solo. Na avaliação de plântulas e mudas de melão, Trichodel® e Agrotrich® utilizando metade da dose recomendada, isoladamente ou associado ao fungicida químico, apresentaram os melhores resultados. O uso de manitol -0,8MPa + Trichoderma spp. mostrou-se superior aos demais tratamentos nos testes de germinação e teste de frio sem solo. Porém, o mesmo resultado não foi obtido quando avaliou-se as plântulas. Portanto, a técnica de da restrição hídrica não foi eficiente na inoculação de Trichoderma spp. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Muniz, Marlove Fatima Brião | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Garcia, Danton Camacho | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Ethur, Luciana Zago | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Agronomia | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agronomia | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA | por |