dc.creator | Bottene, Sandro | |
dc.date.issued | 2015-03-23 | |
dc.identifier.citation | BOTTENE, Sandro. PICTORIAL TRANSITIONAL [DE]CONSTRUCTIONS:
POETRY IN PROCESS FOR THE ACTION OF THE ACCOMPANIMENT. 2015. 108 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Artes) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This proposal in Visual Poetics, developed in the line of research in Art and Visuality, investigates the language of painting and its relationship in the contemporaneity about the transitory aspects, ephemerals and duration, taking into account the symbolic image of the cactus. The object of study occurs through pictorial [de]constructions that provide a visual transformation indicating the passage of time with the performance (or not) of mechanisms or devices that interfere in the physical appearance of the painting, and at the same time, these ones need the accompaniment (attendance) of the process by the action of the artist together at the work. The research period was between 2013 and 2014 and took into account the artistic practices along with the theoretical reflections about the route of my creative process. The acquired results of the research are made up of a succession of stages or different transient pictorial phases that characterize the visuality of poetics. The writing that is said in this dissertation follows arranged by two parts. The first one deals with the [de]construction of poetic with emphasis on the work Inconstant States (2013), respectively, presenting the process of steps, experiments, materials, techniques and even how occurred the idea (research design). Finally, the second part, deals with the extension of poetic starting from the perspective of the deployment of other relevant studies that discuss and deepen this research in Visual Arts. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Poéticas Visuais | por |
dc.subject | Pintura | por |
dc.subject | Transitoriedade | por |
dc.subject | Desvelamento | por |
dc.subject | Visual Poetics | eng |
dc.subject | Painting | eng |
dc.subject | Transience | eng |
dc.subject | Accompaniment | eng |
dc.title | [DES]CONSTRUÇÕES PICTÓRICAS TRANSITÓRIAS:
POÉTICA EM PROCESSO PELA AÇÃO DO DESVELAMENTO | por |
dc.title.alternative | PICTORIAL TRANSITIONAL [DE]CONSTRUCTIONS:
POETRY IN PROCESS FOR THE ACTION OF THE ACCOMPANIMENT | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Essa proposta em Poéticas Visuais, desenvolvida na linha de pesquisa em Arte e Visualidade, investiga a linguagem da pintura e suas relações na contemporaneidade sobre aspectos transitórios, efêmeros e de duração, levando em conta a imagem simbólica do cacto. O objeto de estudo dá-se por meio de [des]construções pictóricas que apresentam uma transformação visual indicando a passagem do tempo com a atuação (ou não) de mecanismos ou dispositivos que interfiram na aparência física da pintura, sendo que ao mesmo tempo, estas necessitam do desvelamento (acompanhamento) do processo pela ação do artista junto ao trabalho. O período de investigação ocorreu entre 2013 e 2014 e levou em consideração as práticas artísticas juntamente com as reflexões teóricas acerca do percurso do meu processo criativo. Os resultados obtidos na investigação constituem-se de uma sucessão de etapas ou distintas fases pictóricas transitórias que caracterizam a visualidade da poética. A escrita que consta nesta dissertação segue disposta por meio de duas partes. A primeira trata da [des]construção da poética com ênfase na obra Estados Inconstantes (2013), respectivamente, apresentando o processo das etapas, dos experimentos, dos materiais, das técnicas e inclusive de como surgiu a ideia (concepção da pesquisa). Por último, a segunda aborda a extensão da poética partindo pelo viés do desdobramento de outros trabalhos relevantes que discutem e aprofundam essa investigação em Artes Visuais. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Gomes, Paulo César Ribeiro | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4736260T0 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Artes | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Artes Visuais | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES | por |