Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Wagner, Cristiane
dc.date.issued: 2016-07-18
dc.identifier.citation: WAGNER, Cristiane. STRUCTURE ANALYSIS OF RIDING THE SERVICES TO SUPPORT FOR IDENTIFYING VICTIMS OF BOATE KISS DISASTER IN SANTA MARIA. 2016. 72 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Medicina) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2016.por
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to verify how the process of registration and management of information for victims of a disaster from the demand identified by answering services (health services, civil police and association of relatives of the victims) was established, in the post-disaster crisis scenario resulting from the fire at the Kiss nightclub in Santa Maria, RS, in January 2013. This human disaster with technological nature resulted in 242 deaths, and numerous non-fatal victims. It was chosen the qualitative and documentary methods with semi structured and key informant questionnaire were, which describes the historical reconstruction of the generation process and information management in the post-disaster crisis to obtain data and information. The target populations were representatives from seven institutions involved in the disaster, which were responsible for structuring or conformating the registration system. The results provided information of the services in their structure, which brought new demands to the municipality. Adding to all the information, there is some gaps, weaknesses in the information system, which was necessary to reorganize and implement new work processes. It highlights the importance of rapid action of management in organizing the first victim s calls, which was overriding in the immediate phase of the disaster. The involvement of human resources was structured mostly with professional support from out of town that came to compose the team, even if only through guidance and training. The implications of this study emphasize the importance of health professionals being able to create database management systems.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Sistemas de informaçãopor
dc.subject: Desastrepor
dc.subject: Incêndiopor
dc.subject: Information systemseng
dc.subject: Disastereng
dc.subject: Fireseng
dc.title: Análise da estruturação dos serviços para registro das vítimas do desastre da Boate Kiss em Santa Mariapor
dc.title.alternative: Structure analysis of riding the services to support for identifying victims of Boate Kiss in Santa Mariaeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo objetivou verificar como se estabeleceu o processo de cadastramento e gerenciamento das informações das vítimas de um desastre a partir da demanda identificada pelos serviços de atendimento na situação de crise pós-desastre decorrente do incêndio na boate Kiss, no município de Santa Maria, RS, em janeiro de 2013. Este desastre humano de natureza tecnológica culminou em 242 mortes, além de inúmeras vítimas não fatais. Foram utilizados os métodos qualitativo e documental, com questionário semiestruturado e informantes-chave. Realizou-se uma reconstrução histórica do processo de geração e gerenciamento das informações na situação de crise pós-desastre para obtenção de dados e descrição de informações. A população-alvo foram os representantes de sete instituições envolvidas com o desastre, sendo estes os responsáveis pela estruturação ou adaptação do sistema de registro. Os resultados forneceram informações dos serviços quanto a sua estruturação e trouxeram novas demandas ao município. Observou-se que existiam algumas lacunas, fragilidades no sistema de informação e, em alguns casos, foi necessário reorganizar e implementar novos processos de trabalho. Destaca-se a importância de atuação rápida dos gestores envolvidos em organizar os primeiros atendimentos às vítimas, o que foi primordial na fase imediata do desastre. O envolvimento dos recursos humanos foi estruturado, contando-se com apoio de profissionais de fora da cidade que vieram a compor a equipe, mesmo que somente por meio de orientações e capacitações. O estudo destaca a importância dos profissionais de saúde estarem aptos para criarem sistemas de gerenciamento de base de dados de maneira integrada.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Dall'Agnol, Marinel Mór
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Flores, Liziane Maahs
dc.contributor.referee1: Ferrer, Ana Luiza
dc.contributor.referee2: Righi, Liane Beatriz
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Medicinapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciências da Saúdepor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDEpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples