dc.creator | Barbosa, Luis Guilherme Camfield | |
dc.date.issued | 2015-06-11 | |
dc.identifier.citation | BARBOSA, Luis Guilherme Camfield. ANTÔNIO PALOCCI AND THE RHETORIC OF RUPTURE - THE MARKET IN THE LANGUAGE OF THE WORKER'S PARTY. 2015. 149 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Sociologia) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The hereinafter presented thesis has had as researching goal the political language built by former minister Antônio Palocci throughout the period of his term as Finance minister. Through textual analysis of his speeches, articles and official interviews, a deep thinking has been given on the changes taking place in the Workers Party in its migration from being an opposing party into government after 2002 presidential elections especially regarding subjects of economic policies. For such, it will be revisited a historical debate between developmentalism and liberalism in the Brazilian context, as well as a brief resumption of the establishment and trajectory of the Workers Party. The objective of such chain of topics is to list the necessary tools for the conceptual examination of the language of the former minister. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Desenvolvimentismo | por |
dc.subject | Liberalismo | por |
dc.subject | Partido dos Trabalhadores | por |
dc.subject | Governo Lula | por |
dc.subject | Antônio Palocci | por |
dc.subject | Developmentalism | eng |
dc.subject | Liberalism | eng |
dc.subject | Lula government | eng |
dc.subject | Antônio Palocci | eng |
dc.title | Antônio Palocci e a retórica da ruptura - o mercado na linguagem do partido dos trabalhadores | por |
dc.title.alternative | Antônio Palocci and the rhetoric of rupture - the market in the language of the worker's party | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A dissertação aqui apresentada tem como objeto de pesquisa a linguagem politicamente construída do ex-ministro Antônio Palocci ao longo do período em que este esteve à frente do Ministério da Fazenda. Far-se-á, a partir da análise textual dos seus discursos, artigos e entrevistas oficiais, uma reflexão acerca das transformações ocorridas no Partido dos Trabalhadores em sua migração de oposição para governo após as eleições presidenciais de 2002 especialmente no que permeia os assuntos de política econômica. Para tal, proceder-se-á a um resgate do debate histórico entre desenvolvimentismo e liberalismo no contexto brasileiro, bem como a uma breve retomada da fundação e trajetória do PT. O objetivo de tal encadeamento de assuntos é elencar as ferramentas necessárias para o exame conceitual da linguagem do ex-ministro. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Perez, Reginaldo Teixeira | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4702538U6 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Gugliano, Alfredo Alejandro | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Sociologia | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciências Sociais | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::SOCIOLOGIA | por |