dc.creator | Brasil, Vinicius de Moraes | |
dc.date.issued | 2015-06-22 | |
dc.identifier.citation | BRASIL, Vinicius de Moraes. A copa do (a) capital. 2015. 141 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação Física) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to identify the political role of mega sports events in Brazil from the analysis of cropping on the Soccer World Cup in 2014 aiming to understand the links and present relations between this government policy and the need to expand the subordination of the country to the capital monopolist. For this we rely on the understanding that this political project of domination imposed on Brazil by the world bourgeoisie shows clear signs of exhaustion , with the June days of 2013 signaled this. Therefore we investigated the popular manifestations and its set of claims relating the content demands of the Brazilian people with government policies expressed in hosting the games , trying to understand the continuity of this struggle and its development during the popular demonstrations against the FIFA World Cup in Porto Alegre, Fights organized by Block by Public Transport. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Esporte e políticas públicas | por |
dc.subject | Monopólios e megaeventos esportivos | por |
dc.title | A copa do (a) capital | por |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo buscou identificar o papel político dos megaeventos esportivos no Brasil a partir do recorte de análise sobre a realização da Copa do Mundo de Futebol 2014 visando compreender os nexos e relações presentes entre esta política governamental e a necessidade de ampliar a subordinação do país ao capital monopolista. Para tanto nos valemos do entendimento de que este projeto político de dominação imposto ao Brasil pela burguesia mundial demonstra claros sinais de esgotamento, tendo as jornadas de junho de 2013 sinalizado isto. Portanto investigamos as manifestações populares e seu conteúdo reivindicatório relacionando as demandas do povo brasileiro com as políticas governamentais expressas na realização dos jogos, buscando compreender a continuidade desta luta e seus desdobramentos durante as manifestações populares contra a Copa do Mundo FIFA na cidade de Porto Alegre, organizadas pelo Bloco de Lutas pelo Transporte Público. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Souza, Maristela da Silva | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Fonseca, Laura Souza | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Marin, Elizara Carolina | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação Física | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Física | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICA | por |