dc.creator | Donaduzzi, Joanita Cechin | |
dc.date.issued | 2009-11-25 | |
dc.identifier.citation | DONADUZZI, Joanita Cechin. Education actions of the nurses in family health strategy. 2009. 108 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Enfermagem) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2009. | por |
dc.description.abstract | Health education is a process that aimed to contribute to formation and development of the people s critical conscious. It is in order to search solutions and organization of the collective action and the change of the reality. In this way, the practice of health education needs to be intrinsic in the nurse s assistance daily in the Family Health Strategy (FHS). He/she needs to prior actions of health promotion in a practice that gathered the popular and scientific knowledge. This study aimed to characterize the education actions developed by these nurses and to discuss the theoretical conceptions that lead these practice. It is a qualitative study with an ethnographic approach developed in 2 units of FHS in southern Brazil. The data were produced through triangulation, using three techniques: participant observation, ethnographic interview and documental analysis. The data was analyzed using the French stream of discourse analysis. The analytical tools used were: metaphor, polissemy and paraphrase. The interviews analysis linked with the field diary notes and the documental analysis to drive the characterization of education actions of the nurses of FHS. After that 2 categories emerged: the health education in the FHS nurses work daily and educative practice developed of nurses in the FSH and the autonomy of the users. The results pointed out that education actions developed by nurses ranging, mainly, between a hygienist and technician practice centered in the traditional pedagogical trend. In the other hand, they have discursive marks near to critical pedagogy referential. We perceived an ideological conflict and an ethical dilemma between the discourse (theory) and the practice of these nurses. We recommend the necessity of an educational practice in health more effectiveness that could involve the community through a participative process. The educational practice could permit to them a critical reflection about the reality and about the factors determinants to live healthier | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Enfermagem | por |
dc.subject | Educação em saúde | por |
dc.subject | Programa de saúde da família | por |
dc.subject | Promoção da saúde | por |
dc.subject | Nursing | eng |
dc.subject | Health education | eng |
dc.subject | Family health program | eng |
dc.subject | Health promotion | eng |
dc.title | Ações educativas de enfermeiras em estratégias de
saúde da família | por |
dc.title.alternative | Education actions of the nurses in family health strategy | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A educação em saúde se constitui em um processo que visa contribuir para a formação e desenvolvimento da consciência crítica das pessoas, estimulando a busca de soluções e a organização para a ação coletiva e a transformação da realidade. Dessa forma, a prática de educação em saúde precisa estar intrínseca no cotidiano assistencial do enfermeiro que atua em Estratégia de Saúde da Família, priorizando ações de promoção da saúde, em uma prática educativa que congregue o saber popular e o saber científico. Assim, o presente estudo objetivou caracterizar as ações educativas desenvolvidas por esses enfermeiros bem como discutir as concepções de ensino que norteiam a realização dessa prática. Trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa do tipo etnográfica, desenvolvida em duas unidades de ESF em município do sul do Brasil. Para a produção dos dados, utilizou-se a triangulação das seguintes técnicas de pesquisa: observação participante, entrevista etnográfica e análise documental. Para análise e interpretação dos dados, foi desenvolvida a análise de discurso francesa, sendo aplicadas as ferramentas analíticas: metáfora, polissemia e paráfrase. A partir da análise das entrevistas conjugada com as anotações do diário de campo e da análise documental, foram caracterizadas as ações educativas de enfermeiras em ESF e duas categorias analíticas emergiram: a educação em saúde no cotidiano de enfermeiras de ESF e a prática educativa desenvolvida por enfermeiras de ESF e a autonomia do usuário. Os resultados apontaram que as ações educativas desenvolvidas pelas enfermeiras têm oscilado, principalmente, entre uma prática higienista e tecnicista centrada na tendência pedagógica tradicional e uma marca discursiva que se aproxima com o referencial da pedagogia crítica. Assim, percebeu-se um conflito ideológico e um dilema ético entre o discurso (teoria) e a prática dessas enfermeiras. Recomenda-se a necessidade de efetivar uma prática educativa em saúde, envolvendo a comunidade por meio de um processo participativo que permita uma reflexão crítica da realidade e dos fatores determinantes de um viver mais saudável. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Neves, Eliane Tatsch | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Cabral, Ivone Evangelista | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Budó, Maria de Lourdes Denardin | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Beuter, Margrid | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Enfermagem | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagem | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEM | por |