Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Ramos, Luciane Silva
dc.date.issued: 2009-12-14
dc.identifier.citation: RAMOS, Luciane Silva. AMONG THREADS AND FOLDS: WEAVING THE PSYCHIATRIC REFORM IN THE CITY OF SANTA MARIA, RS STATE. 2009. 142 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Enfermagem) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2009.por
dc.description.abstract: This master degree dissertation on nursery aimed to understand how the work is organized, in particular, the relations and the interaction in the Committee of Mental Health in Santa Maria, searching for evidences in acting as an intersection space in the consolidation of the psychiatric reform in Santa Maria. Such option occurred because the researcher took part actively in the process of implementation of the Mental Health Committee, representing the managers in the city, from the reality of services on mental health and from the need of (re)view the organization of the assistance in the city net. Thus, it is necessary to look over the micro politics in the process of the psychiatric reform I nth context of the Unique Health System (SUS, in Portuguese), in Santa Maria, aiming to perceive what happens over there, in the perspective of making this a space of the Committee of Mental Health, an intersection space, indicating a instituting relation. The theoretical fundaments are based on Merhy s reference, among other authors. The study approach was qualitative, like a case study, using the techniques of document analysis, systematic observation and focus group, adding up to 11 (eleven) people composing the Committee of Mental Health. The collected material was analyzed in accordance with, with the construction of four theme axis. Along with the results, it was identified that, since its creation, the Committee of Mental Health has become an important space of constant discussion among the services of mental health and, mainly, of the health units. It is pointed out that, from the Committee of Mental Health, the actions on the articulation between mental health and basic assistance actually started, by means of Mental Health in discussion , which originated the Assistance on Mental Health for the Basic Health Assistance . Therefore, collective spaces are chosen, like the Committee of Mental Health, because are concrete spaces, in time and space, directed for communication, for listening and for the circulation of information about desire, interest and aspects of reality as well as for the decision making, trying to make possible new instituting ways.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Sistema Único de Saúde SUS (br.)por
dc.subject: Enfermagempor
dc.subject: Reforma psiquiátricapor
dc.subject: Micropolíticapor
dc.subject: Espaço intersseçorpor
dc.subject: Unique Health System (SUS, in Portuguese)eng
dc.subject: Nurseryeng
dc.subject: Psychiatric reformeng
dc.subject: Micro politicseng
dc.subject: Intersection spaceeng
dc.title: Entre fios e dobras: o tecer da reforma psiquiátrica no município de Santa Maria/RSpor
dc.title.alternative: Among threads and folds: weaving the psychiatric reform in the city of Santa Maria, RS stateeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação de mestrado em enfermagem teve como objetivo compreender como se organiza o trabalho, em particular as relações e interações na Comissão de Saúde Mental de Santa Maria, buscando evidências de atuação como espaço intersseçor na consolidação da Reforma Psiquiátrica, no município. Tal escolha deveu-se ao fato de a pesquisadora ter participado ativamente do processo de implantação da Comissão de Saúde Mental, representando a gestão na esfera municipal, partindo da realidade dos serviços de saúde mental e da necessidade de (re)visitar a organização da rede municipal de atenção à saúde. Assim, se fez necessário olhar a micropolítica do processo da Reforma Psiquiátrica no contexto do Sistema Único de Saúde - SUS, no município, procurando perceber o que ali acontece, na perspectiva de ser este o espaço da Comissão de Saúde Mental, um espaço intersseçor, indicador de uma relação instituinte. A fundamentação teórica está alicerçada no referencial de Merhy, dentre outros autores. A abordagem do estudo foi qualitativa, do tipo Estudo de Caso, utilizando-se as técnicas de análise documental, observação sistemática e grupo focal, com a totalidade dos sujeitos que compõem a Comissão de Saúde Mental, ou seja, 11 participantes. O material coletado foi analisado com base em Bardin, com a construção de quatro eixos temáticos. Como resultados, identificou-se que, desde a sua criação, a CSM configura-se como um importante espaço de interlocução constante entre os serviços de saúde mental e, principalmente, as unidades de saúde. Ressalta-se que foi a partir da CSM que se iniciaram as ações de articulação entre a Saúde Mental e a Atenção Básica, por meio da Saúde Mental na Roda , que deu origem às Assessorias em Saúde Mental para Rede de Atenção Básica . Logo, aposta-se em espaços coletivos, como os da CSM, por configurarem-se como espaços concretos, de lugar e tempo, destinados à comunicação, à escuta, à circulação de informações sobre desejos, interesses e aspectos da realidade, assim como de elaboração e tomada de decisão, buscando e possibilitando novos caminhos instituintes.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Beck, Carmem Lúcia Colomé
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4700118Y2por
dc.contributor.referee1: Ferla, Alcindo Antônio
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4723414E4por
dc.contributor.referee2: Brêtas, Ana Cristina Passarella
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4764262H1por
dc.contributor.referee3: Terra, Marlene Gomes
dc.contributor.referee3: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4700560T2por
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagempor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples