Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Machado, Letícia Martins
dc.date.issued: 2012-12-20
dc.identifier.citation: MACHADO, Letícia Martins. Family health strategy team care on rural workers exposed to pesticides. 2012. 110 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Enfermagem) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2012.por
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were to understand how the work of the Family Health Strategy team is organized in relation to the care of the rural workers exposed to pesticides; describe the particularities of the rural work and workers; characterize the social demographic data of the health professionals who work at the ESF and identify the health actions done by the ESF teams in relation to the rural workers, as well as to those exposed to pesticides. It is an explorative-descriptive study of qualitative approach developed with 15 health professionals of the Family Health Strategy in the city of Nova Palma/RS. The instruments of data collection were the passive observation and the semi structured interview. To analyze the data it was applied the thematic analyzes. The results are shown in two articles. The first article is organized in two categories: particularities of the rural work and workers and the attitude of the rural workers toward the pesticides. The second article is composed by the categories: social demographic categorization of the participants of the survey; experience of the health professionals in the rural area and the professional conduct of the health professional in case of intoxication. To serve ethical precepts it was fully accomplished the 196/96 resolution. This study may contribute to the care of the rural workers exposed to pesticides so that it could be organized by the health team in a way to contemplate such specificity by the full time attention to health. Moreover, the aim of this study is to contribute to managers, health workers and researchers to their practices in studies that disclose the specificity and the aggravation resulting from activities that expose the workers to the use of pesticides. The construction of this study allowed the comprehension of the rural work dynamics, by the view of the health professionals. Giving this, it is emphasized the necessity of investment in the organization of actions related to the rural workers health in general, as well as in relation to pesticide exposition.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Saúde da famíliapor
dc.subject: Trabalhadores ruraispor
dc.subject: Agrotóxicospor
dc.subject: Enfermagempor
dc.subject: Family healtheng
dc.subject: Rural workerseng
dc.subject: Pesticideseng
dc.subject: Nurseryeng
dc.title: O cuidado da equipe de estratégia de saúde da família a trabalhadores rurais expostos a agrotóxicospor
dc.title.alternative: Family health strategy team care on rural workers exposed to pesticideseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Os objetivos desse estudo foram compreender como é organizado o cuidado prestado pela equipe de Estratégia de Saúde da Família a trabalhadores rurais expostos a agrotóxicos; descrever as peculiaridades do trabalho e do trabalhador rural; caracterizar os dados sócios demográficos dos profissionais da saúde que atuam na ESF e identificar as ações de saúde realizadas pelas equipes ESF com trabalhadores rurais, bem como com aqueles trabalhadores expostos a agrotóxicos. Trata-se de um estudo de abordagem qualitativa, do tipo exploratório-descritivo desenvolvido com 15 profissionais de saúde da Estratégia de Saúde da Família do município de Nova Palma/RS. Os instrumentos de coleta de dados foram a observação não-participante e a entrevista semi-estruturada. Para análise dos dados foi empregada a análise temática. Os resultados estão apresentados em dois artigos. O primeiro artigo está organizado em duas categorias: peculiaridades do trabalho e do trabalhador rural e a postura do trabalhador rural frente aos agrotóxicos. O segundo artigo é composto pelas categorias: caracterização sócio demográfica dos participantes da pesquisa; atuação dos profissionais de saúde no espaço rural; e conduta do profissional de saúde em casos de intoxicação. Para atender os preceitos éticos foi cumprida integralmente a resolução 196/96. Este estudo poderá contribuir para que o cuidado aos trabalhadores rurais expostos aos agrotóxicos seja organizado pela equipe de saúde, de forma a contemplar tal especificidade, por intermédio da atenção integral a saúde. Além disso, visa contribuir para que gestores, trabalhadores de saúde e pesquisadores possam assentar suas práticas em estudos que revelam a especificidades e os agravos decorrentes de atividades que expõem os trabalhadores ao uso de agrotóxicos. A construção desse estudo permitiu a compreensão da dinâmica do trabalho rural, pela ótica dos profissionais de saúde. Frente a isso, enfatiza-se a necessidade de investimento na organização de ações voltadas a saúde dos trabalhadores rurais de forma geral, bem como com relação à exposição a agrotóxicos.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Beck, Carmem Lúcia Colomé
dc.contributor.referee1: Cunha, Ana Zoé Schilling da
dc.contributor.referee2: Camponogara, Silviamar
dc.contributor.referee3: Lima, Suzinara Beatriz Soares de
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagempor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples