Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Stumm, Karine Eliel
dc.date.issued: 2012-12-20
dc.identifier.citation: STUMM, Karine Eliel. Meanings of pregnancy process on the family experience. 2012. 92 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Enfermagem) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2012.por
dc.description.abstract: Considering pregnancy as a family experience, cultural baggage implies directly on referrals to be made in each specific situation. Comprehending this, the nurse can direct her care, singularizing it. So, the main aim of this study is to know how it s the pregnancy experience of families about the process of pregnancy whose women are assisted in Kennedy Sanitary Unit, in the city of Santa Maria/RS. We developed a field, descriptive, qualitative study with cultural approach. Research subjects were five pregnant women and five family members that develop prenatal nursing consults, on Kennedy Primary Care Unit (KPCU), in the city of Santa Maria/RS. As data collect instrument, we used semi-structured interview and observation. Data were analyzed according to Minayo in theme analysis. We followed the norms of Resolution nº 196/96 Of the National Health Board of Ministry of Health. The results will be presented in the form of three articles. Article 1: The family and the gestational process: experiences and meanings; Article 2: The experience of pregnancy from the perspective of family members of pregnant women: a descriptive study; Article 3: Prenatal care from the perspective of pregnant women and families. The experience of pregnancy gives several meanings for both the mother and for his family, unique to each individual, but dependent on socialization and cohabitation between members of a family unit. Should include the family in prenatal care, as this along with the pregnant woman experiences the whole experience of pregnancy.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Enfermagempor
dc.subject: Cuidado pré-natalpor
dc.subject: Gravidezpor
dc.subject: Relações familiarespor
dc.subject: Nursingeng
dc.subject: Prenatal careeng
dc.subject: Pregnancyeng
dc.subject: Family relationseng
dc.title: Significados do processo gestacional na vivência da famíliapor
dc.title.alternative: Meanings of pregnancy process on the family experienceeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Considerando a gestação como uma experiência familiar, a bagagem cultural implica diretamente nos encaminhamentos a serem realizados em cada situação específica. Compreendendo isto, a enfermeira poderá direcionar seu cuidado, singularizando-o. Tem-se como objetivo geral deste estudo conhecer os significados da vivência da família acerca do processo gestacional de gestantes assistidas na Unidade Sanitária Kennedy, no município de Santa Maria/RS. Foi desenvolvido um estudo de campo, descritivo, qualitativo com abordagem cultural. Os sujeitos da pesquisa foram cinco gestantes e cinco familiares que realizam o pré-natal em consulta de enfermagem, na Unidade Básica de Saúde Kennedy (USK), do município de Santa Maria/RS. Como instrumento de coleta de dados foi utilizado a entrevista semi estruturada e a observação. Os dados foram analisados conforme Minayo prevê para análise temática. Foram observadas as normas da Resolução nº 196/96 do Conselho Nacional de Saúde do Ministério da Saúde. Os resultados serão apresentados na forma de três artigos. Artigo 1: A família e o processo gestacional: vivências e significados; Artigo 2: A vivência da gestação na ótica de familiares de gestantes: estudo descritivo; Artigo 3: Assistência pré-natal sob a ótica de gestantes e famílias. A vivência da gestação confere diversos significados tanto para a gestante quanto para a sua família, singulares a cada indivíduo, mas dependente das socializações e convivências entre membros de uma unidade familiar. Deve-se incluir a família na assistência pré-natal, pois esta vivencia juntamente com a gestante toda a experiência da gestação.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ressel, Lúcia Beatriz
dc.contributor.referee1: Bonilha, Ana Lucia de Lourenzi
dc.contributor.referee2: Neves, Eliane Tatsch
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagempor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples