dc.creator | Maldaner, Claudia Regina | |
dc.date.issued | 2014-01-16 | |
dc.identifier.citation | MALDANER, Claudia Regina. The care of themselves of individuals after surgery of myocardial revascularization. 2014. 134 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Enfermagem) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2014. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The general objective was: to comprehend how the care of themselves occurs in individuals that had a surgery of myocardium revascularization. The specific objectives were: to know the meaning of surgery of myocardial revascularization in life of revascularized individuals; to know the routine of individuals submitted to surgery of myocardial revascularization; to analyze the provoked changes by surgery of myocardial revascularization in life of revascularized individuals. This is a qualitative search, with 10 revascularized individuals in a public hospital in Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil. The rules to search involving human beings of 196/96 Resolution of Health National Council of Health Ministry were respected. The collection of data occurs between January and April of 2013, by narrative interviews. The data was subjected to thematic content analyses. The results of this search are arranged in four articles. The first one is a integrative review of literature that contributes to deepen the thematic. The other articles are about the field search. In the first article were described the evidence about the needs of care and the factors that influence in the daily of patient after surgery of myocardial revascularization. The results pointed that the day by day after surgery includes a need of changes in life style. The negative repercussion of myocardial revascularization includes anxiety, depression and medical monitoring, and the positive factor is the decrease of angina signals. The second article is about the meanings of surgery of myocardial revascularization to revascularized individuals. The emerged themes: the cardiac disease is to elderly; scare risk of imminent death; physical and psychic improvement; modification of corporal image, opportunity of life. The third one is about the daily of individuals submitted to surgery of myocardial revascularization. The thematic categories were: the unawareness and the (lake of)care of revascularized individuals about their health before the surgery and the need of care of themselves and the implications in their routine after the surgery. The last article is about the provoked changes by the surgery of myocardial revascularization in life of revascularized individuals, seeking the care of themselves. The categories were: now I take care of myself; the two-way of care; the imposition of care; the valorization of life; the attitude in face of material goods; the attitude in relationships and with the nearest relatives. It is understood that the professionals of health need to be stimulating agents of self-care to revascularized individuals. The individuals and their families should have the opportunity of moments to discuss and to share doubts and anguish with the health professionals. These meetings can happen in groups or even in individualized consults of nursing, the professionals should be able to stimulate these people to follow an active life and independent, keeping the enthusiasm in cares with health. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Enfermagem | por |
dc.subject | Cuidados de enfermagem | por |
dc.subject | Revascularização miocárdica | por |
dc.subject | Autonomia pessoal | por |
dc.subject | Cardiologia | por |
dc.subject | Nursing | eng |
dc.subject | Nursing care | eng |
dc.subject | Myocardial revascularization | eng |
dc.subject | Personal autonomy | eng |
dc.subject | Cardiology | eng |
dc.title | Cuidado de si de indivíduos após cirurgia de revascularização miocárdica | por |
dc.title.alternative | The care of themselves of individuals after surgery of myocardial revascularization | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O objetivo geral foi: compreender como ocorre o cuidado de si de indivíduos que se submeteram à cirurgia de revascularização do miocárdio. Os objetivos específicos foram: conhecer o significado da cirurgia de revascularização do miocárdio na vida de indivíduos revascularizados; conhecer o cotidiano de indivíduos que se submeteram à cirurgia de revascularização do miocárdio; analisar as mudanças provocadas pela cirurgia de revascularização do miocárdio na vida de indivíduos revascularizados. Trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa, realizada com 10 indivíduos revascularizados em um hospital público do interior do Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil. Foram respeitadas as normas da Resolução 196/96 do Conselho Nacional de Saúde do Ministério da Saúde para pesquisas envolvendo seres humanos. A coleta dos dados ocorreu de janeiro a abril de 2013, por meio da entrevista narrativa. Os dados foram submetidos à análise de conteúdo temática. Os resultados desse trabalho estão dispostos em quatro artigos. O primeiro trata-se de uma revisão integrativa da literatura que contribuiu para aprofundar a temática. Os demais artigos são oriundos da pesquisa de campo. No primeiro artigo, foram descritas as evidências sobre as necessidades de cuidado e fatores que influenciam no cotidiano dos pacientes após a cirurgia de revascularização miocárdica. Os resultados apontaram que o dia a dia após cirurgia inclui a necessidade de mudanças no estilo de vida. As repercussões negativas da revascularização miocárdica incluem a ansiedade, depressão e o acompanhamento médico, já o fator positivo é a diminuição dos sintomas anginosos. O segundo artigo, trata sobre os significados da cirurgia de revascularização do miocárdio para indivíduos revascularizados. Emergiram os temas: doença cardíaca é para pessoas idosas; susto - risco de morte iminente; melhora física e psíquica; modificação da imagem corporal; oportunidade de vida. O terceiro artigo se refere ao cotidiano de indivíduos submetidos à cirurgia de revascularização miocárdica. As categorias temáticas foram: o desconhecimento e o (des)cuidado de indivíduos revascularizados sobre sua saúde antes da cirurgia e a necessidade de cuidado de si de indivíduos revascularizados e as implicações no seu cotidiano após a cirurgia. O último artigo é referente às mudanças provocadas pela cirurgia de revascularização miocárdica na vida de indivíduos revascularizados, visando o cuidado de si. Nesse artigo as categorias foram: agora eu me cuido; a mão dupla do cuidado; a imposição do cuidado; a valorização da vida; a atitude frente aos bens materiais; a atitude nos relacionamentos e a família mais próxima. Compreende-se que os profissionais de saúde precisam ser agentes estimuladores do cuidado de si de indivíduos revascularizados. Devem ser oportunizados ao indivíduo e sua família, momentos de discussão e compartilhamento de dúvidas e angústias junto aos profissionais de saúde. Esses encontros podem ser realizados em grupos ou até mesmo em consultas de enfermagem individualizadas, os profissionais devem estar aptos a estimular essas pessoas a seguir uma vida ativa e independente, mantendo o entusiasmo nos cuidados com a saúde. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Beuter, Margrid | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Vargas, Mara Ambrosina de Oliveira | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Girardon-Perlini, Nara Marilene Oliveira | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Camponogara, Silviamar | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Enfermagem | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagem | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEM | por |