dc.creator | Tolfo, Fernando | |
dc.date.issued | 2015-02-27 | |
dc.identifier.citation | TOLFO, Fernando. COMMISSION INTRA-HOSPITAL DONATION OF DIRECTORS AND FABRICS FOR TRANSPLANTS: NURSE'S ROLE. 2015. 161 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Enfermagem) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The donation of organs and tissues for transplantation is being used to treat a wide range of diseases. The structure of the Brazilian transplant system is based on the search for potential donors and in this context, the Commissions Intra-hospital Donation of Organs and Tissues for Transplantation (CIHDOTT) play an important role in obtaining organs through active search potential donors. Among the members of CIHDOTT, is the nurse who has great importance in the donation process and organ transplantation. This study aimed to know the nurse's role as a member of Intra-hospital Committee on Organ Donation and Transplantation fabrics - CIHDOTT. This is a qualitative research, exploratory and descriptive. Was performed with nurses working in CIHDOTT five hospitals in Porto Alegre, the state capital of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil. Data were collected through semi-structured interview, during the first half of 2014. The data were analyzed based on thematic content analysis framework proposed by Minayo. The results highlight four categories related to the role of the nurse in CIHDOTT: The insertion of nurses in CIHDOTT; Nurses work in CIHDOTT: Facilities and difficulties faced by nurses in the course of work in CIHDOTT. The work of nurses with relatives, particularly with respect to the reception and bond and the centrality of nurses who work in CIHDOTT. We conclude that the CIHDOTT nurse is fundamental, and is seen as crucial for a donation program and successful transplant. Is a professional to perform their role, appropriates technological, logistical and human resources in order to develop mainly the activities of coordination / management CIHDOTT, and direct and indirect assistance throughout the donation and transplantation process actions and attitudes aimed at the donor, to the care team and family. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Enfermagem | por |
dc.subject | Papel do enfermeiro | por |
dc.subject | Doação de órgão | por |
dc.subject | Nursing | eng |
dc.subject | Organ donation | eng |
dc.title | Comissão intra-hospitalar de doação de órgãos e tecidos para transplantes: papel do enfermeiro | por |
dc.title.alternative | Commission intra-hospital donation of directors and fabrics for transplants: nurse's role | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A doação de órgãos e tecidos para transplante está sendo utilizada para o tratamento de uma ampla gama de afecções. A estrutura do sistema brasileiro de transplante fundamenta-se na procura por potenciais doadores e, neste contexto, as Comissões Intra-hospitalares de Doação de Órgãos e Tecidos para Transplantes (CIHDOTT) desempenham um papel importante na obtenção de órgãos por meio da busca ativa de potenciais doadores. Entre os integrantes da CIHDOTT, encontra-se o enfermeiro, que tem suma importância no processo de doação e transplante de órgãos. O presente estudo teve como objetivo geral conhecer o papel do enfermeiro como membro de Comissão Intra-hospitalar de Doação de Órgãos e Tecidos para Transplantes CIHDOTT. Trata-se de uma pesquisa de abordagem qualitativa, de caráter exploratório e descritivo. Foi realizada com enfermeiros atuantes em CIHDOTT de cinco hospitais em Porto Alegre, capital do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil. Os dados foram coletados por meio de entrevista semiestruturada, durante o período primeiro semestre de 2014. Os dados foram analisados com base no referencial de análise de conteúdo temático proposto por Minayo. Dos resultados emergiram quatro categorias, relacionadas ao papel do enfermeiro em CIHDOTT: A inserção do enfermeiro em CIHDOTT; O trabalho do enfermeiro em CIHDOTT: Facilidades e dificuldades, enfrentadas pelo enfermeiro no decorrer do trabalho na CIHDOTT. A atuação do enfermeiro junto aos familiares, particularmente no que tange ao acolhimento e vinculo e a centralidade do enfermeiro atuante em CIHDOTT. Conclui-se que o enfermeiro de CIHDOTT é fundamental, e é tido como elemento crucial para um programa de doação e transplante de sucesso. É um profissional que para desempenhar seu papel, apropria-se de meios tecnológicos, logísticos e humanos no intuito de desenvolver, principalmente, as atividades de coordenação/gestão em CIHDOTT, além de assistência direta e indireta durante todo o processo de doação e transplante com ações e atitudes voltadas para o doador, para a equipe assistencial e para a família. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Camponogara, Silviamar | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4700146T7 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Montesinos, Maria José Lopez | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Beck, Carmem Lúcia Colomé | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4700118Y2 | por |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Lima, Suzinara Beatriz Soares de | |
dc.contributor.referee3Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4734730A0 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Enfermagem | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagem | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEM | por |