dc.creator | Pivetta, Adrieli | |
dc.date.issued | 2015-03-10 | |
dc.identifier.citation | PIVETTA, Adrieli. Actions and education strategies in health made by nurses through traditional chinese medicine. 2015. 94 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Enfermagem) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015. | por |
dc.description.abstract | As a means of providing the new care options population, with low cost, high effectiveness, in which the subjects themselves were/are co-responsible for their health, contributing also to the health of family and community, we sought to add to this search health education activities implemented by nurses, traditional Chinese medicine, presented by the Health Ministry in the National Integrative and Complementary Practices Politic. Therefore this research has owned the guiding question: "What benefits nurses can bring to the subjects when used as a health education strategy to traditional Chinese medicine, prepared by the National Politics on Integrative and Complementary Practices? Was defined as general objective: To develop health education strategies, using Traditional Chinese Medicine, such as innovation service.
And the following objectives: (1) Provide by conducting meetings, knowledge and learning of Traditional Chinese Medicine for acupressure techniques, and (2) identify the knowledge about Traditional Chinese Medicine before and after the educational activities. For this, there was a Convergent Care Research in a Family Health Strategy, the urban area of a city in the Rio Grande do Sul Northwest, where in a group, health education activities were held, at which the subjects were invited to visit and use practices related to Traditional Chinese Medicine as a new option (self) care. Important to remember that this method were associated with research and care, which occurred at the same time. For the collection of information was used to semi-structured interviews and participant observation, and interpretation and analysis, which occurred simultaneously with the collection, we have followed the steps as defined by the method. The results led to three categories: conceptualizing health in the perception of the subjects, knowledge of the subjects on Traditional Chinese Medicine and Traditional Chinese Medicine / Acupressure: benefits and health education strategies. With the completion of the study revealed that acupressure can be deployed in health services, and proves to be beneficial both to the subject, which adds new knowledge, as the professional who gets to know better your public and offer you health conditions alternative ways. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Educação em saúde | por |
dc.subject | Políticas públicas de saúde | por |
dc.subject | Terapias complementares | por |
dc.subject | Enfermagem | por |
dc.subject | Health education | eng |
dc.subject | Public health politics | eng |
dc.subject | Complementary therapies | eng |
dc.subject | Nursing | eng |
dc.title | Ensino e aprendizagem sobre medicina tradicional chinesa e técnicas de acupressão como possibilidade de cuidado em saúde | por |
dc.title.alternative | Actions and education strategies in health made by nurses through traditional chinese medicine | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Como meio de disponibilizar à população novas opções de cuidado, com baixo custo, elevada efetividade, nas quais os próprios sujeitos foram/são co-responsáveis por sua saúde, contribuindo também na saúde da família e comunidade, buscou-se com esta pesquisa agregar às ações de educação em saúde, desenvolvidas pelo enfermeiro, a Medicina Tradicional Chinesa, apresentada pelo Ministério da Saúde na Política Nacional de Práticas Integrativas e Complementares. Para tanto esta investigação possuiu a questão norteadora: Quais benefícios o enfermeiro pode trazer aos sujeitos quando utiliza como estratégia de educação em saúde a Medicina Tradicional Chinesa, disposta na Política Nacional de Práticas Integrativas e Complementares? Definiu-se como objetivo geral: Desenvolver estratégias de educação em saúde, utilizando a Medicina Tradicional Chinesa, como inovação ao serviço. E como objetivos específicos: (1) Proporcionar através da realização de encontros, o conhecimento e aprendizagem da Medicina Tradicional Chinesa em relação a técnicas de acupressão, e (2) Identificar o conhecimento sobre Medicina Tradicional Chinesa antes e após as ações educativas. Para isso, realizou-se uma Pesquisa Convergente Assistencial em uma Estratégia Saúde da Família, na zona urbana de um município do Noroeste do Rio Grande do Sul, onde em um grupo, com doze sujeitos participantes da pesquisa, foram realizadas atividades de educação em saúde, momento em que os sujeitos foram convidados a conhecer e a utilizar práticas relacionadas a Medicina Tradicional Chinesa como nova opção de (auto)cuidado. Importante lembrar que neste método associaram-se pesquisa e assistência, as quais ocorreram ao mesmo tempo. Para a coleta de informações foram utilizadas a entrevista semi-estruturada e a observação participante, e para interpretação e análise, que ocorreram simultaneamente com a coleta, foram seguidas as fases apresentadas pelo método. Os resultados deram origem à três categorias: conceituando saúde na percepção dos sujeitos, conhecimento dos sujeitos sobre Medicina Tradicional Chinesa e Medicina Tradicional Chinesa/acupressão: benefícios e estratégias de educação em saúde. Com a realização do estudo, ficou evidente que a acupressão pode ser implantada em serviços de saúde, e demonstra-se benéfica tanto ao sujeito, que agrega novos conhecimentos, como aos profissional que passa a conhecer melhor seu publico e oferecer-lhe condições de saúde de maneiras alternativas. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Nietsche, Elisabeta Albertina | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Trentini, Mercedes | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Girardon-Perlini, Nara Marilene Oliveira | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Enfermagem | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagem | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEM | por |