Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Damaceno, Adalvane Nobres
dc.date.issued: 2015-12-18
dc.identifier.citation: DAMACENO, Adalvane Nobres. Primary health care: the primary access evaluation contact in Rio Grande do Sul cities. 2015. 93 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Enfermagem) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015.por
dc.description.abstract: Member of the master's degree dissertation Project PCATool (Primary Care Assessment Tool): Primary evaluation in the 4th Regional Coordination of State Health of Rio Grande do Sul (4th CRS / RS), which was developed to evaluate the services of the municipalities of the 4th Regional Coordination of the Rio Grande do Sul State Health, Adult version . The inclusion of adult users of the Unified Health System (SUS) in the evaluation process proves to be important since they have different views in relation to professionals and managers in relation to health services, since they have different imperatives that need to be considered when evaluating the quality of actions and services offered. Guiding question: what are the scores of the first adult contact access PHC in municipalities of the 4th Coordination State Health Regional Rio Grande do Sul (4th CRS / RS)? Object of study: APS evaluation by users ≥ 18 years in the municipalities 4ªCRS / RS. Objective: To evaluate the first contact access dimension in the APS from the application of the instrument PCATool Adult Version Brazil in the municipalities of the 4 th CRS / RS. Methodology: Quantitative research approach with cross-sectional design. Data collection was carried out from February to August 2015, the PHC services of the 4 th CRS / RS / BR. The study population included members ≥ 18 years other than the first access to health services totaling 1,065 adult users in the APS service. Data collection was conducted through interviews with use of information technology with application of the research protocol (sociodemographic questionnaire and PCATool-Brazil Adult version). This instrument evaluated the quality of the first contact APS Access the services of the 4 th CRS / RS / BR. Data were collected using Epi Info 7.0 program which were automatically extracted to nootbook. The analysis was performed using the Statistical Package Program for Social Sciences (SPSS) version 19.0 for Windows. The first contact Access attribute scores were determined. The ethical aspects of research involving human beings were respected, according to Resolution 422/12 of the National Health Council. Results: It was found by socio-demographic profile users accessing UBS/EFS (42,13%) of the total, with low education (55,16%), white self-declared (69.70), used as a means of transportation to get to UBS on foot (59,57), do not have formal employment (72,88%), family income up to one to two national minimum wages (42,68%) and evaluation of low accessibility composite index (94,95%). Conclusion: It is understood the need for an expansion in health policy and planning and organization with greater commitment of managers for the APS function of paid-form and together with the community, in order to fulfill its role of prevention, promotion and protection health, and so reducing the grievanceseng
dc.description.sponsorship: Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Acesso aos serviços de saúdepor
dc.subject: Qualidade, acesso e avaliação da assistência à saúdepor
dc.subject: Atenção primária à saúdepor
dc.subject: Regionalizaçãopor
dc.subject: Enfermagempor
dc.subject: Health services accessibilityeng
dc.subject: Health care quality, access and evaluationeng
dc.subject: Primary health careeng
dc.subject: Regional health planningeng
dc.subject: Nursingeng
dc.title: Atenção primária à saúde: avaliação do acesso de primeiro contato em municípios do Rio Grande do Sulpor
dc.title.alternative: Primary health care: the primary access evaluation contact in Rio Grande do Sul citieseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Dissertação de mestrado integrante do projeto matricial PCATool (Primary Care Assessment Tool): Avaliação da Atenção Primária na 4ª Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul (4ª CRS/RS/BR) , na qual foi desenvolvida a avaliação dos serviços dos municípios integrantes da 4ª CRS/RS/BR, versão Adulto. A inclusão de usuários adultos do Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS) no processo de avaliação revela-se importante na medida em que estes possuem visões diferentes em relação aos profissionais e gestores em já que apresentam imperativos distintos que precisam ser consideradas quando se avalia a qualidade das ações e dos serviços ofertados. Questão norteadora: quais os escores do acesso de primeiro contato de adultos na APS em municípios da 4ª CRS/RS? Objeto de estudo: avaliação APS por usuários ≥ 18 anos em municípios da 4ªCRS/RS. Objetivo: avaliar a dimensão Acesso de Primeiro Contato na APS a partir da aplicação do instrumento PCATool Versão Brasil Adulto nos municípios da 4ª CRS/RS. Metodologia: Pesquisa de abordagem quantitativa com delineamento transversal. A coleta de dados foi desenvolvida de fevereiro a agosto de 2015, nos serviços de APS da 4ª CRS/RS/BR. A população do estudo contemplou usuários ≥ 18 anos que não fosse o primeiro acesso ao serviço de saúde totalizando 1.065 usuários adultos. A coleta dos dados foi realizada por meio de entrevista com utilização da tecnologia da informática com aplicação do protocolo de pesquisa (questionário sócio demográfico e PCATool-Brasil versão Adulto). Este instrumento avaliou a qualidade do Acesso de Primeiro Contato nos serviços de APS. Os dados foram coletados no Programa Epi Info 7.0 os quais eram extraídos automaticamente para notebooks. A análise foi realizada no Programa Statistical Package for the Social Sciences (SPSS®), versão 19.0 for Windows. Foram construídos escores do atributo Acesso de Primeiro Contato. Foram respeitados os aspectos éticos das pesquisas com seres humanos, seguindo a Resolução 422/12 do Conselho Nacional de Saúde. Resultados: Verificaram-se mediante perfil sócio demográfico usuários que acessam UBS/EFS (42, 13%) do total, com baixa escolaridade (55,16%), autodeclarados brancos (69,70), utilizam como meio de transporte para chegar a UBS a pé (59,57), não possuírem emprego formalizado (72,88%), renda familiar até um a dois salários mínimo nacional (42,68%) e avaliação do índice composto acessibilidade baixo (94,95%). Conclusão: Entende-se a necessidade de uma ampliação nas políticas de saúde, bem como planejamento e organização com maior empenho dos gestores para que as APS funcionem de forma integralizada e aliada à comunidade, como forma de cumprir seu papel de prevenção, promoção e proteção da saúde, diminuindo assim os agravos.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Weiller, Teresinha Heck
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Lima, Suzinara Beatriz Soares de
dc.contributor.referee1: Palha, Pedro Fredemir
dc.contributor.referee2: Lopes, Luis Felipe Dias
dc.contributor.referee3: Schimith, Maria Denise
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagempor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples