dc.creator | Signor, Eduarda | |
dc.date.issued | 2016-01-26 | |
dc.identifier.citation | SIGNOR, Eduarda. EVALUATION OF THE ENTIRE NETWORK PRIMARY HEALTH CARE IN MUNICIPALITIES OF RS INTERIOR. 2016. 100 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Enfermagem) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2016. | por |
dc.description.abstract | Dissertation member of the matrix project "PCATool (Primary Care Assessment Tool): Primary Care Evaluation at the 4th Coordination state Health Regional Rio Grande do Sul (4th CRS / RS)," in which an evaluative research integrity has been developed the Primary Health Care services of 32 municipalities in the 4th Regional Coordination of the Rio Grande do Sul Health, the adult version. According to Law 8.080/90, completeness is characterized as a compound and incessant actions and preventive and curative crafts, collective and individual, established across the technological density of the health system. Guiding question: what are the scores of comprehensive network of primary health 4th Regional Coordination of Health / RS? Object of study: evaluation of primary health care for adults ≥18 years in municipalities of the 4th CRS / RS. Study Objective: To measure the presence and extent of completeness of the attribute in the APS from the apçicação the PCATool-Brazil instrument adult version in the municipalities belonging to the 4th Regional Coordination of Health/RS. Methodology: Quantitative research approach with cross-sectional design. Data collection occurred from February to August 2015 the PHC services in the municipalities members of the 4 th CRS / RS. The study population included adults over 18 years providing assistance at the door of Primary Health Care, totaling 1076 uduários adults. Data collection through interviews with the use of tablet, applying the PCATool Brazil-adult version. Data were exported and organized in softwere Epi Info version 7.0 and calculated in the Statistical Analysis System (SAS) version 9.0. The Matrix project was submitted to and accepted by the Ethics Committee of the Federal University of Santa Maria, with CAAE Number: 34137314.4.0000.5346 on 08/14/2014. The ethical aspects of research involving human beings were respected, according to Resolution 466/12 of the National Health Council. Results are composed of two publishable articles that were submitted to scientific journals, the first article points out that the total is based on the host, humanization in approach with the user, comprehensive care that users receive the multidisciplinary team, referral process and counter and create bonds with the user. In its entirety, the articles were classified as level of evidence 6. In the second article, we interviewed 1076 adult users, and verified by socioeconomic profile that 76.30% of users are female, 43.97% are in the age group of 18 to 38 years the marital status that prevailed is married to 41.88% and 69.40% declared themselves white. Participants report that the means of transport most used to get up to walk APS is 59.79%. As for training, most 55.13% reported having performed finished elementary school and/or incomplete, these 74.07% do not have private health insurance, whichever individuals who do not have a formal contract with 72.85%, as family income Most 42.63% declared receive 1-2 times the minimum wage. Conclusion: Although APS is essential for the effectiveness of health services, there are still many challenges to be overcome in order to improve the system's organization and the health care, investing in increased professional managers and multidisciplinary teams and in training thereof; adequate infrastructure, health care model and the fragmentation of the offering and health services and underfunding. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Atenção primária à saúde | por |
dc.subject | Assistência à saúde | por |
dc.subject | Avaliação da qualidade dos cuidados de saúde | por |
dc.subject | Avaliação em saúde | por |
dc.subject | Enfermagem | por |
dc.subject | Primary Health Care | eng |
dc.subject | Delivery of Health Care | eng |
dc.subject | Quality Assurance | eng |
dc.subject | Health Care | eng |
dc.subject | Health Evaluation | eng |
dc.title | AVALIAÇÃO DA INTEGRALIDADE NA REDE DE ATENÇÃO PRIMÁRIA À SAÚDE EM MUNICÍPIOS DO INTERIOR DO RS | por |
dc.title.alternative | EVALUATION OF THE ENTIRE NETWORK PRIMARY HEALTH CARE IN MUNICIPALITIES OF RS INTERIOR | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Dissertação de mestrado integrante do projeto matricial PCATool (Primary Care Assessment Tool): Avaliação da atenção primária na 4ª Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde do estado do Rio Grande do Sul (4ª CRS/RS) , na qual foi desenvolvida uma pesquisa avaliativa da integralidade nos serviços de Atenção Primária à Saúde de 32 municípios pertencentes a 4ª Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde do Rio Grande do Sul, na versão adulto. De acordo com a Lei 8.080/90, a integralidade se caracteriza como um composto e incessante das ações e ofícios preventivos e curativos, coletivos e individuais, estabelecidos em toda a densidade tecnológica do sistema de saúde. Questão norteadora: quais são os escores da integralidade na rede de atenção primária à saúde da 4º Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde/RS? Objeto de estudo: avaliação da integralidade na Atenção Primária à Saúde por adultos ≥18 anos em municípios da 4ª CRS/RS. Objetivo do estudo: medir a presença e extensão do atributo da integralidade na APS a partir da apçicação do instrumento PCATOOL-Brasil versão adulto nos municípios pertencentes da 4ª Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde/RS. Metodologia: Pesquisa de abordagem quantitativa com delineamento transversal. A coleta de dados ocorreu de fevereiro a agosto de 2015 nos serviços de APS nos municpios integrantes a 4ª CRS/RS. A população do estudo contemplou adultos maiores de 18 anos que realizam atendimento junto a porta da Atenção Primária à Saúde, totalizando 1076 uduários adultos. A coleta dos dados por meio de entrevistas com utilização de tablet, com aplicação do PCATool-Brasil versão adultos. Os dados foram exportados e organizados no softwere Epi Info versão 7.0 e calculados no programa Statistical Analysis System (SAS) versão 9.0. O projeto matricial foi submetido e aceito pelo Comitê de Ética em Pesquisa da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, com número do CAAE: 34137314.4.0000.5346 em 14/08/2014. Foram respeitados os aspectos éticos das pesquisas com seres humanos, seguindo a Resolução 466/12 do Conselho Nacional de Saúde. Resultados são compostos por dois artigos publicáveis que foram submetidos à revistas científicas, o primeiro artigo aponta que a integralidade baseia-se no acolhimento, humanização em abordagem com o usuário, cuidado integral que os usuários recebem da equipe multiprofissional, processo de referência e contrarreferência e criação de vínculo com o usuário. Em sua totalidade, os artigos foram classificados como nível de evidência 6. No segundo artigo, foram entrevistados 1076 usuários adultos, e verificado mediante perfil socioeconômico que 76.30% dos usuários são do sexo feminino, 43.97% estão na faixa etária de 18 a 38 anos, a situação conjugal que prevaleceu é casada com 41.88% e 69.40% se autodeclararam de cor branca. Os participantes relatam que o meio de transporte mais utilizado para chegar até a APS é a pé 59.79%. Quanto a formação, a maioria 55.13% declarou ter realizado o ensino fundamental completo e/ou incompleto, destes 74.07% não possuem plano de saúde privado, prevalecendo os indivíduos que não possuem carteira de trabalho assinada, com 72.85%, quanto a renda familiar a maioria 42.63% declarou receber de 1 a 2 salários mínimos. Conclusão: Embora a APS seja indispensável para a efetivação dos serviços de saúde, ainda existem muitos desafios a serem superados, no sentido de melhorar a organização do sistema e os cuidados em saúde, investindo no aumento de profissionais gestores e equipes multiprofissionais e na capacitação dos mesmos; infraestrutura adequada, modelo de atenção e na fragmentação da oferta de ações e serviços de saúde e no subfinanciamento. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Weiller, Teresinha Heck | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4785221T0 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Lopes, Luis Felipe Dias | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4721614Z9 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Silva, Luiz Anildo Anacleto da | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Kocourek, Sheila | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Enfermagem | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagem | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEM | por |