dc.creator | Arboit, Jaqueline | |
dc.date.issued | 2016-02-17 | |
dc.identifier.citation | ARBOIT, Jaqueline. Concepts and actions from the professionals for attention network to women in violence situation. 2016. 169 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Enfermagem) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2016. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This research was part of the discussion of the care network to women in situations of violence. Aimed to know the conceptions and actions of primary health care services of professionals for the care network for women in situations of violence. This research was exploratory and descriptive with a qualitative approach, developed in three Strategies of Family Healthcare and a Basic Health Unit from the city Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Sul. The participants were twenty and one health professional in these locations. The data collection occurred during the months from April to July 2015, through semi-structured interviews. For assessment of the data obtained, it was used the Thematic Content Analysis proposed by Minayo. Some recommendations were followed, as fixed by the Resolution 466/2012 of the National Health Council, respecting the regulatory standards for research involving human subjects. On the total study participants, fifteen are women. As for labor characteristics and professional training of health professionals, it is emphasized that seven are Community Health Workers; and the majority of the working time is less than one year. The statements of the participants were organized into three themes: facilitating factors to identify situations of violence against women in the Primary Health Care; hindering aspects for the identification of situations of violence against women in the Primary Health Care and care network to women in situations of violence. Health professionals should understand that the health care of women victims of violence does not end in the health services, and therefore they need to be able to meet the responsibilities from the different departments that set the inter-sectoral network in order to make appropriate referrals. In this perspective, health services also become strategic for the development of actions with women in situations of violence, knowing that health professionals often are included in the enviroment in which these women live. So they need to be prepared to offer these women a qualified assistance, focusing on integrality of health actions. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Saúde da mulher | por |
dc.subject | Violência contra a mulher | por |
dc.subject | Assistência à saúde | por |
dc.subject | Enfermagem | por |
dc.subject | Women health | eng |
dc.subject | Violence against women | eng |
dc.subject | Health care | eng |
dc.subject | Nursing | eng |
dc.title | Concepções e ações de profissionais da saúde para atenção em rede às mulheres em situação de violência | por |
dc.title.alternative | Concepts and actions from the professionals for attention network to women in violence situation | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa inseriu-se na discussão da rede de atenção à saúde das mulheres em situação de violência. Teve como objetivo conhecer as concepções e ações de profissionais de serviços da Atenção Primária à Saúde para a atenção em rede às mulheres em situação de violência. Tratou-se de pesquisa exploratório-descritiva com abordagem qualitativa, desenvolvida em três Estratégias de Saúde da Família e uma Unidade Básica de Saúde do município de Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Sul. Os participantes foram vinte e um profissionais de saúde trabalhadores desses locais. A coleta de dados ocorreu nos meses de abril a julho de 2015, por meio de entrevistas semiestruturadas. Para apreciação dos dados obtidos foi empregada a Análise de Conteúdo do Tipo Temática proposta por Minayo. Foram seguidas as recomendações previstas na Resolução nº466/2012 do Conselho Nacional de Saúde, respeitando as normas regulamentadoras de pesquisa envolvendo seres humanos. A análise dos depoimentos dos participantes foi organizada em três categorias temáticas: aspectos facilitadores para a identificação de situações de violência contra as mulheres na APS; aspectos dificultadores para a identificação de situações de violência contra as mulheres na APS e rede de atenção as mulheres em situação de violência. Os profissionais de saúde devem entender que a atenção à saúde das mulheres em situação de violência não se encerra nos serviços de saúde, e por isso precisam ser capazes de conhecer as atribuições dos diferentes serviços que compõe a rede intersetorial, para poder realizar encaminhamentos adequados. Nesta perspectiva, os serviços de saúde também se tornam estratégicos para o desenvolvimento de ações junto às mulheres em situação de violência, tendo em vista que os profissionais de saúde, muitas vezes, estão inseridos no território onde essas mulheres vivem. Assim, precisam estar preparados para ofertar a estas mulheres uma assistência qualificada, com foco na integralidade das ações em saúde. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Padoin, Stela Maris de Mello | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Vieira, Letícia Becker | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Paula, Cristiane Cardoso de | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Costa, Marta Cocco da | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Landerdahl, Maria Celeste | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Enfermagem | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagem | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEM | por |