Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Kessler, Marciane
dc.date.issued: 2016-01-28
dc.identifier.citation: KESSLER, Marciane. LONGITUDINALITY ASSESSMENT IN PRIMARY HEALTH CARE FROM THE 4TH REGIONAL COORDINATION OF HEALTH FROM RIO GRANDE DO SUL. 2016. 100 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Enfermagem) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2016.por
dc.description.abstract: Masters dissertation member of the matrix project "PCATool: evaluation of primary care in the 4th Regional Coordination of Health/Rio Grande do Sul". Over the years important advances in the process of reorganization in primary health care have occurred, however, improvement in work quality is still a major challenge. Amongst the essential attributes that drive and qualify the primary care services, the attribute that stands out is longitudinality. Longitudinality is a regular source of care, the establishment of a bond and informational continuity. In this context, as the subject of study is the longitudinality in Primary Health Care and as research question: What is the quality of Primary Health Care in the aspect of longitudinality, in the municipalities that make up the 4th Regional Coordination of Health in the State of Rio Grande do Sul?. The aim is to evaluate the longitudinality in Primary Health Care, under the adult user's perspective, in municipalities of the 4th Regional Coordination of Health in the State of Rio Grande do Sul. It is about a cross-sectional research developed in the Primary Health Care services of 4th Regional Coordination of Health in Rio Grande do Sul, composed by Health Region Verdes Campos e Entre Rios, with 1076 adult users, in the period from February to June, 2015. The instrument used for the collection was the Primary Care Assessment Tool, the adult version, with answers on Likert Scale. The data was analyzed with the help Statistical Package for the Social Sciences program. To compare the proportions we used the Chi-square test and for average comparisons we used the Kruskal Wallis test and Post Hoc Dunn test. We used Pearson correlation to check the dependence degree between longitudinality items and the score. We used Poisson regression to check the association between independent variables and the score. The ethical guidelines are based on 466/2013 resolution. In the first article, Benefits of longitudinality as attribute of Primary Health Care , an integrative review revealed the benefits of longitudinality in Primary Health Care: it allows to know the user and their health problems, plans care, establishes bond, interpersonal relationship, trust and user satisfaction. It provides orientation to the user, prevents disease and pomotes health, resoluteness, and quality of life. It reduces the use of highly complex services and health costs. The second article, "The presence and extent of longitudinality in Primary Health Care: assessment to the user s perspective refers to the general evaluation. The affiliation degree with the Primary Health Care services was evaluated with a high score (8.62). The results indicate a low score for longitudinality (6.38) and those items with a negative result are related to the family and social context and their history of health and disease. In the third article, "Longitudinality assessment in Primary Health Care: comparison between types of services", the affiliation grade with the Primary Health Care services obtained high scores in all types of services. The longitudinality was better evaluated in the Family Health Strategy and had a significant difference. The high score of longitudinality was associated to: 60 years age or over, health region Entre Rios and the type of service of family health. The study revealed a low score (<6,6) for longitudinality and shows the need for reorientation of the care model and of the professional formation. In evaluation of the attribute for types of services, satisfactory results were shown to the Family Health Strategy. The suggestion is to expant the strategy for qualification of Primary Health Care and effectiveness of the searched attribute.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Fundação de Amparo a Pesquisa no Estado do Rio Grande do Sul
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Saúde do adultopor
dc.subject: Atenção primária à saúdepor
dc.subject: Avaliação de serviços de saúdepor
dc.subject: Gestão em saúdepor
dc.subject: Enfermagempor
dc.subject: Adult healtheng
dc.subject: Primary health careeng
dc.subject: Health services evaluationeng
dc.subject: Health managementeng
dc.subject: Nursingeng
dc.title: Avaliação da longitudinalidade na atenção primária à saúde da 4ª Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde do Rio Grande do Sulpor
dc.title.alternative: Longitudinality assessment in primary health care from the 4TH Regional Coordination of Health from Rio Grande do Suleng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Dissertação de mestrado integrante do projeto matricial PCATool: avaliação da atenção primária na 4ª Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde/Rio Grande do Sul . No decorrer dos anos ocorreram importantes avanços no processo de reorganização da Atenção Primária à Saúde, no entanto, melhorar a qualidade ainda é um grande desafio. Entre os atributos essenciais que orientam e qualificam os serviços de atenção primária, destaca-se a longitudinalidade, que é a existência de uma fonte regular de cuidados, o estabelecimento de vínculo e a continuidade informacional. Neste contexto, tem-se como objeto de estudo a longitudinalidade na Atenção Primária à Saúde e como questão de pesquisa: Qual é a qualidade da Atenção Primária à Saúde no aspecto da longitudinalidade nos municípios que integram a 4ª Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul?. O objetivo é avaliar a longitudinalidade na Atenção Primária à Saúde, sob a perspectiva do usuário adulto, nos municípios que integram a 4ª Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul. Trata-se de uma pesquisa transversal, desenvolvida nos serviços de Atenção Primária à Saúde da 4ª Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde do Rio Grande do Sul, composta pela Região de Saúde Verdes Campos e Entre Rios, com 1.076 usuários adultos, no período de fevereiro a junho 2015. O instrumenrto utilizado para a coleta foi o Primary Care Assessment Tool versão adulto, com respostas em escala de Likert. Os dados foram analisados com o programa Statistical Package for the Social Sciences. Na comparação entre proporções utilizou-se o teste Qui-quadrado e na comparação de médias o teste Kruskal Wallis e Post Hoc Dunn. Utilizou-se Correlação de Pearson para verificar o grau de dependência entre os itens da longitudinalidade e o escore, e a Regressão de Poisson para verificar associação entre variáveis independentes e o escore. Os preceitos éticos estão baseados na Resolução nº 466/2012. No primeiro artigo, Benefícios da longitudinalidade como atributo da Atenção Primária à Saúde , uma revisão integrativa evidencia os benefícios da longitudinalidade na Atenção Primária à Saúde: permite conhecer o usuário e seus problemas de saúde, planejar o cuidado, estabelecer vínculo, relação interpessoal, confiança e satisfação do usuário. Proporciona orientação do usuário, ações de prevenção de doenças e promoção da saúde, resolutividade, e qualidade de vida. Reduz o uso de serviços de alta complexidade e custos na saúde. O segundo artigo, A presença e extensão da longitudinalidade na Atenção Primária à Saúde: avaliação na perspectiva dos usuários , refere-se a avaliação geral. O grau de afiliação com os serviços de Atenção Primária à Saúde foi avaliado com alto escore (8,62). Os resultados indicam um baixo escore para a longitudinalidade (6,38) e os seus itens que foram avaliados negativamente estão relacionados a conhecer o usuário de forma integral, considerando o contexto familiar e social e seu histórico de saúde e doença. No terceiro artigo, Avaliação da longitudinalidade na Atenção Primária à Saúde: comparação entre modelos assistenciais , o grau de afiliação com os serviços de Atenção Primária à Saúde obteve alto escore em todos os modelos de atenção. A longitudinalidade foi melhor avaliada na Estratégia de Saúde da Família com difereça significativa. Mostrou-se associado ao alto escore da longitudinalidade: idade de 60 anos ou mais, região de saúde Entre Rios e o modelo de atenção da saúde da família. O estudo revelou um baixo escore (<6,6) para o longitudinalidade e mostra a necessidade de reorientação do modelo assistencial e da formação profissional. Na avaliação do atributo por modelos de atenção, a Estratégia de Saúde da Família apresentou resultados satisfatórios. Sugere-se a expansão desta para qualificação da Atenção Primária à Saúde e efetividade do atributo estudado.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lima, Suzinara Beatriz Soares de
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Weiller, Teresinha Heck
dc.contributor.referee1: Ferraz, Lucimare
dc.contributor.referee2: Lopes, Luis Felipe Dias
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagempor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples