Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Speroni, Katiane Sefrin
dc.date.issued: 2016-03-22
dc.identifier.citation: SPERONI, Katiane Sefrin. Context of cost of labor and human resouces at the work place: evaluation of the illnesses risk of primary healthcare workers. 2016. 92 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Enfermagem) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2016.por
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to investigate the illness risk by assessing the work context and the cost of human resources in the work place of primary health care workers in the city of Santa Maria, RS - Brazil. This is a cross-sectional study involving 218 healthcare workers. A questionnaire was used for assessing social-demographic and professional characterization as well as and subscales of Assessment Of Labor Context And Cost Of Human Resources At The Work Place, which is part of the Inventory of Work and Illness Risk. Data were collected from March to August 2015. For data analysis, descriptive and inferential statistics were used. The results are presented by means of two articles, the first entitled, "Evaluation of primary care work-related health and risk of disease" in which the organization of work, social-professional relationships and working conditions primary care may offer moderate risk to workers and the second article entitled, "The relationship between the cost of human resources and work environment in primary health care" in which the affective, cognitive and physical costs were assessed as illness risk facilitators in the work context. It was found that the context and the costs were evaluated predominantly as critical. It is concluded that the higher charges for periods, intense work pace and insufficient human resources, the greater are the emotional demands of primary care workers, resulting in it being more cost effective. Therefore, it is suggested that new studies, as well as new investigative methods be carried out to investigate the mediating strategies developed by health workers in primary health care as a way of coping with the difficulties imposed by the work context and mediation of expended costs to develop their work activities.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Saúde do trabalhadorpor
dc.subject: Atenção primária à saúdepor
dc.subject: Condições de trabalhopor
dc.subject: Riscos ocupacionaispor
dc.subject: Occupational healtheng
dc.subject: Primary health careeng
dc.subject: Work conditionseng
dc.subject: Occupational riskseng
dc.title: Contexto de trabalho e custo humano no trabalho: avaliação dos riscos de adoecimento em trabalhadores da atenção básicapor
dc.title.alternative: Context of cost of labor and human resouces at the work place: evaluation of the illnesses risk of primary healthcare workerseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo objetivou investigar os riscos de adoecimento por meio do contexto de trabalho e custo humano no trabalho da Atenção Básica à Saúde do município de Santa Maria/RS, Brasil. Trata-se de um estudo transversal, envolvendo 218 trabalhadores da saúde. Utilizou-se um questionário para caracterização sociodemográfica e profissional e as subescalas de Avaliação do Contexto de Trabalho e Custo Humano no Trabalho, pertencentes ao Inventário sobre Trabalho e Riscos de Adoecimento. Os dados foram coletados entre os meses de março e agosto de 2015. Para análise dos dados, utilizou-se estatística descritiva e inferencial. Os resultados são apresentados por meio de dois artigos, o primeiro denominado, Avaliação do contexto de trabalho da atenção básica à saúde e o risco de adoecimento em que se verificou que a organização do trabalho, as relações socioprofissionais e as condições de trabalho da atenção básica oferecem risco moderado aos trabalhadores e, o segundo, Relação entre custo humano e contexto de trabalho na atenção básica à saúde em que os custos afetivo, cognitivo e físico foram avaliados como facilitadores de riscos de adoecimento no contexto de trabalho. Constatou-se que o contexto e os custos despendidos no trabalho foram avaliados predominantemente como críticos. Conclui-se que quanto maior a cobrança por prazos, ritmo de trabalho intenso e insuficiência de recursos humanos, maiores são exigências emocionais dos trabalhadores da atenção básica, resultando em custo afetivo maior. Portanto, sugere-se realização de novos estudos, bem como, novos métodos investigativos para averiguar as estratégias mediadoras desenvolvidas pelos trabalhadores da saúde da atenção básica à saúde como forma de enfrentamento das dificuldades impostas pelo contexto de trabalho e mediação dos custos despendidos ao desenvolverem suas atividades laborais.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Dalmolin, Graziele de Lima
dc.contributor.referee1: Barlem, Edison Luiz Devos
dc.contributor.referee2: Magnago, Tânia Solange Bosi de Souza
dc.contributor.referee3: Andolhe, Rafaela
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagempor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples