dc.creator | Flores, Eduardo Fiorin | |
dc.date.issued | 2008-03-03 | |
dc.identifier.citation | FLORES, Eduardo Fiorin. Lifting of farm machinery distributors of fertilizers: requirements analysis seconds projetuais. 2008. 169 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharia Agrícola) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2008. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The Brazilian agriculture develops year by year. Nowadays, it is noticed that studies addressed for a constant increase for an implantations of technological systems in machineries and management of rural properties are accomplished, offering this way options in that the technology applied in a property can provide better results in production, in quantity, in quality, in cost for agricultures implantations, and in structuring of the soil focusing the environment. The applied technology can allow a variation of the dosage in elapsing of cultivation applying the dose already recommended for each bars lifted up, measured and implanted in the system. The objective of this work was to accomplish a survey of information and an analysis on distributors of fertilizers machines disposed in the Rio Grande do Sul State market, verifying if manufacturers of those machines uses some type of reference model for development of the product, looking for in that way to evaluate the level of satisfaction of the projetuais requirements, because, it is known that the deficiency in application of models for to project machines is enormous in Brazil, basing a lot on the " attempt " and " error", therefore, the demand of studies for the development of products is larger, in the search of the customer's satisfaction. The data were collected through the application of questionnaires to identify the occurrence of the accomplishment of the ten most important design requirements, already hierarchized by the tool QFD for its degree of importance, besides deepen the accomplish of pamphlets that characterize the models of distributors of fertilizers, as well as sites exploration linked to this type of machinery. The collection of information was accomplished and addressed the satisfaction of the requirements and users. The questionnaires were applied to technicians responsible for the analyzed models and to the own users, gathering information of each fertilizer dosager machine studied in the research, verifying if it accomplishes or not the requirements determined by Menegatti (2004). It is noticed, through this work that 18 (eighteen) models of distributors do not accomplish 50% of the project requirements, and that most of the models, 44 (forty-four) models of 69 (sixty-nine) analyzed accomplish 50% of the requirements exactly, and the maximum number of accomplished requirements was 7 (seven), where two models just satisfied those requirements. No model accomplished all the requirements, even so everyone accomplished some type of a projetual requirement, introducing none below 4 (four). With that, you can use this survey to identify the lack of each machine, allowing as soon as possible develop new actions in the projection of the machine so that it has the requirement of analyzed project and present satisfactorily. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Distribuidores de fertilizantes | por |
dc.subject | Requisitos projetuais | por |
dc.subject | Satisfação cliente | por |
dc.subject | Distributors of fertilizers | eng |
dc.subject | Design requirements | eng |
dc.subject | Customer satisfaction | eng |
dc.title | Análise de máquinas agrícolas distribuidoras de fertilizantes segundo requisitos projetuais | por |
dc.title.alternative | Lifting of farm machinery distributors of fertilizers: requirements analysis seconds projetuais | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A agricultura brasileira evolui ano a ano. Nos tempos de hoje, nota-se que são realizados estudos direcionados para um aumento constante de implantações de sistemas tecnológicos nos maquinários e gerenciamento de propriedades rurais, ofertando desta maneira opções em que a tecnologia aplicada em uma propriedade possa proporcionar melhores resultados na produção, na quantidade e na qualidade, no custo para implantação de lavouras, e na estruturação do solo focando para o meio ambiente. A tecnologia aplicada pode permitir uma variação da dosagem no decorrer da lavoura aplicando a dose recomendada para cada grade já levantada, mensurada e implantada no sistema. O objetivo do presente trabalho foi realizar um levantamento de informações e uma análise sobre as máquinas distribuidoras de fertilizantes disponibilizadas no mercado do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul, verificando se fabricantes dessas máquinas utilizam algum tipo de modelo de referência para desenvolvimento do produto, buscando dessa forma avaliar o nível de satisfação dos requisitos projetuais, pois, sabe-se que a deficiência na aplicação de modelos para projetar máquinas é enorme no Brasil, baseando-se muito na tentativa e erro , portanto a exigência de estudos para o desenvolvimento de produtos é maior, na busca da satisfação do cliente. Os dados foram coletados através da aplicação de questionários para identificar a ocorrência da realização dos dez requisitos projetuais mais importantes, já hierarquizados pela ferramenta QFD pelo seu grau de importância, além do aprofundamento de panfletos que caracterizam os modelos de distribuidores de fertilizantes, como também exploração de sites vinculados a este tipo de maquinário. A coleta de informações foi realizada e direcionada a satisfação dos requisitos e usuários. Os questionários foram aplicados a responsáveis técnicos dos modelos analisados e aos próprios usuários, reunindo informações de cada máquina dosadora de fertilizante estudada na pesquisa, verificando se ela realiza ou não os requisitos determinados por Menegatti (2004). Percebe-se, neste trabalho que 18 (dezoito) modelos de distribuidores não realizam 50% dos requisitos de projeto, e que a maioria dos modelos, 44 (quarenta e quatro) modelos de 69 (sessenta e nove) analisados realizam exatamente 50% dos requisitos, e o número máximo de requisitos realizados foi 7 (sete), onde apenas dois modelos satisfizeram esses requisitos. Nenhum modelo realizou todos os requisitos, porém todos realizaram algum tipo de requisito projetual, não apresentando nenhum abaixo de 4 (quatro). Com isso pode-se através deste levantamento identificar a carência de cada máquina, permitindo assim que possa desenvolver novas ações na projetação da máquina para que ela tenha o requisito de projeto analisado e presente satisfatoriamente. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Romano, Leonardo Nabaes | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Schlosser, José Fernando | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Oliveira, Leandro Costa de | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia Agrícola | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Agrícola | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::ENGENHARIA AGRICOLA | por |