dc.creator | Franchini, Danilo | |
dc.date.issued | 2007-02-28 | |
dc.identifier.citation | FRANCHINI, Danilo. Whole-body vibration seat tractor analisys. 2007. 139 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharia Agrícola) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2007. | por |
dc.description.abstract | Nowadays, whole-body vibration is widely recognized as risk factor for worker all around the world. Most of published works on this subject was developed in main research centers.
The aims of this study were (1) to determine the vertical whole-body vibration levels on the tractor seat, (2) to determine the combination influence between three tire inflation pressures and two travel speed in the whole-body vibration, (3) to characterize the vertical whole-body vibration high level in one-third-octave band, (4) to determine the transmissibility between the seat and the seat support, (5) to compare the values with ISO 2631 (1997) Standard.
A vertical whole-body vibration levels field measurement was accomplished with a 65 kW tractor and a seeder-fertilizer. Three tire inflation pressures P1 = 179 kPa, P2 = 138 kPa and P3 = 96 kPa and two travel speed V1 = 4,5 km/h and V2 = 7 km/h were used in this study. The results revealed that (1) the lowest acceleration weighting was 0,68 m/s² (P1 x V1) and de highest acceleration weighting was 3,32 m/s² to (P1 x V2), (2) the whole-body vibrations, the travel speed, the tire inflation pressure and it s interaction have influenced on the vertical whole-body vibration, (3) the vertical whole-body vibration high level in one-third-octave band was 4 at 8 Hz by combination (P1, P2 and P3) with (V2), excepted for (P2 x V2) by 5 Hz, (4) the lowest SEAT% weighting by combination (V1) with (P1) and (P2), (5) the pressure and speed combination resulted in whole-body vibrations levels which characterize the operator seat from fairly uncomfortable to extremely uncomfortable. The best scenario was (P1 x V1), because the tractor operator was submitted to acceptable vertical whole-body vibration levels. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Vibrações | por |
dc.subject | Transmissibilidade | por |
dc.subject | Saúde | por |
dc.subject | Segurança | por |
dc.subject | Trator | por |
dc.subject | Vibration | eng |
dc.subject | Transmissibility | eng |
dc.subject | Health | eng |
dc.subject | Safety | eng |
dc.subject | Tractor | eng |
dc.title | Análise do nível de vibrações nos assentos de tratores agrícolas | por |
dc.title.alternative | Whole-body vibration seat tractor analisys | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Hoje em dia, vibrações ocupacionais são amplamente reconhecidas como fator de risco para os trabalhadores em todo o planeta. A maioria dos trabalhos publicados sobre este assunto são desenvolvidos em grandes centros de pesquisa.
Os objetivos deste estudo foram (1) determinar os níveis de vibrações verticais no assento do trator, (2) determinar a influência da combinação entre três pressões de insuflagem e duas velocidades de deslocamento nas vibrações ocupacionais, (3) caracterizar a faixa de freqüência que apresenta os maiores picos de vibração vertical no assento do operador do trator, (4) determinar os valores da transmissibilidade entre o suporte do assento e o assento, (5) comparar os resultados encontrados com os valores exigidos com a norma técnica ISO 2631 (1997). Foram realizadas medições de vibrações ocupacionais (verticais) a campo com um trator de 65 kW e uma máquina de semeadura e adubação. Três pressões de insuflagem P1 = 179 kPa, P2 = 138 kPa e P3 = 96 kPa e duas velocidades de deslocamento V1 = 4,5 km/h e V2 = 7 km/h foram usadas neste estudo.
Os resultados revelaram que (1) o mais baixo valor de MAPG foi de 0,68 m/s² para (P1 x V1) e o mais alto valor de MAPG foi de 3,32 m/s² para (P1 x V2), (2) as pressões de insuflagem, as velocidades de deslocamento e a sua interação influenciaram nas vibrações ocupacionais, (3) as faixas de freqüência que apresentaram os maiores picos de vibração foram de 4 a 8 Hz na combinação entre as três pressões com a velocidade (V2), exceto para (P2 x V2) na freqüência de 5
Hz que ficou abaixo do limite de 8 horas de exposição, (4) o menor valor de SEAT% foi na combinação entre a velocidade (V1) com as pressões (P1) e (P2), (5) a combinação das pressões com as velocidades resultou em níveis de vibrações ocupacionais que caracterizam o assento do operador de razoavelmente desconfortável até extremamente desconfortável. O melhor cenário foi (P1 x V1), pois o operador esteve exposto a magnitudes de vibrações aceitáveis. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Alonço, Airton dos Santos | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Reis, Ângelo Vieira dos | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Reys, Marcos Alves dos | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia Agrícola | por |