dc.creator | Gonçalves, Rodrigo Alff | |
dc.date.issued | 2015-03-02 | |
dc.identifier.citation | GONÇALVES, Rodrigo Alff. NORMALIZED DIFFERENCE VEGETATION INDEX (NDVI) IN THE PATOSSISTEM PUCCINIA TRITICINA TRITICUM AESTIVUM.. 2015. 48 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharia Agrícola) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015. | por |
dc.description.abstract | One of the major problems and difficulties in the production process is to monitor / predict the presence, intensity and abundance of these pathogens under field conditions in a timely manner to avoid significant damage to production. In this sense, the objective of this research was to characterize the changes in the spectral pattern correlated with the incidence of foliar diseases in wheat. The experimental design was a factorial (5x3) randomized blocks with five doses of nitrogen (0, 25, 50, 75, 100 kg N ha-1) applied at tillering and three management programs with fungicides in the shoot, the untreated control. Scores NDVI readings were performed with the optical sensor GreenSeeker Handheld Crop Sensor in six predetermined locations within each plot of 11 m2 (2,2mx5m). It is possible to detect the presence of Puccinia triticina Erikss from the readings with NDVI GreenSeeker sensor. Scores NDVI can demonstrate that there is a strong correlation between AUDPC and reduced productivity. The GreenSeeker sensor proved efficient in detecting spectral changes from signs and symptoms of Puccinia triticina Erikss. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Agricultura de precisão | por |
dc.subject | Sensoriamento remoto | por |
dc.subject | Proteção de cultivos | por |
dc.subject | Fitopatologia | por |
dc.subject | Sensores óticos | por |
dc.subject | Precision agriculture | eng |
dc.subject | Remote sensing | eng |
dc.subject | GreenSeeker | eng |
dc.subject | Crop protection | eng |
dc.subject | Plant pathology | eng |
dc.subject | Optical sensors | eng |
dc.title | Índice de Vegetação por Diferença Normalizada (NDVI) no patossistema Puccinia triticina Triticum aestivum | por |
dc.title.alternative | Normalized Difference Vegetation Index (NDVI) in the patossistem Puccinia triticina Triticum aestivum | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Uma das grandes dificuldades dentro do processo produtivo é monitorar/prever a presença de patógenos em nível de campo. Nesse sentido, o objetivo dessa pesquisa foi caracterizar as alterações no padrão espectral correlacionando com a incidência de doenças foliares em trigo. O delineamento experimental foi um fatorial (5x3) de blocos ao acaso com cinco doses de Nitrogênio (0, 25, 50, 75, 100 kg de N ha-1) aplicados no afilhamento e três programas de manejo com fungicidas na parte aérea, além da testemunha sem aplicação. As avaliações e leituras de NDVI foram realizadas com o sensor óptico GreenSeeker Handheld Crop Sensor, em seis pontos pré-determinados dentro de cada parcela de 11 m2 (2,2mx5m). As leituras do NDVI demonstraram alta correlação entre a AACPD e a redução da produtividade. O sensor GreenSeeker se mostrou eficiente na detecção de alterações espectrais provenientes de sinais e sintomas de Puccinia triticina Erikss. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Balardin, Ricardo Silveiro | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4721447T7 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Madalosso, Marcelo Gripa | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4778101E2 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Debortoli, Monica Paula | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4770905J5 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia Agrícola | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Agrícola | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::ENGENHARIA AGRICOLA | por |