Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Klüsener, Cibele Sangoi
dc.date.issued: 2009-02-26
dc.identifier.citation: KLÜSENER, Cibele Sangoi. Application of technical regulations for labeling quality level of energy efficiency in buildings: the case of the Center for Technology - UFSM. 2009. 120 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharia Civil) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2009.por
dc.description.abstract: The Technical Regulation for Labeling Quality Level of Energy Efficiency of Buildings aims to specify the technical requirements and methods for the classification of commercial buildings, and public services on energy efficiency. This paper evaluate the applicability of the Regulation from the point of view of architectural practice and examine the influence of variables that determine the classification of the building of the Center for Technology, Federal University of Santa Maria - RS. A partial classification as the three main requirements set by regulations, Envelopment, Lighting System and Air-conditioning System and the general classification of the level of efficiency of the building were determined by the pre-service requirements, general and specific, and the application of the method prescriptive. The creation of hypothetical scenarios has highlighted the influence of variables that determine the level of energy efficiency building. The relevance of the methodology for its incorporation as a tool to highlight that the project supports implementation of the Regulation can contribute to energy efficient solutions, and encourage the construction and evaluation of buildings that have high levels of efficiency or progressive.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Regulamentopor
dc.subject: Etiquetagempor
dc.subject: Eficiência energéticapor
dc.subject: Energy efficiencyeng
dc.subject: Assessmenteng
dc.subject: Architectural practiceeng
dc.title: Aplicação do regulamento técnico da qualidade para etiquetagem do nível de eficiência energética de edifícios: o caso do Centro de Tecnologia da UFSMpor
dc.title.alternative: Application of technical regulations for labeling quality level of energy efficiency in buildings: the case of the Center for Technology - UFSMeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O Regulamento Técnico da Qualidade para Etiquetagem do Nível de Eficiência Energética de Edifícios tem por objetivo especificar os requisitos técnicos e os métodos para a classificação de edifícios comerciais, de serviços e públicos quanto à eficiência energética. Este trabalho busca avaliar a aplicabilidade do Regulamento sob o ponto de vista da prática arquitetônica e analisar a influência das variáveis que determinam a classificação do edifício do Centro de Tecnologia da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria RS. A classificação parcial quanto aos três requisitos principais estabelecidos pela normativa, Envoltória, Sistema de Iluminação e Sistema de Condicionamento de Ar e a classificação geral do nível de eficiência da edificação foram determinadas pelo atendimento a pré-requisitos, gerais e específicos, e pela aplicação do método prescritivo. A criação de cenários hipotéticos permitiu destacar a influência das variáveis que determinam o nível de eficiência energética do edifício. A relevância da metodologia para sua incorporação como ferramenta de projeto permite destacar que a aplicação do Regulamento pode contribuir para a definição de soluções energeticamente eficientes, bem como incentivar a construção e avaliação de edifícios que apresentem níveis de eficiência elevados ou progressivos.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Santos, Joaquim Cesar Pizzutti dos
dc.contributor.referee1: Vergara, Lizandra Garcia Lupi
dc.contributor.referee2: Goulart, Solange Virginia Galarca
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Engenharia Civilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Civilpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVILpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples