Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Sant'anna, Luiz Carlos de Campos
dc.date.issued: 2009-03-27
dc.identifier.citation: SANT'ANNA, Luiz Carlos de Campos. INTEGRATED SYSTEM OF MANAGEMENT MAKING CAPATIBLE THE ISO 9001/ 2008 NORM WITH THE EXCELLENCY REQUIREMENTS ACCORDING TO NATIONAL FOUNDATION OF THE QUALITY (FNQ).. 2009. 117 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharia de Produção) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2009.por
dc.description.abstract: The basic objective of the quality management systems either based on the requirements of the NBR ISO 9001:2008 norms of management, either based on the criteria that give support to the National Foundation of Quality (FNQ), is to improve the indexes of quality, productivity and trustworthiness of the products and services of the organizations, as well as promoting guarantees for the customer. Based on these facts this work has as objective: to propose an alignment of NBR ISO 9001/2008 requirements with the criteria of excellency of the National Foundation of Quality (FNQ) - Commitment with the excellency, in companies with the intention to develop a system of management looking toward organizations in incipient managemental stage. For this the criteria of excellency of the FNQ had been interpreted - Commitment with the excellency and the requirements of NBR ISO 9001:2008, observing the methodological practices, using the exploratory, descriptive and clarifying research. Therefore at a first moment a bibliographical revision was made, looking for to have subsidies for the descriptive studies, that it aims at to characterize the evolution of the management concepts until the current days of the companies as well as the scene where these companies are inserted. Later was analyzed the compatibility of the criteria of the FNQ and the requirements of NBR ISO 9001:2008, through bibliographical research and multicriteria study in what it refers to the intention of this work aiming to establish a relationship between these systems of management improving the administration of the organizations in clarifying form. It was observed that both the programs are accurate its proposals of implantation, however with some proper peculiarities, the requirements of norm NBR ISO 9001:2008, are focused basically in the control of the processes and the attendance of the requirements of product defined for the customer, already the criteria of the FNQ are directed toward the results and establish practices for philosophical and mannering actions. The union of the culture of the organizacional quality spread by the FNQ lined up with the requirements of the guarantee of the quality of norm NBR ISO 9001:2008 will be able to create a positioning favorable to the organization that to follow this way. The result of this integration will create organizations that in fact will provide products and services in the market with quality, reduced costs, improved processes and increase of yield.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Sistemas de gestãopor
dc.subject: NBR ISO 9001:2008por
dc.subject: Critérios de excelência da FNQpor
dc.subject: Systems of managementeng
dc.subject: NBR ISO 9001:2008eng
dc.subject: Criteria of excellency of the FNQeng
dc.title: Sistema integrado de gestão - compatibilização da norma NBR ISO 9001/2008 com os requisitos de excelência segundo Fundação Nacional da Qualidade (FNQ).por
dc.title.alternative: Integrated system of management making capatible the ISO 9001/ 2008 norm with the excellency requirements according to national foundation of the quality (FNQ).eng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O objetivo básico dos sistemas de gestão da qualidade seja embasado nos requisitos das normas de gestão NBR ISO 9001:2008, seja fundamentado nos critérios que dão suporte à Fundação Nacional da Qualidade (FNQ), é melhorar os índices de qualidade, produtividade e confiabilidade dos produtos e serviços das organizações, assim como promover garantias para o cliente. Ciente destes fatos este trabalho tem como objetivo: Propor um alinhamento dos requisitos NBR ISO 9001/2008 com os critérios de excelência da Fundação Nacional da Qualidade (FNQ) - Compromisso com a excelência, em empresas com o propósito de desenvolver um sistema de gestão voltado para organizações em estágio incipiente gerencial. Para isto foram interpretados os critérios de excelência da FNQ - Compromisso com a excelência e os requisitos da NBR ISO 9001:2008, observando os discernimentos metodológicos, usando a pesquisa de natureza exploratória, descritiva e explicativa, pois num primeiro momento foi feita uma revisão bibliográfica, procurando ter subsídios para os estudos descritivos, que visa caracterizar a evolução dos conceitos de gestão até os dias atuais das empresas bem como o cenário em que estas empresas estão inseridas, posteriormente foi analisada a compatibilidade entre os critérios da FNQ e os requisitos da NBR ISO 9001:2008, através de pesquisa bibliográfica e estudo criterioso no que tange o propósito deste trabalho com a intenção de estabelecer um relacionamento entre estes sistemas de gestão de maneira que fortaleça o aprimoramento da administração das organizações de forma explicativa. Foi observado que ambos os programas são criteriosos e pontuais em suas propostas de implantação, porém com algumas peculiaridades próprias, os requisitos da norma NBR ISO 9001:2008, estão focados basicamente no controle dos processos e no atendimento dos requisitos de produto definido pelo cliente, já os critérios da FNQ estão voltados para os resultados e estabelecem práticas para ações de cunho filosóficos e comportamentais. A união da cultura da qualidade organizacional disseminada pela FNQ alinhada com os requisitos da garantia da qualidade da norma NBR ISO 9001:2008 poderá criar um posicionamento favorável à organização que seguir este caminho. O resultado desta integração criará organizações que de fato disponibilizaram produtos e serviços no mercado com qualidade, custos reduzidos, processos melhorados e aumento de rentabilidade.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Schmidt, Alberto Souza
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4799565E3por
dc.contributor.referee1: Dallmeyer, Arno Udo
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4783144H2por
dc.contributor.referee2: Godoy, Leoni Pentiado
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4783888T0por
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Engenharia de Produçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia de Produçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA DE PRODUCAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples