dc.creator | Alves, Jean Carlos Machado | |
dc.date.issued | 2010-05-07 | |
dc.identifier.citation | ALVES, Jean Carlos Machado. Environmental awareness development of productive chains of base craft: a methodological proposal. 2010. 149 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharia de Produção) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2010. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This purpose of this project presents a methodology of action for the development of social and environmental awareness in production clusters of craft basis. We studied cluster's basic craft of Dores de Campos e Prados municipalities, both from the middle slopes of Campos das
Vertentes in Minas Gerais, which have in the leather craft activity its largest economy. So, based on the experiences of these two cities this study aims at constructing and validating a model for the development of social and environmental awareness in supply chains based on small-scale production clusters, specifically, the activity of leather. We used a literature search, document, contacts with local leaders, applications, interviews, analysis and tabulation of data, carrying out a socio-environmental forum and the creation and validation of methodology for the development of consciousness. As a result it was concluded, among other things, that there are important factors in contemporary and historical growth of productive clusters and also possible solutions using techniques, psychosocial management, recycling and even tax benefits. And the production clusters on based craft is a wide field which lies in the social and environmental awareness theme a vast territory to the development of several studies in the area of knowledge, it doesn`t depend not only on technical, but also on the main factor that is transforming the human being. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Consciência socioambiental | por |
dc.subject | Aglomerados produtivos de base artesanal | por |
dc.subject | Gestão socioambiental | por |
dc.subject | Social and environmental awareness | eng |
dc.subject | Productive clusters of basic craft | eng |
dc.subject | Activity and social management of leather | eng |
dc.subject | Atividade coureira | por |
dc.title | Desenvolvimento de consciência socioambiental em cadeias produtivas de base artesanal: uma proposta metodológica | por |
dc.title.alternative | Environmental awareness development of productive chains of base craft: a methodological proposal | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho propõe uma metodologia de ação para o desenvolvimento de consciência socioambiental em aglomerados produtivos de base artesanal. Foram estudados cluster´s de base artesanal dos municípios de Dores de Campos e Prados, ambos da mesorregião do Campos das Vertentes em Minas Gerais que têm na atividade coureira de base artesanal sua maior economia. Assim, com base nas experiências dessas duas cidades o presente trabalho objetiva contribuir na construção e validação de um modelo para o desenvolvimento de consciência socioambiental em cadeias produtivas de base artesanal em aglomerados produtivos, especificamente, da atividade coureira. Foi utilizada a pesquisa bibliográfica, documental, contatos com lideranças locais, aplicações de questionários, entrevistas, análise e tabulação dos dados, realização de um fórum socioambiental e a criação e validação da proposta metodológica para o desenvolvimento de consciência. Como conseqüência pôde-se concluir, dentre outros, que há importantes fatores contemporâneos e históricos no incremento desses aglomerados produtivos e também possíveis soluções através de técnicas psicossociais, de gestão, de reciclagem e até benefícios fiscais. E que os aglomerados produtivos de base artesanal é um campo amplo que encontra no tema consciência socioambiental um vasto território para desenvolvimento de vários estudos na área do conhecimento, pois não depende só de técnicas, mas do principal fator transformador que é o ser humano. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silveira, Djalma Dias da | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Machado, Paulo Romeu Moreira | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Ruppenthal, Janis Elisa | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia de Produção | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia de Produção | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA DE PRODUCAO | por |