dc.creator | Santos, Laura Lisiane Callai dos | |
dc.date.issued | 2014-02-28 | |
dc.identifier.citation | SANTOS, Laura Lisiane Callai dos. Methodology for analysis of distributed generation and electricity tariff for residential consumers in lv network. 2014. 93 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharia Elétrica) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2014. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This Master s Dissertation presents the development of a methodology that analyzes the impact of the White Tariff considering the distributed generation to low voltage residential consumers. The White Tariff has the aim of encouraging the reduction of energy consumption during the time of highest system load by consumers. Besides the low-voltage distributed generation aims the energy efficiency, the use of distributed generation and energy management by consumer. Considering this, the proposed methodology considers electricity tariffs, typical load curves ranged by consumption levels, natural resources and different of technologies for distributed generation. This database, combined with the software Hybrid Optimization Model for Electric Renewables (HOMER), presents as the main result the technical and economic feasibility for the use of distributed generation together with the white tariff, without changing the spending habits of consumers. The use of distributed generation is prioritized during the peak time, shifting the consumption from the electric power network to off-peak periods, where the white electricity tariff is shiper. The current costs of installation and operation of the distributed generation are high, but there is a tendency to their reduction due to an increase of its application and providers. It is emphasized that these analyzes, never seen before aim more efficient energy use of energy by both the application of white tariff and the encouragement to use of distributed generation. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Consumidores residenciais | por |
dc.subject | Geração distribuída | por |
dc.subject | Tarifa branca | por |
dc.subject | Software homer | por |
dc.subject | Residential consumers | eng |
dc.subject | Distributed generation | eng |
dc.subject | White tariff | eng |
dc.subject | Software homer | eng |
dc.title | Metodologia para análise da tarifa branca e da geração distribuída de pequeno porte nos consumidores residenciais de baixa tensão | por |
dc.title.alternative | Methodology for analysis of distributed generation and electricity tariff for residential consumers in lv network | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação apresenta o desenvolvimento de uma metodologia para analisar o impacto da Tarifa Branca considerando a inserção de geração distribuída (GD) nos consumidores residenciais de baixa tensão. A Tarifa Branca visa incentivar os consumidores de baixa tensão a reduzirem o consumo de energia elétrica no horário de maior carregamento do sistema. A geração distribuída permite o gerenciamento da energia por parte do consumidor. Neste sentido, a metodologia proposta considera tarifas de energia, curvas de carga típicas por faixa de consumo, recursos naturais e tipos de tecnologias para geração distribuída. Esta base de dados, aliada ao software Hybrid Optimization Model for Eletric Renewables (HOMER), tem como principal resultado a viabilidade técnica e econômica quanto à utilização da geração distribuída explorando a Tarifa Branca, sem que haja mudança nos hábitos de consumo dos consumidores. A utilização da geração distribuída é priorizada para o horário de ponta, de modo que a utilização da rede de energia elétrica se concentre nos horários fora-ponta, onde o preço da Tarifa Branca é menor. Os custos atuais de instalação e operação das GD são elevados, porém a tendência é a redução dos preços em função de um aumento no seu uso e na quantidade de fornecedores. Ressalta-se que tais análises são inéditas e visam o uso mais eficiente de energia tanto pelo emprego da Tarifa Branca como pelo incentivo para uso da geração distribuída. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Bernardon, Daniel Pinheiro | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4762671Y8 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Canha, Luciane Neves | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4798975Y0 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Pfitscher, Luciano Lopes | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia Elétrica | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Elétrica | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA ELETRICA | por |