dc.creator | Kulman, Denilson | |
dc.date.issued | 2015-03-27 | |
dc.identifier.citation | KULMAN, Denilson. Analysis of location and reform of settlements of vulnerability for agricultural drought events in a Rio Grande do Sul - 1981-2011. 2015. 117 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Geociências) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015. | por |
dc.description.abstract | Studies and surveys on climate phenomena serve to plan the geographical space. In this sense, research has mainly focused on spatialization of the drought in Rio
Grande do Sul from 1981 to 2011 and the location of land reform settlements (PA).
The social issue was viewed from the location of land reform settlements and their susceptibility to drought. The steps to performing the research consist of literature review, data surveys in primary and secondary sources, such as INCRA and INPE.
For the treatment of information and preparation of final maps, the SPRING and the
QGIS software were used, along with Ordinary Kriging geostatistical technique. A fieldwork was also carried out in selected settlements from the location in areas of high drought occurrence in order to verify the susceptibility of the settlers. The results are divided into two parts: use of GIS and geostatistical technique for obtaining the spatial maps of drought occurrence per decade and synthesis map of occurrence for the whole period of analysis and the PA location map per drought occurrence class.
The second part is the analysis and discussion of the results obtained in maps and tables with information about the settlements, in order to support the territorial planning. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | INCRA | por |
dc.subject | Assentamentos | por |
dc.subject | Estiagem | por |
dc.subject | SIG | por |
dc.subject | Geoestatística | por |
dc.subject | Drought | eng |
dc.subject | GIS | eng |
dc.subject | Geostatistics | eng |
dc.subject | Kriging | eng |
dc.title | Espacialização da estiagem no Rio Grande do Sul de 1981 a 2011: análise da localização e vulnerabilidade de projetos de assentamentos (PA’s) do INCRA | por |
dc.title.alternative | Analysis of location and reform of settlements of vulnerability for agricultural drought events in a Rio Grande do Sul - 1981-2011 | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Estudos e levantamentos sobre os fenômenos climáticos servem para planejar o espaço geográfico. Nesse sentido, a pesquisa tem como objetivo central a espacialização da estiagem no Rio Grande do Sul no período de 1981 a 2011 e a localização dos assentamentos da reforma agrária. Abordou-se a questão social a partir da localização dos assentamentos da reforma agrária e sua vulnerabilidade a estiagem. As etapas de realização da pesquisa consistem em revisão bibliográfica, levantamentos de dados em fontes primárias e secundárias, como INCRA e INPE.
Para o tratamento das informações e elaboração dos mapas finais utilizou-se os softwares SPRING, QGIS, e técnica geoestatística da Krigagem Ordinária. Também realizou-se trabalho de campo em assentamentos selecionados a partir da localização em área de alta ocorrência de estiagem com a finalidade de verificar a suscetibilidade dos assentados. Os resultados dividem-se em duas partes: utilização de SIG e técnica geoestatística para a obtenção dos mapas de espacialização de ocorrência da estiagem por década e mapa síntese da ocorrência em todo o período de análise e o mapa de localização dos PAs por classe de ocorrência da estiagem. A segunda parte consiste na análise e discussão dos resultados obtidos nos mapas e tabelas com informações sobre os assentamentos, com a finalidade de subsidiar o planejamento territorial. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pires, Carlos Alberto da Fonseca | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Oliveira, Edson Luis de Almeida | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Reis, Janete Teresinha | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Geografia | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Geografia | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::GEOGRAFIA | por |