dc.creator | Stanque, Edson Luis | |
dc.date.issued | 2007-10-03 | |
dc.identifier.citation | STANQUE, Edson Luis. Irregular polygon partitioning on the biaxial ellipsoid on the surface of the Lambert azimuthal equal-area projection. 2007. 129 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Geociências) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2007. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This dissertation supplies the methodology of the measure (area) in the Earth model adopted for Geodesy. This model is the ellipsoid of revolution, in which the system of Cartesian coordinates, the curvilinear coordinate system and the polar coordinate system are described. The coordinate nature in the development of the surface measure calculation is discussed. The following demonstrations are illustrated: the ellipse equation, the eccentricity of the ellipse, the meridian section curvature radius equation, the meridian transversal section curvature radius equation and elliptic integral. It define algebraic geodesic line and geometrically. The juridical basis are the article 3º of Brazilian Federal Law 10.267/2001, which modify article 176 of the Brazilian Federal Law 6.015/1973 (Public Record Law) and adds to this article the paragraphs 3º and 4º, the paragraph 3º of article 225 of the Brazilian Law 6.015/1973 and the article 971 of the Código de Processo Civil (CPC), which require the coordinates of the corners of the real property on the Brazilian Geodetic System (SGB). The partitioning of the regular ellipsoid quadrilateral and the partitioning of the irregular ellipsoid quadrilateral located in the real property Pó de Serra is presented. To become this partitioning, it was used surface of the Lambert azimuthal equal-area projection, i. e., the curvilinear geodetic coordinates in plane coordinates has been transformed. The surface partitioning was determined using the method area equation of the Gauss trapezes connected with the equation of the straight line. The direct problem of the Lambert azimuthal equal-area projection and the inverse problem supply the methodology that become feasible the juridical exigence (articles 176 and 225 of Brazilian Federal Law 6.015/1973 and article 971 of the CPC). The methodology to the geodetic coordinates system with the purpose to calculate the partitioned areas of surface on the ellipsoid can be applied. The calculation of surface measure supplies the effective practice of the mencioned juridical basis. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Sistemas de coordenadas cartesianas | por |
dc.subject | Sistemas de coordenadas curvilíneas | por |
dc.subject | Sistemas de coordenadas polares | por |
dc.subject | Raios de curvatura | por |
dc.subject | Área de polígonos elipsóidicos irregulares | por |
dc.subject | Problemas direto e inverso da projeção azimutal equivalente de Lambert | por |
dc.subject | Cartesian coordinates system | eng |
dc.subject | Curvilinear coordinates system | eng |
dc.subject | Polar coordinates system | eng |
dc.subject | Curvature radius | eng |
dc.subject | Irregular ellipsoidic polygons area | eng |
dc.subject | Direct and inverse problem of the Lambert azimuthal equal-area projection | eng |
dc.title | Divisão de polígonos irregulares do elipsóide biaxial na superfície da projeção azimutal equivalente de Lambert | por |
dc.title.alternative | Irregular polygon partitioning on the biaxial ellipsoid on the surface of the Lambert azimuthal equal-area projection | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O propósito deste trabalho é fornecer os fundamentos de cálculo de medida de superfície (área) no modelo de Terra adotado pela Geodésia. Esse modelo é o elipsóide de revolução ao qual se vincula o sistema de coordenadas cartesianas, o sistema de coordenadas curvilíneas e o sistema de coordenadas polares. Discute a natureza das coordenadas no desenvolvimento do cálculo da medida de superfície. Efetuam-se as seguintes demonstrações: equação da elipse, equação da excentricidade da elipse, equação do raio de curvatura da seção meridiana, equação do raio de curvatura da seção transversal meridiana e integral elíptica. Define linha geodésica algébrica e geometricamente. Apresentam-se os instrumentos legais que são o artigo 3º da Lei 10.267/2001, o qual altera o artigo 176, inciso II da Lei 6.015/1973 (Lei de Registros Públicos) e acrescenta a este artigo os parágrafos 3º e 4º, o parágrafo 3º do artigo 225 da Lei 6.015/1973 e o artigo 971 do Código de Processo Civil (CPC), os quais vinculam as coordenadas dos vértices do imóvel ao Sistema Geodésico Brasileiro (SGB). Efetuam-se a divisão do quadrilátero elipsóidico regular e também do quadrilátero elipsóidico irregular localizado na gleba Pó de Serra. Para se fazer esta divisão, usou-se a superfície da projeção azimutal equivalente de Lambert, ou seja, as coordenadas elipsóidicas curvilíneas foram transformadas em coordenadas planas desse sistema de projeção. A divisão destas superfícies foi efetuada pelo método da equação da área dos trapézios de Gauss em conjunto com a equação da reta. Os problemas direto e inverso da projeção azimutal equivalente de Lambert fornecem a metodologia que tornam exeqüíveis os dispositivos legais (artigos 176 e 225 da Lei 6.015/1973 e artigo 971 do CPC). A metodologia de cálculo proposto pode ser aplicada ao sistema de coordenadas geodésicas com a finalidade de calcular as áreas de uma divisão de superfície no elipsóide. Os fundamentos do cálculo de medida de superfície instrumentalizam o efetivo cumprimento dos dispositivos legais retrocitados. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Moraes, Carlito Vieira de | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Saatkamp, Eno Darci | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Lukaszczyk, João Paulo | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Geociências | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Geomática | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::GEOCIENCIAS | por |