dc.creator | Beltrão, Éric Tadiello | |
dc.date.issued | 2012-08-02 | |
dc.identifier.citation | BELTRÃO, Éric Tadiello. Vetorization process automation in areas of interest and buffer variable on satellite images. 2012. 74 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Geociências) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2012. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The constant improvement in computer application development techniques, combined with the technological advancement of electronic devices that support such systems, comes with the most contributing significantly different areas of knowledge, adding to these, often, greater accuracy and agility in their processes. Based on this context, and returning our looks for areas of geographic information System (GIS), and
Digital image processing, the development of two programs that serve as a proposal of technological innovation as regards the vectorization of areas of interest on satellite images, and creating the buffer variable on the same, this variation that follows the characteristics of width of the area considered. Both programs were developed in the
Python programming language and has as final product a shape file containing the vectorization of all areas found in a satellite image by means of classification or filtering.
Also presents itself in this work the manipulation of files generated, in order to guide the actions necessary to use, in the best way, the product of these programs, thus helping the user of GIS computer systems for the performance and accuracy of their work. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Python | por |
dc.subject | Automação | por |
dc.subject | Geoprocessamento | por |
dc.subject | Vetorização | por |
dc.subject | Sistema de informações geográficas | por |
dc.subject | Python | eng |
dc.subject | Automation | eng |
dc.subject | Geoprocessing | eng |
dc.subject | Vectorization | eng |
dc.subject | Geographical information system | eng |
dc.title | Automação no processo de vetorização de áreas de interesse e buffer variável sobre imagens de satélite | por |
dc.title.alternative | Vetorization process automation in areas of interest and buffer variable on satellite images | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O constante aperfeiçoamento nas técnicas de desenvolvimento de aplicativos computacionais, associado ao avanço tecnológico dos dispositivos eletrônicos que suportam tais sistemas, vem contribuindo significativamente com as mais diversas áreas do conhecimento, agregando a estas, muitas vezes, maior precisão e agilidade em seus processos. Com base neste contexto, e voltando nossos olhares para as áreas de Sistema de Informações Geográficas (SIG), e Processamento Digital de Imagens, realizou-se o desenvolvimento de dois programas que servissem como proposta de inovação tecnológica no que diz respeito à vetorização de áreas de interesse sobre imagens de satélite, e criação de buffer variável sobre as mesmas, variação esta que segue as características de largura da área analisada. Ambos os programas foram desenvolvidos na linguagem de programação Python e tem como produto final um arquivo shape contendo a vetorização de todas as áreas encontradas em uma imagem de satélite por meio de classificação ou filtragem desta. Também se apresenta neste trabalho a manipulação dos arquivos gerados, a fim de nortear as ações necessárias para que se utilize, da melhor forma, o produto desses programas, desta maneira auxiliando o usuário dos sistemas computacionais de SIG referente ao desempenho e precisão do seu trabalho. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pereira, Rudiney Soares | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Dal'Forno, Gelson Lauro | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Boemo, Daniel | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Geociências | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Geomática | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::GEOCIENCIAS | por |