dc.creator | Hillebrand, Fernando Luis | |
dc.date.issued | 2012-09-17 | |
dc.identifier.citation | HILLEBRAND, Fernando Luis. Planimetric coordinate accuracy obtained with GNSS receivers located in points under high voltage electrical lines. 2012. 91 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Geociências) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2012. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this work was investigate and measure the possibility to exist multipath caused by the corona noise generated in high voltage electric lines recepting GNSS signals. Experiments were realized with a 69 kV tension electric line localized in Santa Maria/RS. A serie was located with eleven transversal points to the longitudinal ranging of the transmission line. In this points, the eletromagnetic field was estimated using an equipment to measure the electromagnetic field EM-8000 model. Valuations was realized about the interferences on positioning by the absolut method, using a GNSS receiver with C/A code Garmin GPS II Plus model and the positioning by the relative method with the GNSS receiver L1/L2 Topcon Hiper model. To estimate the interference in the points was necessary to obtain the geodesic coordinates of this points without multipath possibilities caused of corona noise. For this was implanted a squared topographical polygonal where the support points were located far from the transmission lines, free of the electromagnetic field influence. Calculating the variances among the coordinates was necessary transform the geodesic coordinates obtained at GNSS receivers to the Local Topographic
System, to make the systems compatible, using the rotation and translation model.
Calculating was possible conclude that to the raising method and the geodesic equipment used in this experiment, in a 69 kV transmission line, the found discrepancies were in the standard deviation of 17,10 mm admitted to equipment
GNSS receiver L1/L2 and 15 mm to GNSS receiver C/A code, in a 95% confidence level. So it was not evidenced interferences in the electromagnetic field at GNSS signal reception. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Poligonal topográfica | por |
dc.subject | Receptores GNSS | por |
dc.subject | Rede elétrica | por |
dc.subject | Efeito corona | por |
dc.subject | Multicaminhamento dos sinais GNSS | por |
dc.subject | Topographical polygonal | eng |
dc.subject | GNSS receivers | eng |
dc.subject | Electric lines | eng |
dc.subject | Corona noise | eng |
dc.subject | GNSS signal multipath | eng |
dc.title | Precisão de coordenadas planimétricas obtidas com receptores GNSS de pontos situados sob redes elétricas de alta tensão | por |
dc.title.alternative | Planimetric coordinate accuracy obtained with GNSS receivers located in points under high voltage electrical lines | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O propósito deste trabalho foi investigar e mensurar a possibilidade de haver multicaminhamento pelo efeito corona gerado em linhas elétricas de alta tensão na recepção de sinais GNSS. Foram realizados experimentos em uma rede elétrica com tensão de 69 kV localizado no município de Santa Maria/RS. Foi implantada uma série de onze pontos transversais ao alinhamento longitudinal da linha de transmissão. Nestes pontos realizou-se uma avaliação do campo eletromagnético gerado utilizando um equipamento medidor de campo eletromagnético modelo EM-
8000. Foram realizadas avaliações da interferência no posicionamento pelo método absoluto utilizando o receptor GNSS de código C/A Garmin modelo GPS II Plus e o posicionamento pelo método relativo com o receptor GNSS portadora L1/L2 Topcon modelo Hiper. Para avaliar a interferência dos pontos foi necessário obter as coordenadas geodésicas desses pontos sem possibilidades de multicaminhamento pelo efeito corona. Para isto implantou-se uma poligonal topográfica enquadrada em que os marcos de apoio localizavam-se distantes a linha de transmissão sem a influência do campo eletromagnético. Ao realizar o cálculo das discrepâncias entre as coordenadas foi necessário realizar a transformação das coordenadas geodésicas obtidas pelos receptores GNSS para o Sistema Topográfico Local para a compatibilização dos sistemas, sendo utilizado o modelo das rotações e translações.
Realizando os cálculos concluiu-se que para os métodos de levantamento e os equipamentos geodésicos utilizados neste experimento, em uma linha de transmissão de 69 kV, as discrepâncias constatadas ficaram dentro do desviospadrões de 17,10 mm admitido ao equipamento receptor GNSS portadora L1/L2 e
15 m ao receptor GNSS código C/A, a nível de confiança de 95%. Assim não se constatou interferências do campo eletromagnético na recepção dos sinais GNSS. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Dal'Forno, Gelson Lauro | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Farret, Felix Alberto | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Veronez, Mauricio Roberto | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Geociências | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Geomática | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::GEOCIENCIAS | por |