dc.creator | Silva, Sonia Maria Gonçalves da | |
dc.date.issued | 2013-02-26 | |
dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Sonia Maria Gonçalves da. THE GEOTECHNOLOGICAL RESOURCES AS PEDAGOGICAL POSSIBILITY IN THE PRIMARY EDUCATION. 2013. 73 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Geociências) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2013. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This study deals with the insertion of the use of technologies of information and communication (TIC) and of geotechnological resources in the primary school. The aim of the research was to analyze the importance of the geotechnologies resources and of the (TIC) in the context of primary school. Specifically this work intend to: a) verify if the teachers of the area use the resources in their daily professional routine, b) present arguments that justify the importance of the use of these resources to improve the pedagogical practice in the primary school, c) propose pedagogical actions that use the geotechnological resources to develop content in the preschool. Methodologically, the study came from a bibliographic research to identify works already developed in the primary school where technological resources were used. Then, it was applied a questionnaire to seven teachers of public school which work with primary school to know if they use technologies in their teaching routine. From these data it was carried out an argumentative analyzes to present the elements necessary to insert the (TIC) and the geotechnologies resources in this level of teaching. In the work already done it was observed that some teachers already use the resources in class, as tablet or computer, digital blackboard and geotechnologies resource as the cartography, not just in the public school. From de seven teachers interviewed in Santa Maria, few use some kind of resource to improve their pedagogical routine. The use of new resources is fundamental in the primary school once these kids have contact with different kinds of technologies which facilitate their interaction with these and others resources. The biggest difficulty to the use of the (TIC), in the education, still is the resistance and teachers not prepared for that. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Tecnologias | por |
dc.subject | Mídias | por |
dc.subject | Sensoriamento remoto | por |
dc.subject | Cartografia | por |
dc.subject | Educação infantil | por |
dc.subject | Technologies | eng |
dc.subject | Midia | eng |
dc.subject | Remote sensing | eng |
dc.subject | Cartography | eng |
dc.subject | Primary school | eng |
dc.title | Os recursos geotecnológicos como possibilidade pedagógica na educação infantil | por |
dc.title.alternative | The geotechnological resources as pedagogical possibility in the primary education | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo trata da inserção e do uso das tecnologias de informação e comunicação (TIC) e dos recursos geotecnológicos na Educação Infantil. O objetivo da pesquisa foi analisar a importância dos recursos geotecnológicos e das TIC no contexto da Educação Infantil. Especificamente, este trabalho objetivou: a) verificar se professores da área utilizam os recursos no seu cotidiano profissional; b) apresentar argumentos que justifiquem a importância do uso destes recursos para melhorar a prática pedagógica na Educação Infantil; c) propor ação pedagógica que utiliza recursos geotecnológicos para desenvolver conteúdos na Pré-Escola. Metodologicamente, o estudo partiu de pesquisa bibliográfica para identificar trabalhos já desenvolvidos na Educação Infantil e que recursos tecnológicos eram utilizados; após, aplicou-se um questionário para sete professores da rede pública de ensino que atuam na Educação Infantil, para conhecer se utilizam tecnologias no seu cotidiano pedagógico. A partir destes dados, procedeu-se uma análise argumentativa, no sentido de apresentar elementos que tratam da importância de inserir as TIC e os recursos geotecnológicos neste nível de ensino. Em relação aos trabalhos já realizados, observou-se que há professores que utilizam recursos em sala de aula como o tablet ou computador, a lousa digital e recursos geotecnológicos como a cartografia, mas essas experiências não estão restritas às escolas públicas. Dos sete professores entrevistados em Santa Maria, poucos são aqueles que utilizam algum recurso para melhorar o seu fazer pedagógico. A utilização de novos recursos é fundamental desde a educação infantil, tendo em vista que o público (crianças) já nasceu em meio às tecnologias, o que facilita a interação delas com esses e outros recursos. A grande dificuldade, para maior inserção e uso das TIC na educação, ainda é a resistência e a falta de preparo de muitos professores. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pires, Carlos Alberto da Fonseca | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4785607T0 | por |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Hammes, Marli Hatje | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Lima, Graziela Escandiel de | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Felix, Glades Tereza | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4705966D0 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Geociências | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Geomática | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::GEOCIENCIAS | por |