dc.creator | Silva, Ana Paula Bertani da | |
dc.date.issued | 2004-03-26 | |
dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Ana Paula Bertani da. Employment of tecnologias CAD/GIS in draw in map of information of BCI of municipal urban cadaster. 2004. 109 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Geociências) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2004. | por |
dc.description.abstract | In the last years it was noticed that the municipal districts have been suffering considerable decline in its budgetary revenues, hindering mainly the actions and decisions of the municipal administrations in what plays to the planning, development and administration of the municipal district. Now due to the urban expansion and to its constant modifications, it makes more and more necessary for the public administration an efficient cadastral system that allows the maintenance and modernization of data. The present work proposes to draw in map and geographical reference of the information contained in the Municipal Bulletin of Cadastral Informations, through the employment of technologies CAD/GIS, being known that a base of data drawn in map, in this context, represents a basic tool, because as graphic representation of the space reality, supplies indispensable technical subsidies to the planning in whole its instances, allowing the location of a significant number of information. The possibility to dispose of a database in a digital form with geographical reference came from encounter with the need of supplying the lacks of the public section in the process of integration of information disposed in a base only and technically appropriate which allowed the accomplishment of several analyses in the urban profile. It is ended that is of fundamental relevance for the public power to dispose of a administration and drawn in map of the information of BCI of the municipal cadaster, being primordial tool for the taking of decisions a complete map and drawn in map subsidized by a modernized digital base of data | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Tecnologias CAD/SIG | por |
dc.subject | Cadastro urbano municipal | por |
dc.title | Emprego de tecnologias CAD/SIG na espacialização de informações do BIC de cadastro urbano municipal | por |
dc.title.alternative | Employment of tecnologias CAD/GIS in draw in map of information of BCI of municipal urban cadaster | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Nos últimos anos percebeu-se que os municípios têm sofrido considerável declínio em suas receitas orçamentárias, dificultando principalmente as ações e decisões das administrações municipais no que tange ao planejamento, desenvolvimento e gerenciamento do município. Atualmente devido à expansão urbana e às suas constantes modificações, faz-se cada vez mais necessário para a administração pública um sistema cadastral eficiente que permita a manutenção e atualização de dados. O presente trabalho propõe a espacialização e georreferenciamento das informações contidas no Boletim de Informações Cadastrais Municipal, através do emprego de tecnologias CAD/SIG, sabendo-se que uma base de dados espacializados, neste contexto, representa uma ferramenta básica, pois, como representação gráfica da realidade espacial, fornece subsídios técnicos imprescindíveis ao planejamento em todas as suas instâncias, permitindo a localização de um número significativo de informações. A possibilidade de dispor de um banco de dados em meio digital georreferenciado veio de encontro com a necessidade de suprir as carências do setor público no processo de integração de informações dispostas numa base única e adequada tecnicamente, o qual permitiu a realização de diversas análises no perfil urbano. Conclui-se que é de fundamental relevância para o poder público dispor de um gerenciamento e espacialização das informações do BIC do cadastro municipal, sendo ferramenta primordial para a tomada de decisões um levantamento completo e georreferenciado subsidiado por uma base de dados digital atualizada | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Giotto, Enio | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Madruga, Pedro Roberto de Azambuja | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Mello Filho, José Américo de | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Geociências | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Geomática | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::GEOCIENCIAS | por |