dc.creator | Vieira, Ana Nelcinda Garcia | |
dc.date.issued | 2009-08-03 | |
dc.identifier.citation | VIEIRA, Ana Nelcinda Garcia. Women in the line of poverty inserted in global scenario: how they build their discurse. 2009. 117 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Letras) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2009. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The aim of this work is analyse the selected proposition of magazines made with a group of black women, garbage collector of Santa Maria city, RS, to verify, from to the indicator of subjectivity, how they build a self image, the ethos, and how is established the relation of power in their discurses. The corpus of this work is composed by ten selected propositions of magazines. The search was made based on the methodological proposal of Bakhtin (1999), that contemplates both the verbal sphere as the context of use and the perspective of dialogism. The notion of ethos of Maingueneau (2001, 2005) and Amossy (2005) and the subjectivity in language studied by Orecchioni (1980) and Neves (2007), beyond other names, as Bourdieu, Scott (1995), Hall (1997), were important to achieve to the obtained results. The analysis demonstrates that, in the discurse of those women, it is evident that exist an asymmetry among genres, races/ethnic group and the social classes. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Enunciados | por |
dc.subject | Mulheres negras catadoras de lixo | por |
dc.subject | Dialogismo | por |
dc.subject | Ethos | por |
dc.subject | Subjetividade na linguagem | por |
dc.subject | Proposition | eng |
dc.subject | Collector of garbage | eng |
dc.subject | Dialogism | eng |
dc.title | Mulheres na linha de pobreza inseridas no cenário globalizado: como elas constroem seus discursos | por |
dc.title.alternative | Women in the line of poverty inserted in global scenario: how they build their discurse | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O objetivo deste trabalho é analisar enunciados selecionados de entrevistas realizadas com um grupo de mulheres negras, catadoras de lixo, da cidade de Santa Maria, RS, a fim de verificar, a partir dos indicadores de subjetividade, como elas constroem a imagem de si, ou seja, o ethos e como se estabelecem as relações de poder nos seus discursos. O corpus deste trabalho é composto por dez enunciados selecionados das entrevistas. A pesquisa foi realizada com base na proposta metodológica de Bakhtin (1999), que contempla tanto a esfera verbal quanto o contexto de uso e a perspectiva do dialogismo. A noção de ethos de Maingueneau (2001, 2005) e Amossy (2005) e da subjetividade na linguagem estudada por Orecchioni (1980) e Neves (2007), além de outros nomes, como Bourdieu, Scott (1995), Hall (1997), foram importantes para que se pudesse chegar aos resultados obtidos. As análises demonstraram que, nos discursos dessas mulheres, evidenciou-se que há assimetria entre os gêneros, as raças/etnias e as classes sociais. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pires, Vera Lúcia | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Gomes, Neiva Maria Tebaldi | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Marchesan, Maria Tereza Nunes | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Letras | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letras | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS | por |