Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Kohlrausch, Luciana Portella
dc.date.issued: 2009-06-30
dc.identifier.citation: KOHLRAUSCH, Luciana Portella. Heterogeneity, language and feminine: a linguistic and psychoanalitical approach about the feminine on texts written by Clarice Lispector. 2009. 96 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Letras) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2009.por
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation aims at analyzing texts written by Clarice Lispector according to the theory of Authier-Revuz and relating the findings of such analysis to theories about the feminine. The corpuses of this work are texts from the book A descoberta do mundo ( The discovery of the world ) by Clarice Lispector on which there is a set of texts that have been published on newspaper. The theoretical implications that have been used were the Enunciation Linguistics, most specifically the theory of the heterogeneity(ies) of Authier-Revuz, and the freudian-lacanian psychoanalysis. Authier-Revuz distinguishes shown heterogeneity from constituted heterogeneity. The shown heterogeneity is classified in many forms of linguistic marks on the text which point to this heterogeneity. The psychoanalysis shows that the feminine takes the place of representing the significant of the lacking. These associations show the characteristics of the feminine writing: enlightening some lacking.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Enunciaçãopor
dc.subject: Heterogeneidadepor
dc.subject: Femininopor
dc.subject: Psicanálisepor
dc.subject: Enunciationeng
dc.subject: Heterogeneiteng
dc.subject: Feminineng
dc.subject: Psychoanalysiseng
dc.title: A heterogeneidade, linguagem e feminino: uma abordagem lingüística e psicanalítica acerca do feminino em textos de Clarice Lispectorpor
dc.title.alternative: Heterogeneity, language and feminine: a linguistic and psychoanalitical approach about the feminine on texts written by Clarice Lispectoreng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Essa dissertação tem como objetivo analisar, segundo a teoria de Authier-Revuz, textos de Clarice Lispector e relacionar essa análise com teorias sobre o feminino. O corpus do trabalho são textos do livro A descoberta do mundo de Clarice Lispector, no qual se encontra um conjunto de textos que foram publicados em jornal. Os pressupostos teóricos utilizados foram a Lingüística da Enunciação, especificamente a teoria da(s) heterogeneidade(s) de Authier-Revuz e a psicanálise freudo-lacaniana. Authier-Revuz diferencia heterogeneidade mostrada e heterogeneidade constituída. A heterogeneidade mostrada é classificada em diversas formas de marcas lingüísticas no texto que denunciam essa heterogeneidade. A psicanálise mostra que o feminino está no lugar de representar o significante da falta. Essas associações mostram as características da escrita feminina: transparecer uma falta.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Pires, Vera Lúcia
dc.contributor.referee1: Giacomelli, Karina
dc.contributor.referee2: Silva, Vera Lucia Lenz Vianna da
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Letraspor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letraspor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRASpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples