dc.creator | Lima, Wendel dos Santos | |
dc.date.issued | 2014-07-17 | |
dc.identifier.citation | LIMA, Wendel dos Santos. REPRESENTATIONS OF WORKING TEACHERS OF PORTUGUESE
LANGUAGE TEACHERS IN TRAINING. 2014. 119 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Letras) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2014. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This research discusses the teaching work in the perspective of Socio-
Discursive Interactionism - SDI - (Bronckart, 2009) and analyzes the representations of the educational activity of graduating students of Letras at a public university in the state of RS. The theoretical framework is based on the SDI in particular in shed that discusses the work of teachers (Bronckart; MACHADO, 2004; 2009). The methodology follows the assumptions of analysis of SDI (Bronckart 1999, 2006, 2008
, AXE, 2004, 2009; AX; Bronckart, 2004, 2009) examines excerpts from a corpus whose source texts are produced by six academics, in an interview situation, ar 8th semester of the course. The analysis and discussion of results focus on the thematic content of these texts in relation to choice of course, the "desire" to be teacher, "to be a teacher" and teaching as work. The results indicate that entering graduate degree in Letras came not with the intention of becoming a teacher of Portuguese Language and / or Literature and in relation to "be a teacher", the representation that stands out most is the one that places the teacher as the agent of the teaching / learning and the representations presented as educational work process also appear quite limited. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Agir docente | por |
dc.subject | Representações | por |
dc.subject | Interacionismo sociodiscursivo | por |
dc.subject | Teaching act | eng |
dc.subject | Representations | eng |
dc.subject | Socio-discursive interactionism | eng |
dc.title | Representações do trabalho docente de professores de língua portuguesa em formação | por |
dc.title.alternative | Representations of working teachers of portuguese language teachers in training | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa discute o trabalho docente na perspectiva da Interacionismo
Sociodiscursivo ISD (BRONCKART, 2009) e analisa as representações sobre a atividade educacional de acadêmicos concluintes do curso de Letras de uma
Universidade Pública do interior do estado do RS. A sustentação teórica tem base no quadro do ISD, em especial, na vertente que discute o trabalho do professor
(BRONCKART; MACHADO, 2004; 2009), bem como a metodologia segue os pressupostos de análise do ISD (BRONCKART, 1999, 2006, 2008; MACHADO,
2004, 2009; MACHADO; BRONCKART, 2004, 2009) e examina excertos de um corpus, cuja fonte são textos produzidos por seis acadêmicos, em situação de entrevista, do 8º semestre do Curso. A análise e discussão dos resultados incidem sobre os conteúdos temáticos dos referidos textos em relação à escolha do Curso; o desejo de ser professor; o ser professor e o ensino como trabalho. Os resultados indicam que o ingresso no graduação em Letras deu-se não com o intuito de ser professor de Língua Portuguesa e/ou Literatura e em relação ao ser professor , a representação que mais se destaca é aquela que coloca o docente como o agente do processo de ensino/aprendizagem e as representações apresentadas de ensino como trabalho aparecem, ainda, bastante limitadas. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Corrêa, Marcia Cristina | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4798036P1 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Conto, Janete Maria de | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4731078T8 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Motta, Vaima Regina Alves | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4702591T0 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Letras | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letras | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS | por |