Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Zimmermann, Ana Paula da Rosa Cristino
dc.date.issued: 2017-09-06
dc.description.abstract: This research is part of the research developed by the Group of Studies and Research on Labor, Education and Public Policies, integrated to the PPGE of UFSM. The general objective was to analyze the Feminine Dialectics in the relation between the pedagogical work and the official educational policies present in the speeches of Physical Education teachers of the Municipal Network of education of Santa Maria (RS), graduated from the Degree in Physical Education of the Federal University of Santa Maria (RS). Based on historical and dialectical materialism, qualitative research was elaborated, in which teachers from the Municipal Teaching Network of Santa Maria (RS) participated. The methodological procedures were the following: the elaboration of a questionnaire, interviews and a group of interlocution. The dialectical categories: historicity, mediation, totality, contradiction and praxis were the basis for the analysis of the data produced. The gender understood in this research, articulates itself to the dialectical analysis and considers how the women have been constituted historically and socially, with focus for the determinations of the capital for the feminine condition. The historicity of Physical Education that manifested itself in the undergraduate course and in the schools of Basic Education, highlights the reflexes of a hegemonic character, in which the feminine condition historically was subordinated. In this aspect, on the one hand, there was a strong discourse about the naturalization of the feminine condition by the teachers and, on the other hand, the conflicts that the students have due to the relations between the feminine and the masculine, with contradictions emerging. The teachers feel the impact of the productive processes that make the work individual and precarious, as well as the double journey. The pedagogical work is complex, under the influence of the teachers' subjectivities, the historicity of Physical School Education, the undergraduate course, educational policies, and the senses that arise as a professional category and are regulated by the dominant ideology. The Feminine Dialectics were significant for discussing how the particularities of the female condition are influenced by capitalist wholeness and the importance of discussing the constitution of women in a dialectical movement that is opposed to the dominant homogenization ideology. Thus, it is argued that pedagogical work at some stage is praxis, especially when the conditions allow reflection on the work that is produced, the pedagogical understanding in its relational character, and the work is critically integrated with the school organization. In this research, the articulation between the Dialectic of the Feminine and the pedagogical work are fundamental so that, the actions produced in the educational context strengthen the struggles of the working class and promote more critical conceptions.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Trabalho pedagógicopor
dc.subject: Dialéticas do femininopor
dc.subject: Educação física escolarpor
dc.subject: Políticas educacionaispor
dc.subject: Pedagogical workeng
dc.subject: Dialectics of feminineeng
dc.subject: Physical school educationeng
dc.subject: Educational policieseng
dc.title: Dialéticas do feminino: interlocuções com professoras de educação física da rede municipal de ensino de Santa Maria (RS) sobre trabalho pedagógicopor
dc.title.alternative: Dialectics of feminine: interlocutions with physical education teachers of the municipal schools in Santa Maria (RS) on pedagogical work:eng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Esta investigação se insere no conjunto das pesquisas desenvolvidas pelo Grupo Kairós – Grupo de Estudos e Pesquisas sobre Trabalho, Educação e Políticas Públicas, integrado ao PPGE da UFSM. O objetivo geral foi analisar as Dialéticas do Feminino na relação entre o trabalho pedagógico e as políticas educacionais oficiais presentes nos discursos de professoras de Educação Física da Rede Municipal de ensino de Santa Maria (RS) egressas do Curso de Licenciatura em Educação Física da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (RS). Com base no materialismo histórico e dialético, elaborou-se a pesquisa de cunho qualitativo, na qual participaram professoras da Rede Municipal de Ensino de Santa Maria (RS). Foram procedimentos metodológicos: a elaboração de questionário, entrevistas e grupo de interlocução. As categorias dialéticas: historicidade, mediação, totalidade, contradição e práxis foram fundamentos para a análise dos dados produzidos. O gênero compreendido nesta investigação se articula à análise dialética e considera como as mulheres vêm se constituindo histórica e socialmente, com enfoque para as determinações do capital para a condição feminina. A historicidade da Educação Física que se manifestou no curso de graduação e nas escolas de Educação Básica, ressalta os reflexos de um caráter hegemônico, no qual a condição feminina historicamente ficou subordinada. Nesse aspecto, por um lado, observou-se um forte discurso de naturalização da condição feminina pelas professoras e por outro, os conflitos que os estudantes possuem decorrentes das relações entre feminino e masculino, emergindo contradições. As professoras sentem o impacto dos processos produtivos que tornam o trabalho individual e precarizado, assim como a dupla jornada. O trabalho pedagógico se constitui de forma complexa, sob influência das subjetividades das professoras, da historicidade da Educação Física Escolar, do curso de graduação, das políticas educacionais, além dos sentidos que surgem como categoria profissional e que são reguladas pela ideologia dominante. As Dialéticas do Feminino foram significativas por debaterem como as particularidades da condição feminina são influenciadas pela totalidade capitalista e a importância de se discutir a constituição das mulheres em um movimento dialético que se contrapõe à ideologia de homogeneização dominante. Assim, defende-se que o trabalho pedagógico em alguma fase é práxis, especialmente quando as condições possibilitam a reflexão sobre o trabalho que se produz, a compreensão do pedagógico em seu caráter relacional, e o trabalho se integra criticamente à organização da escola. Nesta investigação, a articulação entre as Dialéticas do Feminino e o trabalho pedagógico são fundamentais para que as ações produzidas no contexto educativo fortaleçam as lutas da classe trabalhadora e promovam concepções mais críticas.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ferreira, Liliana Soares
dc.contributor.referee1: Molina Neto, Vicente
dc.contributor.referee2: Minasi, Luis Fernando
dc.contributor.referee3: Bellochio, Cláudia Ribeiro
dc.contributor.referee4: Machado, Célia Tanajura
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International