Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Silva, Francine Mendonça da
dc.date.issued: 2018-08-08
dc.description.abstract: This Professional Master's research was developed in the line of Policies and Management of Basic Education, of the Post-Graduate Program in Public Policies and Educational Management - UFSM, and refers to the continuing education of Counselors and Education Technicians of Santa Maria - RS and the between the Municipal Council of Education (CME) and the Municipality of Education Secretariat (SMEd) in strengthening and qualifying educational management in the Municipal Education System (SME), with the intention of obtaining data to articulate a possible training via extension project. The general objective was to analyze the contributions of continuing education in the work of Education Counselors and Technicians, from the perspective of self / trans / formation, interlocution and shared educational management between CME and SMEd. In the methodological processes that were based on the qualitative approach (FLICK, 2013; MINAYO, 2010), characterized as collaborative research (IBIAPINA, 2008), data construction counted on online questionnaires, observation and document analysis; the content analysis (BARDIN, 2016) of the data constructed in the research was performed. A proposal for continuous training based on the precepts of hybrid teaching (distance learning with face-to-face meetings) was built, sharing the development of learning projects based on situations evidenced in the praxis of Counselors and Technicians in the municipality of Santa Maria, RS, via investigative-formative dialogues and forums in the virtual environment, as well as meetings and face-to-face meetings. In this sense, the moodle virtual environment of the Federal University of Santa Maria was used to make materials available, to carry out the activities and to discuss the dialogical forums; in face-to-face meetings, priority was given to discussions about the SME and the CME and the themes of the learning projects. The main results and products of this research are the elaboration of "guidelines for the continuing education of Counselors and Educational Technicians", through an extension project, and production of seven learning projects aimed at educational management demands in the municipal education network and SME of Santa Maria, RS. Among the main guidelines are: the necessary partnerships for the implementation of training at the extension level; training time; hybrid teaching methodology; organization of the course and virtual environment by thematic axes distributed in modules; more frequent face-to-face meetings; conducting investigative-formative dialogic circles via on-line forums and in person; financial, material and human resources and certification of participants. Already the learning projects produced by counselors and education technicians, considered the following educational demands of the educational network and the EMS in its conjuncture: financial autonomy and representativeness in CME; the prediction of the teacher of educational informatics in the PPP and School Regiments; home educational service; floor of teaching and pedagogical planning; age-series mismatch; and [re] structuring the Curriculum Guidelines for Early Childhood Education. It is concluded that the continuous formation developed allowed discussions and reflections among the participants, stimulating the [re] construction of individual and collective knowledge in the educational management scenario, contributing to trans / form the personal and professional trajectories, as well as the educational context and the institutions / bodies that are inserted. Thus, the course developed facilitated self / trans / formative processes to the Counselors, the Technicians and the researcher teacher who contributed to the approximation and interlocution between CME and SMEd from the elaboration of the learning projects, as well as to expand the possibilities of qualified action in the WEC scenario, in order to propose, standardize and implement educational public policies articulated the specifics and educational needs of the local context.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Formação continuadapor
dc.subject: Auto/trans/formaçãopor
dc.subject: Conselhos municipais de educaçãopor
dc.subject: Políticas públicaspor
dc.subject: Gestão educacionalpor
dc.subject: Continuing educationeng
dc.subject: Auto / trans / trainingeng
dc.subject: Municipal councils of educationeng
dc.subject: Public policyeng
dc.subject: Educational managementeng
dc.title: Formação continuada de conselheiros e técnicos municipais de educação: processos auto/trans/formativos compartilhadospor
dc.title.alternative: Continued training of municipal advisory councils and technicians: shared auto / trans / training processeseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa de Mestrado Profissional foi desenvolvida na linha Políticas e Gestão da Educação Básica, do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional – UFSM, e se refere a formação continuada de Conselheiros e Técnicos da Educação de Santa Maria – RS e as inter-relações entre o Conselho Municipal de Educação (CME) e a Secretaria de Município da Educação (SMEd) no fortalecimento e qualificação da gestão educacional no Sistema Municipal de Ensino (SME), com a intenção de obter dados para articular uma possível formação via projeto de extensão. O objetivo geral voltou-se para analisar as contribuições da formação continuada na atuação dos Conselheiros e Técnicos de educação, na perspectiva da auto/trans/formação, interlocução e gestão educacional compartilhada entre CME e SMEd. Nos processos metodológicos que estiveram embasados na abordagem qualitativa (FLICK, 2013; MINAYO, 2010), caracterizada como pesquisa colaborativa (IBIAPINA, 2008), a construção dos dados contou com questionários on-line, observação e análise de documentos; foi realizada a análise de conteúdo (BARDIN, 2016) dos dados construídos na pesquisa. Construiu-se compartilhadamente uma proposta de formação continuada embasada nos preceitos do ensino híbrido (ensino a distância com encontros presenciais), mediatizada pelo desenvolvimento de projetos de aprendizagem a partir de situações evidenciadas nas práxis de Conselheiros e Técnicos do município de Santa Maria, RS, via círculos dialógicos investigativo-formativos e fóruns no ambiente virtual, bem como encontros e reuniões presenciais. Nesse sentido, utilizou-se o ambiente virtual moodle da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria para a disponibilização dos materiais, realização das atividades e discussões nos fóruns dialógicos; nos encontros presenciais priorizou-se discussões sobre a conjuntura do SME e o CME e as temáticas dos projetos de aprendizagem. Como principais resultados e produtos dessa pesquisa pontua-se a elaboração de “diretrizes para a formação continuada de Conselheiros e Técnicos de educação”, via projeto de extensão, e produção de sete projetos de aprendizagem voltados para demandas da gestão educacional na rede municipal de ensino e no SME de Santa Maria, RS. Entre as principais diretrizes destaca-se: as necessárias parcerias para a concretização da formação em nível de extensão; tempo de formação; metodologia de ensino hibrido; organização do curso e ambiente virtual por eixos temáticos distribuídos em módulos; realização de encontros presenciais mais frequentes; realização de círculos dialógicos investigativo-formativos via fóruns on-line e presencialmente; recursos financeiros, materiais e humanos e a certificação dos participantes. Já os projetos de aprendizagem produzidos pelos conselheiros e técnicos de educação, consideraram as seguintes demandas educacionais da/na rede de ensino e do SME em sua conjuntura: autonomia financeira e representatividade no CME; a previsão do professor de informática educativa nos PPP e Regimentos escolares; atendimento educacional domiciliar; piso do magistério e planejamento pedagógico; defasagem idade-série; e [re]estruturação das Diretrizes Curriculares para a Educação Infantil. Conclui-se que a formação continuada desenvolvida possibilitou discussões e reflexões entre os participantes, estimulando a [re]construção de conhecimentos individuais e coletivos no cenário da gestão educacional, contribuindo para trans/formar as trajetórias pessoais e profissionais, bem como o contexto educacional e as instituições/órgãos que estão inseridos. Assim, o curso desenvolvido oportunizou processos auto/trans/formativos aos Conselheiros, aos Técnicos e à professora pesquisadora que contribuíram para a aproximação e a interlocução entre CME e SMEd a partir da elaboração dos projetos de aprendizagem, bem como ampliar as possibilidades de atuação qualificada no cenário do CME, no sentido de propor, normatizar e implementar políticas públicas educacionais articuladas as especificidades e necessidades educacionais do contexto local.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Dalla Corte, Marilene Gabriel
dc.contributor.referee1: Henz, Celso Ilgo
dc.contributor.referee2: Nunes, Janilse Fernandes
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International