Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Franzen, Karine Gutheil
dc.date.issued: 2018-08-09
dc.description.abstract: This Professional Master‟s research was developed in the Line of Basic and Higher Education Policies and Management, of the Postgraduate Program in Public Policies and Educational Management of the Federal University of Santa Maria / RS. The research problem arose from the challenge of contributing to the process of legitimizing democratic management in the municipal education network of Toropi / RS, discussing the challenges in the construction of a Pedagogical Political Project for Early Childhood Education. The main objective of the research is to carry out a dialogical discussion process with the proposition / elaboration of a guiding document for the construction of the Pedagogical Political Project of Early Childhood education of the municipal education network of Toropi, and as specific objectives to discuss the conceptions of childhood and right to a quality child education; investigate the legal frameworks of management in Early Childhood Education; reflect on democratic management in the process of building the Pedagogical Political Project for Early Childhood Education; and prepare a guiding document for the organization of the Pedagogical Political Project of Early Childhood Education of the Toropi municipal school system. The qualitative methodology is used with case study, through documentary, bibliographical research and investigative-formative dialogical circles, performed with teachers and managers of Early Childhood Education. Data construction was performed through triangulation of data and analysis of results through content analysis. The theoretical framework deals with Child Education in Brazil and its challenges, dealing with legislation and public policies, the management of Early Childhood Education and the Pedagogical Political Project, emphasizing the importance of constructing a pedagogical proposal that contemplates the right to childhood. The final product of this research is a guiding document for the construction of the Pedagogical Political Project of Early Childhood Education of the municipal education network of Toropi, elaborated collectively with the school administrators and teachers, seeking to contemplate in a clear way the essential steps for the construction of a PPP that contemplate the Infant Education in its entirety, that is, nursery and preschool. We realize that managers and teachers, in many cases, do not know how to deal with the autonomy that is guaranteed to them, limiting themselves to the day-to-day tasks of the school, and therefore, a greater commitment of the same ones is necessary so that the process of elaboration of the PPP of the school is democratic. Thus, the dialogues emerging from the investigative-formative dialogical circles with managers and teachers provided a reflection on theory and practice, through action-reflection-action, enabling new perspectives on the management of Early Childhood Education and the process of elaboration of the Pedagogical Political Project, promoting the self(trans)formation of the co-authors involved in this process.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Políticas públicaspor
dc.subject: Gestão democráticapor
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Projeto político pedagógicopor
dc.subject: Círculos dialógicos investigativo-formativospor
dc.subject: Public policieseng
dc.subject: Democratic managementeng
dc.subject: Early childhood educationeng
dc.subject: Pedagogical political projecteng
dc.subject: Investigative-formative dialogical circleseng
dc.title: O projeto político pedagógico e a gestão democrática na educação infantil: uma proposta de construção dialógica na rede municipal de ensino de Toropi - RSpor
dc.title.alternative: The pedagogical political project and democratic management in children education: a dialogue construction proposal in the municipal teaching network of Toropi - RSeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa do Mestrado Profissional foi desenvolvida na Linha Políticas e Gestão da Educação Básica e Superior, do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria/RS. O problema de pesquisa surgiu a partir do desafio em contribuir no processo de legitimação da gestão democrática na rede municipal de ensino de Toropi/RS, discutindo os desafios na construção de um Projeto Político Pedagógico para a Educação Infantil. A pesquisa tem por objetivo geral realizar processo de discussão dialógica com a proposição/elaboração de um documento orientador para a construção do Projeto Político Pedagógico da Educação Infantil da rede municipal de ensino de Toropi, e como objetivos específicos debater sobre as concepções de infância e o direito a uma educação infantil de qualidade; investigar os marcos legais da gestão na Educação Infantil; refletir sobre a gestão democrática no processo de construção do Projeto Político Pedagógico para a Educação Infantil; e elaborar documento orientador para organização do Projeto Político Pedagógico da Educação Infantil da rede municipal de ensino de Toropi. Utiliza-se a metodologia qualitativa com estudo de caso, através de pesquisa documental, bibliográfica e os círculos dialógicos investigativo-formativos, realizados com professores e gestores de Educação Infantil. A construção dos dados foi realizada através da triangulação de dados e a análise dos resultados por meio da análise de conteúdo. O referencial teórico aborda a Educação Infantil no Brasil e seus desafios, tratando sobre a legislação e as políticas públicas, a gestão da Educação Infantil e o Projeto Político Pedagógico, salientando a importância da construção de uma proposta pedagógica que contemple o direito à infância. O produto final desta pesquisa é um documento orientador para construção do Projeto Político Pedagógico da Educação Infantil da rede municipal de ensino de Toropi, elaborado coletivamente com os gestores escolares e professores, buscando contemplar de forma clara as etapas essenciais para a construção de um PPP que contemple a Educação Infantil em sua totalidade, ou seja, creche e pré-escola. Percebemos que gestores e professores, em muitos casos, não sabem lidar com a autonomia que lhes é garantida, limitando-se aos afazeres do dia a dia da escola, sendo necessário, portanto, maior comprometimento dos mesmos para que o processo de elaboração do PPP da escola se efetive de forma democrática. Assim, os diálogos emergidos dos círculos dialógicos investigativo-formativos com gestores e professores oportunizaram uma reflexão sobre a teoria e a prática, por meio da ação-reflexão-ação, possibilitando novos olhares sobre a gestão da Educação Infantil e do processo de elaboração do Projeto Político Pedagógico, promovendo a auto(trans)formação dos sujeitos coautores envolvidos nesse processo.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lunardi, Elisiane Machado
dc.contributor.referee1: Henz, Celso Ilgo
dc.contributor.referee2: Marquezan, Fernanda Figueira
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International