dc.contributor.advisor: Cougo Junior, Francisco Alcides
dc.creator: Resta, Luana Soares
dc.date.issued: 2021-01-21
dc.date.submitted: 2021
dc.identifier.citation: RESTA, L. S. Presença de serviços arquivísticos nas peças publicitárias da revista Information Management. 2021. 67 p. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Arquivologia)–Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, RS, 2021.por
dc.description.abstract: The present work has as a guiding theme the analysis of advertising pieces contained in Information Management magazine. The magazine makes massive use of advertising pieces that seek to reach a specific target audience, companies that work with great documentary flow. The magazine Information Management is basically digital, having its access from the ISSU platform. It serves as a showcase of advertising pieces of companies that offer services of physical and digital storage of documents, some of which are focused on the area of archival services. For the analysis of these advertising pieces we chose to use a concept of marketing services, which are tactics used for the customer to choose for a particular company and not another. In view of this, it is necessary to understand how service marketing can be used in Archivology in front of a framework of this type, selling services with an archival nature. The central question in this research is: how are archival services presented in Information Management advertising pieces? The general objective of this work is to analyze the advertising pieces published in Information Management magazine in order to understand how they present and reflect the offer of archival services. As specific objectives, the work proposes: a) to correlate the advertisements offered by Information Management with the Archivology; b) to identify the presence of archival vocabulary in the magazine advertisements, c) to analyze which archival services are offered and, d) to understand by which resources this offer of services is given. The methodology to be employed will be the bibliographic one for focusing on studies about the chosen theme and the documental research for dealing with a journal that does not present scientific treatment about its advertisements. The choice of the documental research is due to the fact that it allows to follow the evolutionary process of groups, concepts, practical knowledge giving a temporal dimension to the object researched. With this, the importance for Archivology of recognizing different potentialities existing in different markets arises, such as private companies, and the possibility of linking different areas, such as service marketing. As a result we have the glimpse that in some advertising pieces linked in the magazine Information Management, the existence of archival services, however, these are few, the vast majority is directed to other areas such as information technology, administration and accounting.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Arquivologiapor
dc.subject: Serviços arquivísticospor
dc.subject: Marketing de serviçopor
dc.subject: Peças publicitáriaspor
dc.subject: Archival scienceeng
dc.subject: Archival serviceseng
dc.subject: Service marketingeng
dc.subject: Advertising pieceseng
dc.title: Presença de serviços arquivísticos nas peças publicitárias da revista Information Managementpor
dc.title.alternative: The presence of archival services in the advertising pieces of the Information Management magazineeng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Santa Maria, RS, Brasilpor
dc.degree.graduation: Arquivologiapor
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho tem como tema norteador a análise das peças publicitárias contidas na revista Information Management. A revista faz uso massivo de peças publicitárias que buscam atingir um público-alvo específico. A mesma serve como vitrine de peças publicitárias de empresas que ofertam serviços de guarda física e digital de documentos, sendo alguns voltados para área de serviços arquivísticos. Para a análise das presentes peças publicitárias optou-se por empregar um conceito de marketing de serviços onde se faz necessário compreender de que forma o marketing de serviços pode ser usado na Arquivologia frente a um quadro deste tipo, de venda de serviços com cunho arquivístico. Diante das premissas assinaladas a questão central desta pesquisa é: como serviços arquivísticos são apresentados nas peças publicitárias da Information Management? Este trabalho tem como objetivo geral analisar as peças publicitárias veiculadas na revista Information Management a fim de compreender como eles apresentam e refletem a oferta de serviços arquivísticos. Como objetivos específicos, o trabalho propõe: a) correlacionar os anúncios ofertados pela Information Management com a Arquivologia; b) identificar a presença de vocabulário arquivístico nos anúncios da revista, c) analisar quais serviços arquivísticos são ofertados e, d) compreender por quais recursos se dá essa oferta de serviços. A metodologia a ser empregada será a bibliográfica e a pesquisa documental. Como resultado tem-se o vislumbre de que em algumas peças publicitárias vinculadas na revista Information Management, a existência de serviços arquivísticos, entretanto, estas são poucas, a grande maioria é voltada para outras áreas, tais como tecnologia da informação, administração e contábeis.por
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::CIENCIA DA INFORMACAO::ARQUIVOLOGIApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanaspor