Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Dorneles, Marcele Sachete
dc.date.issued: 2019-10-23
dc.description.abstract: The study discusses the relationship between Physical Education, technique and work, understanding the essence of this relationship through the emergence and development of the human being and the relationships that he established with nature to be able to stay alive and in society. It is from this movement that the study presents the objective of analyzing, understanding and describing how the relationship between the Physical Education area and the current society is established through the teaching of technique. For this movement, we are based on dialectical historical materialism, which determines matter as the starting point and arrival of any being, thing or phenomenon, and this understanding in its processuality and totality is supported by the dialectic between the singular, particular and the universal. in which it is given to the categories Physical Education, technique and work. Thus, we analyze the conceptions of technique in School Physical Education, the world of work and its relationship with technique, the relationship between technical education and Physical Education and in this movement we systematize the categories and relationships given to reach the concrete of totality established. Therefore, we understand that the technique assumes, throughout the history of Physical Education, the role of the reproduction of the movement, based on the traditional, conservative and technicist teaching and that today presents itself, pragmatic and empty of scientific knowledge. This finding is established by the affirmation of the laws that express this teaching in favor of the development of the capitalist class that not only plans educational actions, but aims through them, to form the flexible, technical and so-called collaborative worker. To overcome these relationships established between the categories Physical Education, technical and work, we believe and propose a class teaching, based on critical approaches to education, as well as a critical overcoming approach to Physical Education, where technique and work are knowledge. produced and used by the class that produces it, the student-worker.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação físicapor
dc.subject: Técnicapor
dc.subject: Trabalhopor
dc.subject: Physical educationeng
dc.subject: Techniqueeng
dc.subject: Workeng
dc.title: Trabalho, técnica e educação física: análises socialmente estabelecidaspor
dc.title.alternative: Work, technique and physical education: socially established analysiseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O estudo debate a relação entre a Educação Física, técnica e trabalho, compreendendo a essência dessa relação através do surgimento e desenvolvimento do ser humano e as relações que este estabeleceu com a natureza para poder manter-se vivo e, em sociedade. É a partir desse movimento, que o estudo apresenta o objetivo de analisar, compreender e descrever como se estabelece a relação da área da Educação Física com a atual sociedade através do ensino da técnica. Para esse movimento, nos fundamentamos no materialismo histórico dialético, o qual determina a matéria como ponto de partida e chegada de qualquer ser, coisa ou fenômeno e, essa compreensão em sua processualidade e totalidade encontram respaldo na dialética entre o singular, particular e o universal em que se da às categorias Educação Física, técnica e trabalho. Com isso, analisamos as concepções de técnica na Educação Física Escolar, o mundo do trabalho e sua relação com a técnica, a relação entre a formação técnica e a Educação Física e nesse movimento sistematizamos as categorias e as relações dadas para se chegar ao concreto da totalidade estabelecida. Para tanto, compreendemos que a técnica assume, no decorrer da história da Educação Física, o papel da reprodução do movimento, baseada no ensino tradicional, conservador e tecnicista e que hoje se apresenta, pragmático e esvaziado de conhecimento científico. Essa constatação se estabelece pela afirmação das leis que expressam esse ensino em prol do desenvolvimento da classe capitalista, que não só planeja as ações educacionais, como visa através delas, formar o trabalhador colaborador flexível, técnico e etc. Para superar essas relações estabelecidas entre as categorias Educação Física, técnica e trabalho, acreditamos e propomos um ensino classista, baseado em abordagens críticas para educação, bem como, uma abordagem crítico superadora para a Educação Física, em que a técnica e o trabalho sejam conhecimentos científicos produzidos e utilizados pela classe que a produz, o aluna do-trabalhador.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Souza, Maristela da Silva
dc.contributor.referee1: Frizzo, Giovanni Felipe Ernst
dc.contributor.referee2: Ribas, João Francisco Magno
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educação Físicapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Físicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educação Física e Desportospor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International